امور داخلہ کی وزارت
دیشا بل
27 JUL 2021 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 27 جولائی 2021: آندھرا پردیش دیشا( عورتوں اور بچوں کے خلاف مخصوص جرائم کے لئے خصوصی عدالتیں) بل 2020 صدر جمہوریہ کی منظوری کے لئے موصول ہوا ہے۔ قاعدے کے مطابق ریاستوں سے صدر جمہوریہ کی منظوری کے لئے موصول ہونے والے بلوں پر متعلقہ وزارتوں/ محکموں کے ذریعہ صلاح ومشورہ کیا جاتا ہے۔ اسی کے مطابق متعلقہ وزارتوں/ محکموں کے ساتھ بل پر صلاح ومشورے کا عمل شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ ان وزارتوں / محکموں کی جانب سے رائے ملنے کے بعد انھیں حکومت آندھرا پردیش کو اس کی وضاحت کے لئے بھیجا گیا ہے۔ ریاستی حکومت سے وضاحت ابھی موصول نہیں ہوئی ہے۔
امور داخلہ کے وزیر مملکت جناب اجے کمار مشرا نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع دی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
DISHA BILL
27 JUL 2021 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Andhra Pradesh Disha (Special Courts for Specified Offences against Women and Children) Bill, 2020 has been received for assent of the President of India. As per practice, Bills received from States for assent of President are processed in consultation with the nodal Ministries/Departments. Accordingly, the consultation process with various Ministries/Departments concerned with the Bill has been initiated. Comments/ Observations received from these nodal Ministries/ Departments have been shared with the Government of Andhra Pradesh for their clarifications. The clarifications from State Government have not been received.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra in a written reply to question in the Lok Sabha today.