Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah lays foundation stone of Maa Vindhyavasini Corridor project at Mirzapur in Uttar Pradesh
01 AUG 2021 9:33PM by PIB Delhi
Uttar Pradesh helped form Modi government at the center in 2014 for the first time with more than 300 seats across the country, the state once again helped re-elect Narendra Modi as Prime Minister in 2019
Narendra Modi is also a Member of Parliament (MP) from Uttar Pradesh and knows expectations and needs of people of Uttar Pradesh and how to take the state forward
We struggled for 550 years for building of Ram Temple in Ayodhya, Narendra Modi has now set up a Trust for this purpose, within no time grand temple of Ramlala in Ayodhya shall rise to the skies
Earlier there used to be much mismanagement at the Kumbh that many devotees lost their lives in stampedes, I have witnessed several Kumbhs since childhood, but none as grand and efficiently managed as the one at Prayagraj
Earlier, one would feel sad visiting the temple of Kashi Vishwanath Baba, but today I can say that we all will get privilege of seeing Baba's grand temple
Whether it is the development of Brij or Chitrakoot or the Diwali festival of Ayodhya, the Yogi government has revived them thus realizing the wishes of the people pending for years
With the laying of the foundation stone of the Maa Vindhyavasini corridor and the dedication of the ropeway, now no one will need to carry his old parents on a palanquin, he can complete the triangular circumambulation by ropeway
Offered prayers to Maa Vindhyavasini wholeheartedly for the welfare and well-being of Uttar Pradesh
Ever since Narendra Modi’s government was formed, a large amount of work has been done for Dalits, the backwards and tribals
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has recently taken a big decision, under which, within 25 percent of the Central Quota seats in undergraduate and postgraduate courses in medicine, 27 percent reservation for Other Backward Classes and 10 percent for the poor has been provided across the country
Narendra Modi has also arranged free Covid-19 vaccine to people above 18 years of age, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has also launched a scheme to provide 5 kgs. of food grains per person free of cost to 80 crore people from June to October
Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath has fulfilled every promise made in our election manifesto of 2017
With a budget of Rs. five lakh fifty thousand two hundred and seventy crore, Yogi Adityanath has set a target of one trillion Dollar economy
I am sure that with your blessings again, Yogi Adityanath’s goal of one trillion Dollar economy and Narendra Modi’s goal of a five trillion Dollar economy will be fulfilled
In this state with a population of more than 22 crore, Yogi Adityanath has managed the Covid-19 pandemic during both waves with diligence, understanding and administrative acumen
1.80 lakh Covid-19 beds were provided, 541 oxygen plants are under construction, out of which 194 have been set up, free medicine kits for children and Mukhyamantri Bal Seva Yojana for destitute children were started
A great amount of work has also been done to strengthen the health sector in Uttar Pradesh, the previous government had set up 10 medical colleges and within four years, Yogi Adityanath has established 40 medical colleges
Central government has announced a health infrastructure package of Rs 23,000 crore, Uttar Pradesh will be its biggest beneficiary
Uttar Pradesh is becoming the first choice to invest under Make in India, state government has also enabled an investment of about Rs. 3.5 lakh crore
Yogi government has made Uttar Pradesh riot-free, mafia-free, free from land mafia and given women of the state the right to safe livelihood
Earlier, Purvanchal yearned for the development of infrastructure; now several developmental works have been initiated here, in Uttar Pradesh in the last four years, five international airports and eight airports have been made operational, six new airports and seven airstrips are in the pipeline
Construction of 141 km long Purvanchal Expressway is in final stages, 297 km long Bundelkhand Expressway is in progress, land acquisition for the 594 km long Ganga Expressway and work on the 91 km long Gorakhpur Expressway is in progress
With the approval of Ballia Expressway, 14,160 km of roads have been widened and 14,935 km of roads have been upgraded, in which 519 minor and major bridges have been constructed
Yogi Adityanath's government has set a great example of how development is implemented in a structured manner
I can proudly proclaim that Mirzapur, Chandauli and Sonbhadra, have been completely freed from the effects of Naxalism
Along with ending Naxalism, property worth Rs. 1,574 crore of mafia was also confiscated, as well as crimes like robbery, dacoity and murder decreased by 28 to 50 percent
About two and a half crore farmers were given Rs. 32,500 crore under the Prime Minister Kisan Samman Nidhi, farm produce including paddy and wheat worth Rs.78,000 crore has been procured from 78 lakh farmers, besides 20 sugar mills have been modernized
Narendra Modi government has built more than 30 lakh houses for the poor, 2 crore 61 lakh toilets were constructed to ensure dignity to women, 1.24 crore poor households received electricity and 1.47 crore mothers were given free gas cylinders under the Saubhagya Scheme
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah today laid the foundation stone of the Maa Vindhyavasini Corridor project at Mirzapur in Uttar Pradesh. Shri Shah also inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of various development works. Several dignitaries including Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath and Union Minister of State for Commerce and Industry, Smt. Anuradha Patel were present at the programme.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that Uttar Pradesh helped form our party’s government at the center in 2014 with an absolute majority. Uttar Pradesh helped form our party’s government with more than 300 seats across the country, and it was Uttar Pradesh once again that helped re-elect Shri Narendra Modi as the Prime Minister in 2019. That is why Narendra Modi represents Parliament as an MP from Uttar Pradesh, he knows the expectations and needs of the people of Uttar Pradesh and how to take the state forward.
