Ministry of Panchayati Raj
New Panchayats under Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan
23 JUL 2021 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
The restructured Centrally Sponsored Scheme of Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan is being implemented with effect from 2018-19 across all States/UTs with the primary aim of strengthening of Panchayati Raj Institutions for achieving Sustainable Development Goals with main thrust on convergence with Mission Antyodaya and emphasis on strengthening Panchayati Raj Institutions in 117 Aspirational districts.
Under the scheme funds have been released to the States/Union Territoriesfor different activities meant for strengthening of Panchayati Raj Institutions viz Capacity Building &Training, training infrastructure and Human Resource support for training, Strengthening of Gram Sabhas in Panchayats Extension to Scheduled Areas, Distance Learning Facility via Internet Protocal based, Support for Innovations, Technical support to Panchayati Raj Institutions, Financial Data and Analysis Cell, Panchayat Buildings, e-enablement of Panchayats, Project based funding for economic development and income enhancement, Information Education Communication and Project Management Unit. The funds are not released district-wise/Panchayat-wise under the scheme. The details of funds released to States/Union Territories during 2018-19 to 2020-21 under the scheme is at Annexure
Under the scheme of Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan there is no provision for forming new Panchayats. Formation or reorganization of Panchayats is done by the respective States/ Union Territories as per their requirement. As per information available, number of Gram Panchayats as on 31.03.2018 and as on date is 223765 and 255524 respectively.
This information is given by Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil, Minister of State, Panchayati Raj written reply in Rajya Sabha today.
State/UT-wise Funds released under RGSA schemes during the year 2018-19, 2019-20 & 2020-21
(Rs. in cr.)
Sl. No.
State/ UTs
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
1
Andhra Pradesh
67.69
0
22.339
2
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
0
0
0
3
Arunachal Pradesh
33.19
39.59
0
4
Assam
39.21
23.22
26.1159
5
Bihar
4.25
0
0
6
Chhattisgarh
7.24
0
4.0395
7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
0
0
0
8
Daman & Diu
0
0
0
9
Goa
0
0
0
10
Gujarat
0
0
0
11
Haryana
6.99
0
9.89
12
Himachal Pradesh
17.26
10
22.098
13
Jammu & Kashmir
25.06
6.19
25.00
14
Jharkhand
4.49
0
2.34
15
Karnataka
0
0
0.439
16
Kerala
7.68
0
8.12955
17
Lakshadweep
0
0
0
18
Ladakh
2.1485
19
Madhya Pradesh
62.79
85.48
71.42
20
Maharashtra
11.54
8.44
66.76
21
Manipur
9.25
4.54
3.4127
22
Meghalaya
4.44
2.63
3.967
23
Mizoram
9.85
0.5
21.185
24
Nagaland
7.89
3.94
3.7217
25
Odisha
0
0
2.937
26
Punjab
29.68
0
13.45
27
Rajasthan
25.57
0
12.981
28
Sikkim
5.08
5.1
4.7475
29
Tamil Nadu
57.6
5.3
56.875
30
Telangana
0
0
12
31
Tripura
2.77
0
2.5304
32
Uttar Pradesh
57.14
169.92
32.54
33
Uttarakhand
33.05
23.79
26.751
34
West Bengal
54.94
44.10
33.52
Total
584.65
432.74
491.3378

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
راشٹریہ گرام سوراج مہم کے تحت نئی پنچایتیں
23 JUL 2021 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:26 جولائی 2021: نو تنظیم شدہ راشٹریہ گرام سوراج ابھیان کی مرکزی اسکیم کا نفاذ 2018-19 سے تمام ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کیا گیا ہے جس کا مقصد مشن انتیودیہ کے ساتھ ساتھ پائیدار ترقیاتی اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے پنچایتی راج اداروں کو مستحکم کرنا نیز 117 خواہش مند اضلاع میں پنچایتی راج اداروں کو مضبوط بنانا ہے۔
اسکیم کے فنڈز ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں جاری کردیے گئے ہیں تاکہ پنچایتی راج اداروں کی صلاحیت سازی، استحکام، بنیادی ڈھانچہ اور انسانی وسائل کی ترقی، پنچایت ایکسٹنیشن میں گرام سبھاؤں کا استحکام، انٹرنیٹ پروٹوکول کے ذریعے فاصلاتی تعلیم کے ادارے، جدت طرازی کو مدد، پنچایتی راج اداروں کو تکنیکی مدد، مالی اعداد و شمار اور تجزیہ سیل، پنچایتی عمارتیں، پنچایتوں کی ای اینبلمنٹ، معاشی ترقی اور آمدنی میں اضافے کے لیے پروجیکٹ پر مبنی فنڈ، انفارمیشن ایجوکیشن کمیونیکیشن اور پراجیکٹ مینجمنٹ یونٹ۔ اسکیم کے تحت فنڈز ضلع وار / پنچایت وار جاری نہیں کیے جاتے ہیں۔ اسکیم کے تحت ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو جاری کردہ فنڈز کی تفصیلات 2018-19 سے 2020-21 کے دوران ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہیں۔
راشٹریہ گرام سوراج ابھیان کی اسکیم کے تحت نئی پنچایتیں تشکیل دینے کا کوئی التزام موجود نہیں ہے۔ پنچایتوں کی تشکیل یا تنظیم نو ان کی ضرورت کے مطابق متعلقہ ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے کی جاتی ہے۔ دست یاب معلومات کے مطابق، 31.03.2018 تک اور اب تک گرام پنچایتوں کی تعداد بالترتیب 223765 اور 255524 ہے۔
یہ معلومات پنچایتی راج وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل نے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔
سال 2018-19، 2019-20 اور 2020-21 کے دوران آر جی ایس اے اسکیموں کے تحت ریاستی /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے اعتبار سے جاری کردہ فنڈ
(کروڑ روپے میں)
نمبر شمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
1
آندھرا پردیش
67.69
0
22.339
2
انڈومان اور نِکوبار جزائر
0
0
0
3
اروناچل پردیش
33.19
39.59
0
4
آسام
39.21
23.22
26.1159
5
بہار
4.25
0
0
6
چھتیس گڑھ
7.24
0
4.0395
7
دادرا اور نگر حویلی
0
0
0
8
دامان اور ڈیو
0
0
0
9
گوا
0
0
0
10
گجرات
0
0
0
11
ہریانہ
6.99
0
9.89
12
ہماچل پردیش
17.26
10
22.098
13
جموں وکشمیر
25.06
6.19
25.00
14
جھارکھنڈ
4.49
0
2.34
15
کرناٹک
0
0
0.439
16
کیرل
7.68
0
8.12955
17
لکشدیپ
0
0
0
18
لداخ
2.1485
19
مدھیہ پردیش
62.79
85.48
71.42
20
مہاراشٹر
11.54
8.44
66.76
21
منی پور
9.25
4.54
3.4127
22
میگھالیہ
4.44
2.63
3.967
23
میزورم
9.85
0.5
21.185
24
ناگالینڈ
7.89
3.94
3.7217
25
اوڈیشہ
0
0
2.937
26
پنجاب
29.68
0
13.45
27
راجستھان
25.57
0
12.981
28
سکم
5.08
5.1
4.7475
29
تمل ناڈو
57.6
5.3
56.875
30
تلنگانہ
0
0
12
31
تریپورہ
2.77
0
2.5304
32
اتر پردیش
57.14
169.92
32.54
33
اتراکھنڈ
33.05
23.79
26.751
34
مغربی بنگال
54.94
44.10
33.52
کل
584.65
432.74
491.3378