زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
مہیلاکسانسشکتی کرن پروجیکٹ(ایمکےایسپی)کےتحتخواتینکسانوںکومدد
30 JUL 2021 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 30جولائی2021: زراعتاور کسانوں کیبہبود کی محکمے،زراعتاور کسانوں کیبہبودکیوزارت کے ذریعے نافذکیجانےوالیاسکیموںکےتحتخواتینکساناپنیاہلیتکےمطابقفوائدحاصلکرسکتیہیں۔محکمےکیمختلفاسکیموںکے رہ نما خطوطمیں بھی یہ التزام ہے کہ ریاستیںاوردیگرنافذکرنےوالےادارےخواتینکسانوںپرکمازکم30فیصداخراجاتکریں۔
دیہیترقیکیوزارتنےخواتینکسانوںکوسہولیاتفراہمکرنےکے لیے دیندیالانتودیہیوجناکےضمنی جز قومی دیہی روزیروٹیمشن(این آر ایل ایم) کےتحتاسکیممہیلاکسانسشکتی کرن پروجیکٹکاآغازکیاہےجو2011سےنافذہے۔ایمکےایسپیکابنیادیمقصدخواتینکیشرکتبڑھانےاوردیہیخواتینکے لیے پائیدارذرائع آمدن برقراررکھنےکے لیے منصوبہبندسرمایہکاریکرکےخواتینکوبااختیاربناناہے۔
حکومتنےخواتینکسانوںسمیتکسانوںکے لیے زیادہآمدنیپرتوجہمرکوزکرتےہوئےمتعددترقیاتیپروگرام،اسکیمیں،اصلاحاتاورپالیسیاںاپنائی ہیں جنمیں زیادہبجٹمختصکیا گیا ہے۔امکاناتپرپیدا کرنے کے لیے متعدداصلاحاتکیگئیہیںجنمیںماڈلاےپیایلایمسی(پروموشناینڈفیسیلیٹیشن) قانون 2017جیسیمنڈی کی اصلاحاتشاملہیں۔دیہیکاشتکاریمنڈیوںکاقیام(گرام)؛زرعیبرآمدیپالیسی،2018؛ زرعی مصنوعاتکی صنعت و تجارت(فروغو سہولت کاری) قانون 2020؛کسانوںکیقیمتوںکییقیندہانیاورزرعیخدماتکامعاہدہ(بااختیار بنانااورتحفظ) قانون 2020؛اشیائےضروریہترمیمی قانون 1955؛آتم نربھر پیکیج(زراعت)کےتحتضروریمالیامدادکےساتھ10,000ایفپیاوکافروغاورپردھانمنتریکسانسمانندھی(پیایمکسان)کےتحتاضافی آمدنیکیمنتقلی؛پردھانمنتریفصلبیمہیوجنا؛پردھانمنتریکرشیسنچائییوجنا؛خریفاورربیعکیتمامفصلوںکیکمازکمامدادیقیمت(ایمایسپی)میںاضافہ؛کسانوںکومنافعبخشقیمتفراہمکرنےکے لیے پیداواریلاگتپرکمازکم50فیصدمنافعکویقینیبناتاہے؛شہدکیمکھیپالنا؛قومیگوکلمشن؛نیلاانقلاب؛سودپر رعایت اسکیم؛کسانکریڈٹکارڈ(کےسیسی)جوابزرعیفصلوںوغیرہکےعلاوہڈیریاورماہیگیریکےکاشتکاروںکوپیداواریقرضےفراہمکرتاہے۔
دیہیترقیکیوزارتکے ذریعے 'مہیلاکسانسشکتیکرنپریوجنا'کےتحت گذشتہ تین برسوں اورموجودہسالکےدورانریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو جارہ کردہ فنڈ
(کروڑروپےمیں)
ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ
جاری کیا گیا
2018-19
جاری کیا گیا
2019-20
جاری کیا گیا
2020-21
2021-22
آندھراپردیش
9.73
0.00
0.00
0.00
آسام
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
بہار
2.68
0.00
0.00
0.00
چھتیسگڑھ
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
گجرات
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
ہماچلپردیش
0.19
0.00
0.00
0.00
ہریانہ
1.89
1.62
0.00
0.00
جموںوکشمیر
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
جھارکھنڈ
2.53
8.98
3.49
0.00
کرناٹک
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
کیرلا
7.44
0.00
0.00
0.00
مہاراشٹر
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
مدھیہپردیش
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
میگھالیہ
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
میزورم
0.00
0.46
0.00
1.37
اڈیشہ
0.82
0.00
0.00
0.00
پدوچیری
0.00
0.00
0.57
0.00
راجستھان
6.45
0.00
0.00
0.00
تلنگانہ
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
تملناڈو
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
اترپردیش
20.60
0.00
0.00
0.00
مغربیبنگال
0.92
0.52
0.00
0.00
ناگالینڈ
2.35
0.00
2.35
0.00
مُتلیریاستیمنصوبہ
5.87
0.00
0.00
0.00
اروناچلپردیش
4.13
0.00
4.12
0.00
اتراکھنڈ
0.00
0.00
0.67
0.00
پنجاب
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.48
جملہ
65.60
11.58
11.20
1.85
نوٹ:ایمکےایسپیڈے-اینآرایلایممیںایکطلب پر مبنی پروگرامہےاوراس میں ہرسالریاستوارمختصکرنےکا کوئیالتزام نہیںہے۔
یہمعلومات زراعتاور کسانوں کیبہبودکے مرکزی وزیر جنابنریندرسنگھتومرنےآجراجیہسبھامیںایکتحریریجوابمیںفراہم کیں۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Assistance to Women Farmers under Mahila Kisan Sashaktikaran Pariyojana (MKSP)
30 JUL 2021 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
Under the schemes implemented by the Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare (DA&FW), Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare; the women farmers can avail benefits as per eligibility. The guidelines of the various beneficiary oriented schemes of the DA&FW also provide that States and other Implementing Agencies to incur atleast 30% expenditure on women farmers.