Shri Amit Shah said that with the blessings of the people of Uttar Pradesh, on the basis of 2014 and the absolute majority that the people of the state gave in 2019, he can proudly say today after a struggle of 550 years for building of a Ram Temple in Ayodhya, Narendra Modi has now set up a Trust for this purpose, within no time grand temple of Ramlala in Ayodhya shall rise to the skies. Amit Shah said that earlier during the Kumbh in Uttar Pradesh chaos used to reign due to which stampedes occured on several occasions. Today Yogi Adityanath’s government has made the Kumbh safe. Shri Amit Shah said that he has witnessed many Kumbhs since childhood, but none as grand and efficiently managed as the one at Prayagraj. He said earlier, while visiting the temple of Kashi Vishwanath Baba, one would feel sad, but today he can say that we all will have the privilege of seeing Baba's grand temple. Any pilgrim wanting to perform Jalabhishek of Baba, will not have to take a winding walk. The Home Minister said that whether it is the development of Brij or Chitrakoot or the Diwali festival of Ayodhya, the Yogi government has revived them thus realizing the wishes of the people pending for years.
Shri Amit Shah said that earlier questions would arise in the minds of people many times that whose government is this? Why it does not listen to us? Why are our beliefs not respected? Why is a grand corridor not being built in Vindhyavasini? And why is there no arrangement of ropeway for the elderly. Due to lack of arrangements to scale the heights, elderly devotees were not able to pay obeisance at the temples of the Maa trinity and their pilgrimage remained incomplete. Today, with the laying of the foundation stone of the Maa Vindhyavasini Corridor and the dedication of the ropeway, no one will need to carry his old parents on a palanquin, they can complete the triangular circumambulation by ropeway.
Shri Amit Shah said that he wants to ask previous governments why they did not develop these pilgrimage places. He said earlier governments were afraid of vote bank politics, but our government is not afraid of it. The Home Minister said that all these development works being undertaken today will provide facilities to devotees as well as boost tourism and employment in the region. Shri Amit Shah said that he also offered prayers to Maa Vindhyavasini wholeheartedly for the welfare and well-being of Uttar Pradesh.
The Home Minister said that since the Yogi Adityanath government was formed in Uttar Pradesh, a large amount of development work has been executed in the state. He I expressed his heartfelt gratitude to Yogi Adityanath for the ropeway and for the other development work in progress in the Vindhyavasini complex for the convenience of devotees.
Shri Amit Shah said since the time Narendra Modi’s government was formed, a large amount of work has been done for the Dalits, backward and tribals. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has recently taken a big decision, under which within the 25 percent of central quota seats in Undergraduate and Postgraduate courses in medicine, 27 percent reservation for Other Backward Classes and 10 percent for the poor has been provided across the country. Shri Shah said that the parties always indulge in politics by grabbing votes of the backward classes but do not work for their welfare. Narendra Modi had spoken about creating a commission for them and is also introducing reservations for them. He said Narendra Modi has also made arrangements for providing free Covid-19 vaccines to all people above 18 years. The Home Minister also said Prime Minister Narendra Modi has also launched a scheme to provide 5 kgs. of food grains per person free of cost to 80 crore people from June to Diwali in October. Covid-19 has caused a lot of problems and a simple way out was to reduce the burden of 80 crore people of the country by giving them free food grains for six months.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Uttar Pradesh government has completed four years of its tenure and Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath has worked to fulfill every promise made in our election manifesto of 2017. With a budget of Rs. five lakh fifty thousand two hundred and seventy crore, Yogi Adityanath has set a target of a one trillion Dollar economy. Shri Amit Shah said that I am sure that with your blessings again, Yogi Adityanath’s goal of a one trillion Dollar economy and Narendra Modi’s goal of a five trillion Dollar economy will be fulfilled
The Home Minister said that in Uttar Pradesh with a population of more than 22 crore, Yogi Adityanath has managed the Covid-19 pandemic during both waves with diligence, understanding and administrative acumen. He has made Uttar Pradesh almost Covid-19 free. He said maximum vaccination, testing and beds have been provided in Uttar Pradesh. Shri Amit Shah said that 1.80 lakh Covid-19 beds were provided, 541 oxygen plants are under construction, out of which 194 have been set up, free medicine kits for children and Mukhyamantri Bal Seva Yojana has been started for destitute children.
