Ministry of Cooperation
Cooperation Among Ministries
10 AUG 2021 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
As per the Government of India (Allocation of Business) Rule, 1961 Ministry of Cooperation will oversee General Policy in the field of Co-operation and Co-ordination of Co-operation activities in all sectors. However the Ministries concerned are responsible for Co-operatives in the fields.
The plans and programme for cooperatives will emerge as per the need of the Sector.
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to question in the Lok Sabha today.

ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ
10 AUG 2021 6:04PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ (ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ ਅਲਾਟਮੈਂਟ) ਨਿਯਮ, 1961 ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਸਾਰੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਮ ਨੀਤੀ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰ ਹਨ।
ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਬਣਨਗੇ।
ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ।