وزارت دفاع
فوج چھوڑنے والی خاتون افسران کے لئے روزگار کے متبادل وسائل
26 JUL 2021 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 26 جولائی 2021:انتیس خاتون آفیسرز (WOS) جنھوں نے اسپیشل سلیکشن بورڈ نمبر پانچ میں مستقل کمیشن کے لئے حامی نہیں بھری ہے انھیں سروس سے سبکدوش کردیا گیا ہے۔ ان 29 افسروں میں سے تین کو بنا پنشن کے خود ان کی مرضی/ رضامندی سے ریلیز کیا گیا ہے۔ ان افسروں نے فوج میں دس سے چودہ سال تک سروس کی۔
بازآبادکاری کے ڈائریکٹریٹ جنرل(DGR) کی جانب سے چلائی جانے والی کچھ اسکیموں میں دیگر باتوں کے علاوہ DGR میں آن لائن رجسٹریشن کے ذریعہ روزگار کے حصول میں مدد دیا جانا بھی شامل ہے۔ مثال کے طورپر سیکیورٹی ایجنسی اسکیمیں، سابق فوجیوں کی کول لوڈنگ اور ٹرانسپورٹیشن اسکیم، سی این جی اسٹیشنوں کا بندوبست مدر ڈیری ملک بوتھ کا الاٹمنٹ یا سفل کی دوکانیں این سی آر میں، بیواؤں اور معذور سپاہیوں کے لئے کول/ ٹپر اسکیم، پٹرول / ڈیزل کی ڈیلرشپ وغیرہ۔
خاتون افسران سمیت سابق فوجیوں کو حکومت ہند کے تحت تمام نیم فوجی فورسز میں تمام مرکزی سول سروسز اور اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ تک کے عہدوں پر تقرر کے لئے عمر کی چھوٹ دی گئی ہے۔ کئی زمروں کے عہدوں کے لئے مناسب ریزرویشن بھی دیا گیا ہے۔
20 سال تک خدمات انجام دینے کے بعد ریٹائر ہوئی خاتون افسران کو پنشن کے فائدے بھی دیئے گئے ہیں۔
یہ اطلاع آج راجیہ سبھا میں دفاع کے وزیر مملکت جناب اجے بھٹ نے جناب کے سوم پرساد کو تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Defence
Alternate Means of Livelihood to Female Officers Leaving Army
26 JUL 2021 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
29 Women Officers (WOs), who did not opt for Permanent Commission in the Special Selection Board No. 5 have been released from service. Out of these 29 officers, three WOs were released without pension based on their own option/willingness as these officers had served between 10-14 years of service in the Army.
Some of the schemes run by Directorate General of Resettlement (DGR), inter-alia, include placement assistance through on-line registration at DGR. For example Security Agency Schemes, Ex-servicemen Coal loading and transportation scheme, Management of CNG stations, Allotment of Mother Dairy Milk Booth and Safal shops in NCR, Coal/Tipper Attachment Scheme for Widows and disabled soldiers, Retail outlet dealership (petrol/diesel), employment seminars and resettlement training.
Age relaxation has been provided to Ex-Servicemen, including Female Officers for the appointment to all Central Civil Services & Posts upto the level of Assistant Commandant in all Para-Military Forces under Government of India. Adequate reservation has also been provided to Ex-Servicemen in various categories of posts. Women Officers, who have retired after 20 years of service, have also been granted Pensionary benefits.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Shri K Somaprasad in Rajya Sabha today.