Shri Amit Shah said that great amount of work has also been done to strengthen the health sector in Uttar Pradesh. When we had assured setting up a medical college for every two districts, some people would ridicule us that where will so many medical colleges be built. The previous government had set up 10 medical colleges and within four years, Yogi Adityanath has established 40 medical colleges. Shri Amit Shah said Uttar Pradesh is going to be the biggest beneficiary of the health infrastructure package of Rs 23,000 crore announced by the Central Government. He said today Uttar Pradesh is becoming the first choice to invest under Make in India, the state government has also enabled an investment of about Rs. 3.5 lakh crore.
The Home Minister said mafia who were seen earlier in the state have now fled. The Yogi Adityanth government has made Uttar Pradesh riot-free, mafia-free, free from land mafia and given women of the state the right to safe livelihood. Shri Amit Shah said earlier, Purvanchal yearned for development of infrastructure; now several developmental works have been initiated here, in Uttar Pradesh in the last four years five international airports and eight airports have been made operational, six new airports and seven airstrips are in the pipeline. Shri Shah said construction of the 141 km long Purvanchal Expressway is in the final stages, 297 km long Bundelkhand Expressway is in progress, land acquisition for the 594 km long Ganga Expressway and work on the 91 km long Gorakhpur Expressway is in progress. With the approval of Ballia Expressway, 14,160 kms of roads have been widened and 14,935 kms of roads have been upgraded, in which 519 minor and major bridges have been constructed.
Shri Amit Shah said the Yogi Adityanath government has set a grand example for the people on how development is implemented in a structured manner. The Union Home Minister said the Defence Corridor project has taken off. I have undertaken a review recently and I can proudly say that Mirzapur, Chandauli and Sonbhadra - all three have been completely freed from the effects of Naxalism. Along with ending Naxalism, property worth Rs. 1,574 crore of mafia has also confiscated, as well as crimes like robbery, dacoity and murder have decreased by 28 to 50 percent.
The Home Minister said under the Prime Minister Kisan Samman Nidhi, about two and a half crore farmers were given Rs. 32,500 crore, farm produce including paddy and wheat worth Rs.78,000 crore has been procured from 78 lakh farmers, besides 20 sugar mills have been modernized, more than 30 lakh houses have been built for the poor, 2 crore 61 lakh toilets were constructed to ensure dignity to women, under the Saubhagya scheme 1.24 crore poor households got electricity and 1.47 crore mothers were given free gas cylinders by the Narendra Modi government and Yogi Adityanath has implemented it to the lowest level.
