மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
இந்திய பொருளாதார பணி/இந்திய புள்ளியியல் பணி தேர்வு, 2020-ன் இறுதி முடிவுகள்
30 JUL 2021 8:16PM by PIB Chennai
2020 அக்டோபர் 16 முதல் 18 வரை மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் (யுபிஎஸ்சி) நடத்திய இந்திய பொருளாதார பணி/இந்திய புள்ளியியல் பணி தேர்வு, 2020-ன் எழுத்து தேர்வு முடிவுகளின் அடிப்படையிலும், 2021 ஏப்ரல் மற்றும் ஜூலை மாதங்களில் நடைபெற்ற நேர்முக தேர்வுகளின் அடிப்படையிலும், இந்திய பொருளாதார பணி மற்றும் இந்திய புள்ளியியல் பணியில் நியமிக்கப்படுவதற்காக மதிப்பெண்களின் அடிப்படையில் பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட தேர்வர்களின் பட்டியல் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்திய பொருளாதார சேவையில் உள்ள 15 பணியிடங்களில் பொதுப்பிரிவினருக்கு ஆறும், பொருளாதாரத்தில் நலிவுற்றோருக்கு இரண்டும், இதர பிற்படுத்தப்பட்டோருக்கு மூன்றும், பட்டியல் பிரிவினருக்கு இரண்டும், பழங்குடியினருக்கு இரண்டும் ஒதுக்கப்பட்ட வேண்டும்.
இந்திய புள்ளியியல் சேவையில் உள்ள 50 பணியிடங்களில் பொதுப்பிரிவினருக்கு 25-ம், பொருளாதாரத்தில் நலிவுற்றோருக்கு ஐந்தும், இதர பிற்படுத்தப்பட்டோருக்கு 12-ம், பட்டியல் பிரிவினருக்கு ஐந்தும், பழங்குடியினருக்கு மூன்றும் ஒதுக்கப்பட வேண்டும்.
இந்திய பொருளாதார சேவையில் உள்ள 15 பணியிடங்களுக்கு பொதுப்பிரிவினர் ஆறு நபர்களும், பொருளாதாரத்தில் நலிவுற்றோர் இரண்டு நபர்களும், இதர பிற்படுத்தப்பட்டோர் மூன்று நபர்களும், பட்டியல் பிரிவினர் இரண்டு நபர்களும், பழங்குடியினர் இரண்டு நபர்களும் பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
இந்திய புள்ளியியல் சேவையில் உள்ள 50 பணியிடங்களுக்கு பொதுப்பிரிவினர் 17 நபர்களும், பொருளாதாரத்தில் நலிவுற்றோர் எட்டு நபர்களும், இதர பிற்படுத்தப்பட்டோர் 17 நபர்களும், பட்டியல் பிரிவினர் 5 நபர்களும், பழங்குடியினர் 3 நபர்களும் பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
www.upsc.gov.in எனும் இணையதளத்தில் தேர்வு முடிவுகளை காணலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1740874

UPSC
Final Result of Indian Economic Service / Indian Statistical Service Examination, 2020
30 JUL 2021 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written examination of the Indian Economic Service / Indian Statistical Service Examination, 2020 held bytheUNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION from16thto 18thOctober, 2020followed byinterviews for Personality Test in April, 2021 and July, 2021, the following arethe lists, in orderof merit,of the candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Economic Service and Indian Statistical Service.
The number of vacancies reported by the Government for posts to be filled is as under:-
Service
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Indian Economic Service
06
02
03
02
02
15
[Inc. 01 PwBD-3]
Indian Statistical Service
25
05
12
05
03
50
[Incl. 01 PwBD-2, 01 PwBD-3# and 01 PwBD-4 &5#]
* 01 PwBD-3 and 01 PwBD-4& 5 vacancy is backlog vacancy.
The number of candidates recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Economic Service and Indian Statistical Service is as under:
Service
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Indian Economic Service
06
02
03
02
[incl. 01 PwBD-3]
02
15
[incl. 01 PwBD-3]
Indian Statistical Service
17
[incl. 01 PwBD-2]
08
17
[incl. 02 PwBD-1]
05
03
50
[incl.02 PwBD-1@
&
01 PwBD-2
@ 02 PwBD-1 candidates recommended against 01 backlog vacancy reserved for PwBD-3 and 01 backlog vacancy reserved for PwBD- 4 & 5 after applying interchangeability in terms of sub-Rule 8.5 of Rule 8 of DoP&T OM No. 36035/02/2017-Estt. (Res.) dated 15.01.2018
Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules and the number of vacancies available.
The Result of following Roll Nos. of recommended candidates areprovisional :
Indian Economic Service (01)
0570259
Indian Statistical Service (04)
0680245
0881841
0881725
1180237
The offer of appointment to the candidates whose result has been kept provisional will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents awaited from such candidatesand till clarifies the provisional status of these candidates. The provisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of three months from the date of declaration of Final result. In case the candidate fails to submit the requisite documents as required by the Commission within this period, their candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence would be entertained in this regard.
UPSC has a 'Facilitation Counter' near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/ recruitment on the working day between 10.00 hrs. to17.00 hrs in person or over telephone nos. 011-23385271 / 23381125. Result will also be available on the UPSC web site i.e. www.upsc.gov.inMarks of the candidates shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of publciation of the result.
Click here to see IES
Click here to see ISSE