Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage achieved a significant milestone of 50 Cr
Nearly 50 Lakh vaccine doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.37%
38,628 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,12,153) presently constitutes 1.29% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.21%) less than 3% for last 12 days
07 AUG 2021 10:08AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage achieved a significant milestone of 50 Cr yesterday. Cumulatively, 50,10,09,609 vaccine doses have been administered through 58,08,344 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 49,55,138 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,28,986
2nd Dose
79,53,278
FLWs
1st Dose
1,82,06,470
2nd Dose
1,16,55,584
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
17,26,01,639
2nd Dose
1,12,87,774
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
11,08,54,315
2nd Dose
4,19,57,311
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,80,50,150
2nd Dose
3,81,14,102
Total
50,10,09,609
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,10,55,861 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 40,017 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.37%.
India has reported 38,628 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since forty-one consecutive days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,12,153 and active cases now constitute 1.29% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 17,50,081 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 47.83 crore (47,83,16,964) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate currently stands at 2.39% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.21% today. Daily Positivity rate remains below 3% for last 12 days and below 5% for 61 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم نے 50 کروڑ کے تاریخی سنگ میل عبور کیا
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں تقریباً 50 لاکھ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
شفایابی کی سردست شرح 97.37 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں38,628 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں تعداد فی الحال (4,12,153) ہے، جو کل معاملوں کی 1.29 فیصد ہے
یومیہ مثبت معالوں کی شرح پچھلے 12 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم ہے، جو فی الحال (2.21 فیصد) ہے
07 AUG 2021 10:08AM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کاری مہم نے مجموعی طور پر 50 کروڑ کا تاریخی سنگ میل عبور کرلیا ہے۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ٹیکہ کاری کے 58,08,344 سیشنز منقد کئے گئے ، جس میں مجموعی طور پر 50,10,09,609 افراد کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 57,97,808 ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
ان میں شامل ہیں:
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,28,986
دوسری خوراک
79,53,278
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,82,06,470
دوسری خوراک
1,16,55,584
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
17,26,01,639
دوسری خوراک
1,12,87,774
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
11,08,54,315
دوسری خوراک
4,19,57,311
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
7,80,50,150
دوسری خوراک
3,81,14,102
مجموعی تعداد
50,10,09,609
کووڈ – 19 سے بچاؤ کی ہمہ گیر ٹیکہ کاری کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 سے شروع ہوا تھا ۔ مرکزی حکومت اس کی رفتار کو مزید تیز کرنے اور ملک بھر میں کووڈ - 19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرہ میں توسیع کرنے کے تئیں پر عزم ہے۔
عالمی وبا کے آغاز کے بعد سے متاثر ہونے والے افراد میں سے 3,10,55,861افراد پہلے ہی کووڈ – 19 سے صحت یاب ہو چکے ہیں ، جب کہ 40,017مریض گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران شفایاب ہوئے ہیں ۔ اس طرح شفایاب ہونےوالے افراد کی مجموعی شرح 97.37 فیصد ہو گئی ہے۔
بھارت میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دورا ن 38,628 یومیہ نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ 41 دن سے مسلسل 50,000 سے کم یومیہ نئے کیس درج ہورہے ہیں۔ یہ سب مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے کے طور پر ممکن ہوا ہے۔
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد آج 4,12,153 ہے، جو کہ ملک بھر میں مجموعی مثبت معاملوں کا 1.29 فیصد ہے۔
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image003W0SG.jpg ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطرخواہ اضافہ کیا گیا ہے، اور پورے ملک میں مجموعی طور پر 17,50,081ٹیسٹگزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کئے گئے ہیں۔بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر اب تک47.38 کروڑ (47,83,16,964) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، ہفتہ وار متاثرپائے جانے والےافراد کی شرح سردست 2.39 فیصد ہے، جب کہ ایک دن میں متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح آج 2.21فیصد رہی۔ یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح مسلسل 61 ویں دن بھی 5 فیصد سے نیچے ہے۔