Shri Amit Shah said the blessings of the people of Uttar Pradesh give us the strength to work. This blessing is not for any particular person but for the 135 crore people of the country. We received your blessings in 2014, 2017 and 2019 and it continued to blossom. Shri Amit Shah said he was sure that in 2022 also the blessings of the people will stay with us.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیرداخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے اترپردیش کے مرزا پور میں ماں وندھیاوسانی راہ داری پروجیکٹ کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا
01 AUG 2021 9:33PM by PIB Delhi
اترپردیش نے سال 2017 میں پہلی بار ملک بھر میں 300 سے زیادہ نشستوں کے ساتھ مودی جی کی حکومت قائم کرنے میں مدد دی۔ان ریاست میں 2019 میں جناب نریندر مودی کو دوبارہ وزیراعظم کی حیثیت سے منتخب کئے جانے میں بھی مدد کی
جناب نریندر مودی اترپردیش ہی سے رکن پارلیمنٹ(ایم پی) بھی ہے اور وہ اچھی جانتے ہیں کہ اترپردیش کے لوگوں کی توقعات اور ضروریات کیا ہے اور یہ کہ ریاست کو کس طرح آگے بڑھایا جاسکتا ہے
ہم نے ایودھیا میں رام مندر کی تعمیر کے لئے ساڑھے پانچ سو سال سے جدوجہد کی ہے۔اب نریندر مودی جی نے اس مقصد کے لئے ایک ٹرسٹ قائم کیا ہے اور بہت جلد ایودھیا میں رام للا کا فلک بوس مندر تعمیر ہوجائے گا
ماضی میں کنبھ کے میلے کے دوران بہت بدنظمی دیکھی گئی تھی جس میں بہت سے شردھالوں بھگڈر کے دوران اپنی جانیں گنوا چکے تھے۔ میں نے بچپن سے بہت سے کنبھ دیکھے ہیں لیکن جیسا عظیم اور بہترین نظام والا کنبھ پریاگ راج میں دیکھا ویسا کبھی نہیں دیکھا
پہلے، کسی کو بھی کاشی وشواناتھ بابا کے مندر جانے کے بعد غم کا احساس ہوتا تھا لیکن آج میں کہہ سکتا ہوں کہ ہم جلدہی بابا کے عظیم مندر کی زیارت کا شرف حاصل کریں گے
چاہے وہ برج کی ترقی ہو یا چترکوٹ کی یا ایودھیا کے دیوالی میلے کی، یوگی جی نے ان سب کو عوام کی دیرینہ خواہشات کو پورا کرتے ہوئے نئی زندگی عطا کی ہے
ماں وندھیا وسانی راہ داری کا سنگ بنیاد رکھتے ہوئے اور ریل کی معلق پٹری کو اس کے نام وقف کرنے کی وجہ سے اب کسی کو اپنے والدین کو پالکی میں بیٹھا کر لانے کی ضرورت نہیں ہے۔اب وہ اس جھولتے پل کے ذریعہ اس تکونے سفر کو طے کرسکتا ہے
میں نے اترپردیش کی بہترین اور خوشحالی کے لئے دل کی گہرائیوں کے ساتھ ماں وندھیا وسانی کی پوجا کی ہے
نریندرمودی جی کی حکومت کے قیام کے بعد سے دلتوں، پچھڑے لوگوں اور قبائلیوں کے لئے بہت بڑی تعداد میں کام کئے گئے ہیں
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے حال ہی میں ایک بڑا فیصلہ کیا ہے جس کے تحت علاج معالجہ کے انڈر گریجویٹ اور پوسٹ گریجویٹ کورسیز میں مرکزی کوٹے کی نشستوں کا 25فیصد،27 فیصد ریزرویشن او بی سی کے لئے اور 10 فیصد غریب طبقے کے لئے پورے ملک میں فراہم کیا گیا ہے
نریندر مودی جی 18 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد کے لئے مفت کووڈ-19 ویکسین کا بھی اہتمام کیا ہے۔انہوں نے جون سے
اکتوبر تک کی مدت کے دوران 80 کروڑ لوگوں کے لئے 5 کلو گرام غذائی اجناس مفت فراہم کرانے والی اسکیم کابھی آغاز کیا ہے
وزیراعلی یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ نے وہ تمام وعدے پورے کئے ہیں جو ہمارے 2017 کے انتخابی منشور میں کئے گئے تھے
پانچ لاکھ پچاس ہزار دوسو ستر کروڑ روپئے کے بجٹ کے ساتھ، یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ نے ایک ٹریلین ڈالر والی معیشت کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے
مجھے یقین ہے کہ دوبارہ آپ کی دعاؤں کے ساتھ، یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ کا ایک ٹریلین ڈالر معیشت اور مودی جی کے پانچ ٹریلین ڈالر والی معیشت کے خواب کو تعبیر حاصل ہوگی
بائیس کروڑ سے زیادہ آبادی والی اس ریاست میں یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ نے کووڈ-19 وبا کی دونوں لہروں کے درمیان انتہائی سمجھ بوجھ اور انتظامی دانشمندی کا ثبوت دیا ہے
