جل شکتی وزارت
اٹل بھوجل یوجنا کے تحت فنڈس کا اجرا
29 JUL 2021 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
اٹل بھوجل یوجنا کا آغاز 2020-21 سے ہوا ہے اس پروگرام پر عمل درآمد کی کارروائی جاری ہے۔2020-21 کے درمیان اس اسکیم کے تحت ہریانہ کی حکومت کو 20.80 کروڑ روپے جاری کئے گئے ۔
اس اسکیم کا نفاذ آندھر اپردیش میں نہیں ہوا ہے۔
مذکورہ بالا اطلاع جل شکتی اور ڈبا بند خوراک کے وزیر مملکت جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Jal Shakti
Funds Under Atal Bhujal Yojana
29 JUL 2021 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Atal Bhujal Yojana started from the year 2020-21 and the program implementation is still under progress. During 2020-21, Rs.20.80 crore was disbursed to Haryana under this Scheme.
Scheme is not being implemented in Andhra Pradesh.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Jal Shakti & Food Processing Industries, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.