স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ সম্পর্কে সর্বশেষ তথ্য
14 AUG 2021 10:48AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৪ আগস্ট, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে কোভিড টিকা সরবরাহ অব্যাহত রেখেছে। কেন্দ্র কোভিড-১৯ মহামারীর বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইয়ে টিকাকরণকে একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ কৌশল হিসেবে বিবেচনা করেছে। সর্বজনীন টিকাকরণের নতুন পর্যায় ২১ জুন থেকে শুরু হয়েছে। রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে আরও বেশি পরিমাণ টিকা সরবরাহ করার জন্য নতুন নতুন পরিকল্পনা করা হচ্ছে, যাতে সরবরাহ শৃঙ্খল বজায় থাকে।
বিভিন্ন টিকা প্রস্তুতকারক সংস্থা যে টিকা উৎপাদন করেছে, প্রতি মাসে তার ৭৫ শতাংশ কেন্দ্র সংগ্রহণ করেছে। এই টিকা আগের মতোই রাজ্যগুলিকে বিনামূল্যে দেওয়া হচ্ছে।
এপর্যন্ত রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে ৫৫ কোটি ৭৩ লক্ষ ৫৫ হাজার ৪৮০টি ডোজ সরবরাহ করেছে। আজ সকাল ৮টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্য অনুযায়ী এর মধ্যে অপচয় সহ ৫৩ কোটি ২৬ লক্ষ ৩ হাজার ৬৫৩টি ডোজ খরচ করা হয়েছে। অতএব, রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল এবং বেসরকারি হাসপাতালগুলির কাছে এখনও পর্যন্ত ২ কোটি ৮৫ লক্ষ ৪৩ হাজার ৭৮১টি ডোজ মজুত রয়েছে।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 55.73 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.85 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
14 AUG 2021 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 14 August 2021)
SUPPLIED
55,73,55,480
IN PIPELINE
1,00,37,990
CONSUMPTION
53,26,03,653
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,85,43,781
More than 55.73 crore (55,73,55,480) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 1,00,37,990 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 53,26,03,653 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.85 Cr (2,85,43,781) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.