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق 1.80 لاکھ بستر مہیا کئے گئے، 541 آکسیجن پلانٹس زیرتعمیر ہے، جن میں سے 194 مکمل ہوچکے ہیں۔بچوں کو مفت میڈیسائنس کٹس فراہم کی گئی اور بے سہارا بچوں کے لئے مکھیہ منتری بال سیوا یوجنا شروع کی گئی
اترپردیش میں طبی شعبے کو تقویت بخشنے کے لئے بہت کام کیا گیا ہے،گزشتہ حکومت نے اپنی مدت کار میں 10 میڈیکل کالج قائم کئے تھے جبکہ یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ نے صرف 4 سال میں 40 میڈیکل کالج قائم کئے ہیں
مرکزی حکومت نے23,000 کے پیکج کا طبی بنیادی ڈھانچے کے لئے اعلان کیا ہے،جس سے سب سے زیادہ فیض اترپردیش کو پہنچے گا
میک ان انڈیا پروگرام کے تحت اترپردیش سرمایہ کاری کے لئے پہلی ترجیح بنتا جارہا ہے،ریاستی حکومت نے تقریباً 3.5 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے کی سرمایہ کاری کرائی ہے
یوگی حکومت نے اترپردیش کوفسادات سے پاک ، مافیا سے پاک ریاست بنایا ہے اور ریاست کی خواتین کو ایک محفوظ زندگی کا حق عطا کیا ہے
پہلے، پوروآنچل بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کو ترستا تھا، جبکہ اب یہاں بہت سے ترقیاتی کام شروع کئے جاچکے ہیں۔اترپردیش میں گزشتہ پانچ برسوں کے دوران پانچ بین الاقوامی ہوائی اڈے اور آٹھ دیگر ہوائی اڈے کام شروع کرچکے ہیں۔اس کے علاوہ چھ نئے ہوائی اڈے اور ساتھ ہوائی پٹیاں زیر تعمیر ہیں
پوروآنچل ایکسپریس وے کی ، جس کی لمبائی 141 کلو میٹر ہے، تعمیر آخری مراحل میں ہے،297 کلو میٹر طویل بندیل کھنڈ ایکسپریس وے پر بھی کام جاری ہے ،اسی کے ساتھ 594 کلو میٹر طویل گنگا ایکسپریس وے کے لئے زمین کی حصولیابی اور91کلو میٹر طویل گورکھپور ایکسپریس وے کی تعمیر کے لئے کام جاری ہے
بلیا ایکسپریس وے کو منظوری ملنے کے بعد14,160کلو میٹر پر محیط سڑکوں کو چوڑا کیا گیا ہے اور 14,935 کلو میٹر سڑکوں کو بہتر بنایا گیا ہے جن میں519 چھوٹے اور بڑے پل بھی تعمیر کئے گئے ہیں
یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ کی حکومت نے ایک منظم انداز میں ترقی کے پروگراموں پر عملدرآمد کی عظیم مثال پیش کی ہے
میں فخر کے ساتھ اس بات کا اعلان کرسکتا ہوں کہ مرزا پور، چندولی اور سون بھدر کو نکسلی اثرات سے مکمل طور پر نجات دلا دی گئی ہے
نکسلواد خاتمے کے ساتھ مافیا گروہوں کی1,574 کروڑ روپے کی جائیداد ضبط کرلی گئی ہے، اس کے علاوہ ڈکیتی اور قتل جیسے جرائم میں 28 سے50 فیصد تک کمی واقع ہوئی ہے
وزیراعظم کسان سمان ندھی پروگرام کے تحت تقریباً ڈھائی کروڑ کسانوں کے درمیان 32,500 روپئے کی رقم تقسیم کی گئی۔78 لاکھ کسانوں سے78000کروڑ روپئے قیمت کا دھان اور گیہوں خریدا گیا۔اس کے علاوہ20 شوگر ملوں کی جدید کاری بھی کی گئی
نریندر مودی حکومت نے غریبوں کے لئے 30 لاکھ سے زیادہ مکانات تعمیر کرائے ہیں اور خواتین کے وقار کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے 2 کروڑ61 لاکھ بیت الخلاء تعمیر کئے گئے۔1.24 کروڑ غریب کنبوں کو بجلی مہیا کرائی گئی اور1.47 کروڑ ماوؤں کو سوبھاگیہ اسکیم کے تحت گیس سلنڈر مفت دیئے گئے
نئی دہلی،01 اگست-2021/
مرکزیر وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آج اترپردیش کے مرزا پور میں ماں وندھیا وسانی راہ داری منصوبے کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ جناب شاہ نے دیگر بہت سے ترقیاتی کاموں کے سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھے۔ اترپردیش کے وزیراعلی یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ اور تجارت اور صنعت کی مرکزی وزیرمملکت محترمہ انورادھا سمیت بہت سی معزز شخصیات نے اس پروگرام میں شرکت کی۔
