சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பு மருந்து வழங்கல் குறித்த சமீபத்திய தகவல்கள்
07 AUG 2021 12:07PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பு மருந்து வழங்கலின் அளவையும் வேகத்தையும் மேம்படுத்த அரசு உறுதி பூண்டுள்ளது. அனைவருக்கும் தடுப்பூசி வழங்கும் புதிய திட்டம் 2021 ஜூன் 21 முதல் தொடங்கியது.
அதிக தடுப்பு மருந்துகளை கிடைக்க செய்வதன் மூலமும், தடுப்பு மருந்துகளின் எண்ணிக்கை குறித்து மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு முன்கூட்டியே தெரிவிப்பதன் மூலமும், தடுப்பு மருந்து விநியோக சங்கிலியை முறைப்படுத்துவதன் மூலமும் தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தும் நடவடிக்கையை அரசு தொடர்ந்து மேம்படுத்தி வருகிறது.
நாடு தழுவிய தடுப்பு மருந்து வழங்கும் திட்டத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு மத்திய அரசு தடுப்பூசிகளை இலவசமாக வழங்கி வருகிறது.
51.66 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான (51,66,13,680) தடுப்பூசிகள் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு இதுவரை வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. மேலும் 55,52,070 டோஸ்கள் வழங்கப்பட உள்ளன. இவற்றில் வீணானது உட்பட 49,74,90,815 டோஸ்கள் இதுவரை பயன்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன (இன்று காலை 8 மணி அளவிலான தகவல்களின் படி)
2.29 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான (2,29,36,394) தடுப்பூசிகள் மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் மற்றும் தனியார் மருத்துவமனைகளிடம் பயன்படுத்தப்படாமல் இன்னும் உள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1743496

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 51.66 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.29 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
07 AUG 2021 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 7 August 2021)
SUPPLIED
51,66,13,680
IN PIPELINE
55,52,070
CONSUMPTION
49,74,90,815
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,29,36,394
More than 51.66 crore (51,66,13,680) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 55,52,070 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 49,74,90,815 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.29 Cr (2,29,36,394) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.