Ministry of Cooperation
Cooperation Among Ministries
10 AUG 2021 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
As per the Government of India (Allocation of Business) Rule, 1961 Ministry of Cooperation will oversee General Policy in the field of Co-operation and Co-ordination of Co-operation activities in all sectors. However the Ministries concerned are responsible for Co-operatives in the fields.
The plans and programme for cooperatives will emerge as per the need of the Sector.
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to question in the Lok Sabha today.

সহযোগ মন্ত্রক
একাধিক মন্ত্রকের মধ্যে সমন্বয় সাধন
10 AUG 2021 6:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১০ অগাস্ট, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের আইন অনুসারে সমবায় মন্ত্রক সকল ক্ষেত্রের কর্মকাণ্ডে সহযোগিতা ও সমন্বয় সাধনে সাধারণ নীতি তত্ত্বাবধানের কাজ করবে । তবে সংশ্লিষ্ট মন্ত্রকও নির্দিষ্ট কাজের জন্য দায়বদ্ধ থাকবে । প্রয়োজন অনুযায়ী সমবায় ক্ষেত্রের জন্য পরিকল্পনামূলক কর্মসূচি গ্রহণ করবে ।
লোকসভায় আজ এক প্রশ্নের লিখিত উত্তরে একথা জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ।