Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage achieved a significant milestone of 50 Cr
Nearly 50 Lakh vaccine doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.37%
38,628 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,12,153) presently constitutes 1.29% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.21%) less than 3% for last 12 days
07 AUG 2021 10:08AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage achieved a significant milestone of 50 Cr yesterday. Cumulatively, 50,10,09,609 vaccine doses have been administered through 58,08,344 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 49,55,138 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,28,986
2nd Dose
79,53,278
FLWs
1st Dose
1,82,06,470
2nd Dose
1,16,55,584
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
17,26,01,639
2nd Dose
1,12,87,774
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
11,08,54,315
2nd Dose
4,19,57,311
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,80,50,150
2nd Dose
3,81,14,102
Total
50,10,09,609
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,10,55,861 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 40,017 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.37%.
India has reported 38,628 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since forty-one consecutive days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,12,153 and active cases now constitute 1.29% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 17,50,081 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 47.83 crore (47,83,16,964) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate currently stands at 2.39% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.21% today. Daily Positivity rate remains below 3% for last 12 days and below 5% for 61 consecutive days now.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಭಾರತದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕಾಕರಣ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ 50 ಕೋಟಿಯ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಮೈಲಿಗಲ್ಲನ್ನು ತಲುಪಿದೆ.
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸುಮಾರು 50 ಲಕ್ಷ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ದರ 97.37%
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೈನಿಕ 38,628 ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ವರದಿಯಾಗಿವೆ.
ಭಾರತದ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಹೊರೆ (4,12,153) ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಒಟ್ಟು ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಗೆ ಹೋಲಿಸಿದಾಗ 1.29%
ದೈನಿಕ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ (2.21%) ಕಳೆದ 12 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ 3% ಗಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ ಇದೆ.
07 AUG 2021 10:08AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕಾಕರಣದ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ ನಿನ್ನೆ 50 ಕೋಟಿಯ ಗಡಿ ದಾಟಿದೆ. ಒಟ್ಟು 50,10,09,609 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು 58,08,344 ಅಧಿವೇಶನಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 7 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗಿರುವ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ವರದಿಯ ಪ್ರಕಾರ ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 49,55,138 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ವಿವರಗಳು ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತಿವೆ:
ಎಚ್.ಸಿ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,03,28,986
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
79,53,278
ಎಫ್.ಎಲ್.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,82,06,470
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,16,55,584
18-44 ವರ್ಷ ವಯೋಮಿತಿಯ ಗುಂಪು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
17,26,01,639
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,12,87,774
45-59ವರ್ಷ ವಯೋಮಿತಿಯ ಗುಂಪು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
11,08,54,315
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
4,19,57,311
60ವರ್ಷಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
7,80,50,150
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
3,81,14,102
ಒಟ್ಟು
50,10,09,609
ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರಿಕ ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕಾಕರಣದ ಹೊಸ ಹಂತ 2021 ರ ಜೂನ್ 21 ರಿಂದ ಆರಂಭವಾಗಿದೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರಕಾರವು ಈ ಹಂತವನ್ನು ಇನ್ನಷ್ಟು ತ್ವರಿತಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಇಡೀ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕಾಕರಣದ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲು ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ಆರಂಭವಾದಂದಿನಿಂದ ಸೋಂಕಿತರಾದವರ ಪೈಕಿ 3,10,55,861 ಮಂದಿ ಈಗಾಗಲೇ ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ರಿಂದ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು 40,017 ರೋಗಿಗಳು ಕಳೆದ 24 ತಾಸುಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇದರಿಂದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಗುಣಮುಖ ದರ 97.37% ಆಗಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೈನಿಕ 38,628 ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ವರದಿಯಾಗುತ್ತಿವೆ.
ಕಳೆದ ಸತತ ನಲವತ್ತೊಂದು ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ ದೈನಿಕ ವರದಿಯಾಗುತ್ತಿರುವ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 50,000 ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ ಇದೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಹಾಗು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಸಂಘಟಿತ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನದಿಂದ ಇದು ಸಾಧ್ಯವಾಗಿದೆ.
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ನಿರಂತರ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಿದುದರಿಂದಾಗಿ ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 17,50,081 ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಭಾರತವು ಇದುವರೆಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 47.83 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ (47,83,16,964) ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಿದೆ.
ಒಂದೆಡೆ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ, ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವ್ ದರ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ 2.39% ರಲ್ಲಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇಂದು ದೈನಿಕ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ 2.21% ನಷ್ಟಿದೆ. ದೈನಿಕ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ ಈಗ ಸತತ 12 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ 3% ಗಿಂತ ಕೆಳಗಿದೆ. ಮತ್ತು ಸತತ 61 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ 5% ಗಿಂತ ಕೆಳಗಿದೆ.