The Ministry of Rural Development started a scheme to provide facilities to women farmers namely, Mahila Kisan SashaktikaranPariyojana (MKSP), a sub-component of Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana- National Rural Livelihood Mission (DAY –NRLM), which is under implementation since 2011 through State Rural Livelihoods Mission as Project Implementation Agencies. The primary objective of MKSP is to empower women by making systematic investments to enhance their participation and create sustainable livelihood of rural women.
The Government has adopted several developmental programmes, schemes, reforms and policies that focus on higher incomes for the farmers, including women farmers which are being supported by higher budgetary allocations. There have been several reforms to unleash the potential which include Market Reforms like Model APLMC (Promotion & Facilitation) Act, 2017; Establishment of Gramin Agriculture Markets (GrAMs); Agri-Export Policy, 2018; The Farmers Produce Trade and Commerce (Promotion & Facilitation) Act, 2020; The Farmers (Empowerment & Protection) Agreement on Price Assurance and Farm Services Act, 2020; Amendments to Essential Commodities Act, 1955; Promotion of 10,000 FPOs with necessary financial support under AtmaNirbhar Package (Agriculture) and supplementary income transfers under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN); Pradhan Mantri FasalBimaYojna (PMFBY); Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchai Yojana (PMKSY); increase in Minimum Support Price (MSPs) for all Kharif & Rabi Crops ensuring a minimum of 50 percent of profit margin on the cost of production to provide remunerative price to farmers; Har Medh Par Ped; Bee-Keeping; Rashtriya Gokul Mission; Blue Revolution; Interest Subvention Scheme; Kisan Credit Card (KCC) that now offers production loan to even dairy & fishery farmers besides agricultural crops etc.
State/UT wise fund released under ‘Mahila Kisan SashaktikaranPariyojana (MKSP)’ of Ministry of Rural Development during the last three years and the current year:
(Rs. in crores)
State
Release 2018-19
Release 2019-20
Release 2020-21
2021-22
Andhra Pradesh
9.73
0.00
0.00
0.00
Assam
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Bihar
2.68
0.00
0.00
0.00
Chhattisgarh
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Gujarat
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Himachal Pradesh
0.19
0.00
0.00
0.00
Haryana
1.89
1.62
0.00
0.00
Jammu and Kashmir
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Jharkhand
2.53
8.98
3.49
0.00
Karnataka
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Kerala
7.44
0.00
0.00
0.00
Maharashtra
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Madhya Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Meghalaya
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Mizoram
0.00
0.46
0.00
1.37
Odisha
0.82
0.00
0.00
0.00
UT of Puducherry
0.00
0.00
0.57
0.00
Rajasthan
6.45
0.00
0.00
0.00
Telangana
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Tamil Nadu
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Uttar Pradesh
20.60
0.00
0.00
0.00
West Bengal
0.92
0.52
0.00
0.00
Nagaland
2.35
0.00
2.35
0.00
Mutli State project
5.87
0.00
0.00
0.00
Arunachal Pradesh
4.13
0.00
4.12
0.00
Uttrakhnad
0.00
0.00
0.67
0.00
Punjab
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.48
Total
65.60
11.58
11.20
1.85
Note: MKSP in DAY-NRLM is a demand driven programme and there is no provision of State wise allocation for every year.
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Rajya Sabha today.