اس موقع پر تقریر کرتے ہوئے جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اترپردیش میں 2014 میں ایک مکمل اکثریت کے ساتھ ہماری جماعت کی حکومت کے قیام میں مدد کی۔ اس ریاست میں ملک بھر میں 300 سے زیادہ نشستوں کے ساتھ ہماری جماعت کی حکومت کی تشکیل میں تعاون کیا۔یہ اترپردیش ہی تھا جس نے2019 میں جناب نریندر مودی کے دوبارہ وزیراعظم منتخب ہونے کاراستہ ہموار کیا۔یہی وجہ ہے کہ جناب نریندر مودی جو کہ اترپردیش سے ایک رکن پارلیمنٹ بھی ہیں، اس بات کا احساس رکھتے ہیں کہ اس ریاست کے لوگوں کی توقعات اور ضروریات کیا ہیں،نیز یہ کہ اس ریاست کو کس طرح آگے لے جایا جاسکتا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ اترپردیش کے عوام کی دعاؤں کے ساتھ، اور 2014 اور 2019 میں ریاست کے لوگوں نے جو مکمل اکثریت ہمیں دی اس کی بنیاد پر وہ آج فخر سے یہ کہہ سکتے ہیں کہ ایودھیا میں رام مندر کی تعمیر کے لئے ساڑھے پانچ سوسالہ جدوجہد کے بعد، جناب نریندر مودی نے اب ایک ٹرسٹ اسی مقصد سے قائم کیا ہے اور بہت جلد ایودھیا میں رام للا کا ایک فلک بوس مندر تعمیر ہوجائے گا۔
امت شاہ نے یہ بھی کہا کہ پہلے کنبھ کے دوران اترپردیش میں بہت افرا تفری دیکھی جاتی تھی اس کے نتیجے میں بھگڈر کے واقعات رونما ہوئے۔آج یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ کی حکومت نے کنبھ میلے کو محفوظ بنا دیا ہے۔جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ انہو ں نے اپنے بچپن سے اب تک بہت سے کنبھ میلے دیکھے لیکن اتنا عظیم اور بہترین انتظامات والا کنبھ میلہ میں نہیں دیکھا جیسا کہ پریاگ راج میں دیکھا ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ پہلے کاشی وشوا ناتھ بابا کے مندر کو دیکھ کر لوگوں کو افسوس ہوتا تھا لیکن آج ہم کہہ سکتے ہیں کہ وہ بہت جلد بابا کے ایک عظیم مندر کے درشن کریں گے۔اب کسی یاتری کو بابا کے جلابھیشیک کے لئے چکر دار سفر نہیں کرنا ہوگا۔وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ چاہے وہ برج کی ترقی ہو یا چتر کوٹ یا ایودھیا کا دیوالی میلہ،یوگی حکومت نے عوام کی دیرینہ خواہشات کو عملی جامہ پہناتے ہوئے ان کو حیات نو عطا کی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ پہلے اکثر لوگوں کے ذہنوں میں یہ سوال ابھرتا تھا کہ یہ آخر کس کی حکومت ہے؟یہ ہماری بات کیوں نہیں سنتی؟ ہمارے عقیدوں کا احترام کیوں نہیں کیا جاتا؟ وندھیا وسانی میں کوئی عظیم راہ داری کیوں تعمیر نہیں کی جارہی؟اور معمر افراد کے لئےمعلق روپ وے کا انتظام کیوں نہیں ہے؟ چوٹیوں پر جانے کے لئے انتظامات کےفقدان کی وجہ سے بزرگ شردھالوؤں ماں تری نیتی کے مندروں میں نہیں جاپاتے تھے اور ان کی یاترا نہ مکمل رہتی تھی آج ماں وندھیا وسانی راہ داری کے سنگ بنیاد رکھے جانے اورروپ وے کو اس کے لئے وقف کئے جانے کے بعد کسی کو اپنے والدین کو پالکی میں اٹھا کر لانے کی ضرورت نہیں پڑے گی کیونکہ وہ اس تکونے راستے کو روپ وے کے ذریعہ طے کرسکیں گے۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وہ گزشتہ حکومتوں سے یہ پوچھناچاہتے ہیں کہ انہوں نے ان مقدس مقامات کی ترقی کے لئے کام کیوں نہیں کیا۔انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ پہلی حکومتیں ووٹ بینک کی سیاست سے خوف کھاتی تھیں لیکن ہماری حکومت اس سے آزاد ہے۔وزیرداخلہ نے بتایا کہ آج کئے جارہے یہ ترقیاتی کام شردھالوؤں کو سہولیات مہیا کریں گے نیز خطے میں سیاحت اور روزگار کے مواقع کو ترقی دیں گے۔جناب امت شاہ نے مزید بتایا کہ انہوں نے سچے دل سے اترپردیش کی فلاح وبہبود اور خوشحالی کے لئے ماں وندھیا وسانی کی پوجا کی ہے۔
