زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زراعت کو مشینی بنانے کے لئے فوائد کی براہ راست منتقلی
23 JUL 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 23 جولائی/ زراعت اورکسانوں کی بہبود کا محکمہ 15-2014 ء سے مرکز کی اسکیم زراعت کو مشینی بنانے کا ذیلی مشن ( ایس ایم اے ایم) نافذ کر رہا ہے ۔ یہ اسکیم کچھ اہم ریاستوں جیسے مدھیہ پردیش ، گجرات ، اتر پردیش ، راجستھان ، کرناٹک ، ہریانہ کے ذریعے اپنے طور پر نافذ کی گئی ہے اور اپنے آن لائن پورٹل کے ذریعے نافذ کی جا رہی ہے ۔ محکمے نے بھی ایس ایم اے ایم کے نفاذ کے لئے کھیتی کی مشینری سے متعلق فوائد کی براہ راست منتقلی ( ایف ایم ڈی بی ٹی ) کا ایک پورٹل تیار کیا ہے اور تمل ناڈو ، کیرالہ ، آندھرا پردیش اور اترا کھنڈ ریاستیں بھی اسی پورٹل کے ذریعے ایف ایم اے ایم نافذ کر رہی ہیں ۔ کسان آسانی کے ساتھ آن لائن طریقے سے اپنے آدھار نمبر کے ساتھ پورٹل پر رجسٹریشن کرا سکتے ہیں ۔
ایس ایم اے ایم کے آغاز کے بعد سے 2015 ء سے 22-2021 ء کے دوران مختلف ریاستوں کو 4865 کروڑ روپئے کی مرکزی گرانٹ جاری کی جا چکی ہے ، جس کے ذریعے کسانوں کو 1323000 مشینیں تقسیم کی گئی ہیں اور 15400 کسٹمز ہائرنگ سینٹر ، 360 ہائی ٹیک مرکز اور 14200 فارم مشینری بینک قائم کئے گئے ہیں تاکہ کسانوں کو یہ ساز و سامان کرائے پر فراہم کیا جا سکے ۔
یہ معلومات آج راجیہ سبھا میں زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی ۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Direct Benefit Transfer in Farm Mechanization
23 JUL 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare is implementing a Centrally Sponsored Scheme ‘Sub-Mission on Agricultural Mechanization’ (SMAM) with effect from 2014-15. The scheme is implemented by the respective State Governments and some of the major States like Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan, Karnataka, Haryana have their own online portals for implementing the scheme. The Department has also developed a Farm Machinery Direct Benefit Transfer (FMDBT) portal for implementation of SMAM and the State Governments of Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Andhra Pradesh and Uttarkhand have on-boarded for implementation of SMAM through this portal. Farmers can register on this portal through online registrationin simple easy steps with Aadharnumber, mobile number and name as per Aadharcard. The illustrative user manual describing step by step process of registration of the farmers is also available on the portal.
Since inception of the SMAM, central grants amounting to Rs. 4865 crores have been released to different States during the period from 2014-15 to 2021-22 and through which more than 1323000 machines have been distributed to farmers and more than15400 Custom Hiring Centres, 360 Hi-tech hubs and 14200 Farm Machinery Banks have been established to make machines and equipments available to farmers on rental basis.
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Rajya Sabha today.