سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
سماجی شعبوں کے منصوبوں کا سماجی آڈٹ
28 JUL 2021 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،28؍جولائی2021:
سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت نے مالی سال 22-2021ء میں اطلاعات –نگرانی، تجزیے اور سماجی آڈٹ(آئی-ایم ای ایسی اے)نامی ایک منصوبہ تیار کیا ہے۔ اس منصوبے کے تحت مالی سال 22-2021ء سے محکمے کے تمام منصوبوں کا سماجی آڈٹ کیا جانا ہے۔یہ سماجی آڈٹ ریاستوں کے سماجی آڈٹ اکائیوں (ایس اے یو)اور قومی دیہی ترقیات اور پنچایتی راج ادارے کے توسط سے کیا جاتا ہے۔
یہ معلومات سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کے وزیر مملکت جناب اے نارائن سوامی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Social Audit of Social Sector Schemes
28 JUL 2021 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment has formulated a scheme, namely Information-Monitoring, Evaluation and Social Audit (I-MESA) in FY 2021-22. Under this scheme, Social Audits are to be conducted for all the schemes of the Department starting FY 2021-22. These social audits are done through Social Audit Units (SAU) of the States and National Institute for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj.
This information was given by The Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment Shri. A. Narayanaswamy in the Rajya Sabha in a written reply today.