وزیرداخلہ نے بتایا کہ اترپردیش میں یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ کی حکومت قائم ہونے کے بعد سے بہت بڑی تعداد میں ریاست کے اندر ترقیاتی کام کئے گئے ہیں۔انہوں نے شردھالوؤں کی سہولت کے لئے روپ وے اور و ندھیا وسانی کمپلیکس میں جاری دیگر ترقیاتی کاموں کے لئے تہہ دل سے یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ نریندر مودی جی کی حکومت کے قیام کے بعد سے دلتوں، پسماندہ طبقات اور قبائلی لوگوں کے لئے بہت زیادہ کام کیا گیا ہے،وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے حال ہی میں ایک بڑا فیصلہ کیا ہے جس کے تحت علاج معالجہ کے شعبے میں انڈر گریجویٹ اور پوسٹ گریجویٹ کورسیز میں مرکزی کوٹہ والی نشستوں کے 25 فیصد میں سے27 فیصد ریزرویشن اوبی سی کے لئے اور 10 فیصد غریب طبقات کے لئے پورے ملک میں فراہم کرایا گیا ہے۔جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ پارٹیاں ہمیشہ پسماندہ طبقات کے ووٹ حاصل کرکے سیاست کرنے مصروف رہتی ہیں۔لیکن ان کی بہبود کے لئے کام نہیں کرتی۔نریندر مودی جی نے ان لوگوں کے لئے ایک کمیشن کی قیام کی بات کی تھی اور وہ ان کے لئے مختلف ریزرویشن بھی متعارف کرا رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ مودی جی نے 18 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد کے لئے کووڈ-19 کی ویکسین مفت فراہم کرانے کے انتظامات بھی کئے ہیں۔وزیرداخلہ نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے جون سے اکتوبر میں دیوالی مدت کے درمیان 80 کروڑ لوگوں کو 5 کلو گرام غذائی اجناس فی کس فراہم کرانے کے لئے ایک منصوبہ کا بھی آغاز کیا ہے۔کووڈ-19 نے بہت سے مسائل پیدا کردیئے جن کا سادہ سا علاج یہ تھا کہ ملک کے عوام میں سے 80 کروڑ لوگوں کو 6 مہینے کے لئے غذائی اجناس مفت فراہم کرائی جائے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اترپردیش حکومت نے اپنی مدت میں سے 4 سال مکمل کرلئے ہیں اور وزیراعلی یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ نے 2017 کی انتخابی منشور میں کئے گئے تمام وعدوں کو پورا کرنے کے لئے کام کیا ہے۔ 5 لاکھ 50 ہز2 سو 70 کروڑ روپئے کے بجٹ کے ساتھ یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ نے دس کھرب ڈالر کی معیشت کاہدف مقرر کیا ہے۔جناب امت شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ مجھے یقین ہے کہ پھر سے آپ لوگوں کی دعاؤں کے سہارےیوگی آدتیہ ناتھ کا دس کھرب ڈالر کی معیشت اور مودی جی کی 50 کھرب ڈالر کی معیشت کا خواب شرمندہ تعبیر ہوپائے گا۔
وزیرداخلہ نے کہا کہ 22 کروڑ سے زیادہ آبادی والے اترپردیش میں، یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ کووڈ-19 وبا کی دونوں لہروں کے دوران بہترین انتظامی شعور کا ثبوت پیش کیا ہے۔انہوں نے اترپردیش کو کووڈ-19 سےتقریباً آزاد کردیا ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ اترپردیش میں زیادہ سے زیادہ ٹیکہ کاری ، ٹیسٹنگ اور بستر مہیا کرائے گئے۔انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ کووڈ-19 کے 1.80 لاکھ مریضوں کو بستر دیئے گئے،جبکہ 551 آکسیجن پلانٹس زیر تعمیر ہے جن میں سے 194 تقریباً مکمل ہیں۔بچوں کے لئے فری میڈیسائنس کٹس اور بے سہارا بچوں کے لئے مکھیہ منتری بال سیوا یوجنا شروع کردی گئی ہے۔
امت شاہ نے مزید بتایا کہ اترپردیش میں طبی شعبے کو مضبوط تر کرنے کے لئے بڑے پیمانے پر کام کیا گیا ہے۔جس وقت ہم نے ہر دو ضلعوں میں ایک میڈیکل کالج بنانے کی بات کی تھی تو کچھ لوگوں نے یہ کہہ کر مذاق اڑایا تھا کہ اتنے سارے میڈیکل کالج کہا بنائے جائیں گے۔پچھلی حکومت نے اپنی مدت کار کے دوران 10 میڈیکل کالج قائم کئے تھے، جبکہ یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ نے 4 سالوں کے دوران 40 میڈیکل کالج قائم کئے ہیں۔جناب امت شاہ نے بتایا کہ مرکزی حکومت کے ذریعہ طبی بنیادی ڈھانچے کے لئے 23 ہزار کروڑ روپے کی اعلان کردہ پیکج سے سب سے زیادہ فیض اترپردیش کو پہنچنے جارہا ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ آج میک ان انڈیا کے تحت اترپردیش سرمایہ کاری کے لئے پہلی ترجیح بننے جارہا ہےاور ریاستی حکومت 3.5 لاکھ کروڑ کی سرمایہ کاری کے حصول میں کامیاب رہی ہے۔
وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ریاست میں دکھائی دینے والے مافیا اب فرار ہوچکے ہیں۔یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ کی حکومت نے اترپردیش کو فسادوں اور مافیاؤں سے پاک کردیا ہے اور خواتین کو ان کا با عزت مقام عطا کیا ہے۔جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ پہلے پوروآنچل بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے لئے ترستا تھا لیکن اب یہاں بہت سے ترقیاتی کام شروع کردیئے گئے ہیں۔اترپردیش میں گزشتہ چار برسوں کے دوران 5 بین الاقوامی ہوائی اڈوں اور 8 دیگر ہوائی اڈوں نے کام کرنا شروع کردیا ہے جبکہ 6 نئے ہوائی اڈے اور 7ہوائی پٹیاں زیر تعمیر ہیں۔جناب امت شاہ کہا کہ 141 کلو میٹر طویل پوروآنچل ایکسپریس وے تکمیل کے مراحل میں ہے، 297 کلو میٹر طویل بندیل کھنڈایکسپریس وے پر کام جاری ہے۔ اسی کے ساتھ 594 کلو میٹر طویل گنگا ایکسپریس وے کے لئے زمین کی حصولیابی اور91 کلو میٹر طویل گورکھپور ایکسپریس وے کی تعمیر کا کام بھی کیاجارہا ہے۔بلیا ایکسپریس وے کی منظوری کے بعد،14160 کلو میٹر طویل سڑکوں کو چوڑا کیا گیا ہے اور 14935 کلو میٹر پر محیط سڑکوں کو اپ گریڈ کیا گیا ہے۔جن میں 519 چھوٹے اور بڑے پل تعمیر کئے گئے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ کی حکومت نے لوگوں کے سامنے اس بات کی ایک زبردست مثال پیش کی ہے کہ منظم طریقے سے ترقی کے پروگرام پر کس طرح عملدرآمد کیاجاتاہے۔مرکزی وزیرداخلہ نے مزید کہا کہ دفاعی راہ داری منصوبے کی شروعات ہوچکی ہے میں نے حال ہی میں ایک جائزہ لیا ہے اور میں فخر کے ساتھ یہ بات کہہ سکتا ہوں کہ مرزا پور، چندولی اور سون بھدر، یہ تینوں علاقے نکسلی اثرات سے مکمل طور پر آزاد کرا دیئے گئے ہیں۔نکسلواد کے خاتمے کے ساتھ ساتھ، مافیا سے متعلق لوگوں کی 1,574 کروڑ روپے قیمت کی جائیداد کو ضبط کیاجاچکا ہے اور اس کے علاوہ چوری، ڈکیتی اور قتل جیسے سنگین جرائم کی شرح میں 28 سے لے کر 50 فیصد تک کمی واقع ہوچکی ہے۔
وزیرداخلہ نے بتایا کہ پرائم منسٹر کسان سمان ندھی پروگرام کے تحت تقریباً ڈھائی کروڑ کسانوں کے درمیان32,500 کروڑ روپے کی رقم تقسیم کی گئی ہے۔ زراعتی پیداوار،جس میں78 ہزار کروڑ روپے کی قیمت کے دھان اور گیہوں شامل ہیں،کی78لاکھ کسانوں سے خریداری کی گئی۔اس کے علاوہ20 چینی ملو ں کو جدید طرز پر ڈالا گیا ہے،غریب طبقات کے لئے 20 لاکھ سے زیادہ مکانات تعمیرکرائے گئے ہیں۔خواتین کے عزت و وقار کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے سوبھاگیہ اسکیم کے تحت 2کروڑ 61 لاکھ بیت الخلاء تعمیر کرائے گئے۔1.24 کروڑ غریب خاندانوں کو بجلی فراہم کرائی گئی اور 1.47 کروڑ ماوؤں کو نریندرمودی حکومت کی طرف سے گیس سلنڈر بلا قیمت فراہم کرائے گئے اور اس پروگرام پر یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ نے بھی اعلی ترین سطح پر عملدرآمد کیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اترپردیش کے عوام کی دعائیں ہمیں کام کرنے کے لئے حوصلہ اور مضبوطی عطا کرتی ہیں۔یہ دعائیں کسی ایک مخصوص فرد کے لئے نہیں ہوتی ہے،بلکہ اس ملک کے تمام 135 کروڑ لوگوں کے حق میں ہوتی ہے۔ہمیں آپ کاآشیرواد 2014،2017 اور 2019 کے دوران حاصل رہا اور اس کا سایہ ہمارے اوپر اس وقت بھی موجود ہے۔ امت شاہ نے بتایا کہ ہمیں اس بات کایقین ہے کہ 2022 میں بھی عوام کی دعائیں ہمارے ساتھ رہیں گی۔