بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ای سی ایل جی ایس کے تحت ایم ایس ایم ای کو قرضوں کی تقسیم
19 JUL 2021 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
ایمرجنسی کریڈٹ لائن گارنٹی اسکیم (ای سی ایل جی ایس) وزارت خزانہ ، محکمہ مالیاتی خدمات (ڈی ایف ایس) کے آپریشنل ڈومین کے تحت ہے۔ ڈی ایف ایس کی اطلاع کے مطابق، 2.07.2021 تک، تقریباً 1.09 کروڑ مائکرو، اسمال اور میڈیم انٹرپرائزز (MSMEs) کو دیے گئے قرض کی ضمانتیں جاری کی گئی ہیں۔
ای سی ایل جی ایس کے تحت کریڈٹ حاصل کرنے کے لیے اہلیت کے معیارات یہ ہیں:
ای سی ایل جی ایس 1.0 کے لیے، ایم ایس ایم ای یونٹس، کاروباری انٹرپرائزز، مدرا قرض دہندگان اور کاروباری مقصد کے لیے انفرادی قرضے جن کی بقایا رقم 50 کروڑ روپے تک ہے اور 29.02.2020 تک 60 دن باقی ہیں۔
ای سی ایل جی ایس 2.0 کے لیے، کامتھ کمیٹی اور ہیلتھ کیئر سیکٹر کے ذریعہ شناخت کیے گئے 26 تناؤ والے شعبوں سے متعلق قرض دہندگان جن کا بقایا 50 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ اور 500 کروڑ روپے تک ہے اور 29.02.2020 تک 60 دن باقی ہیں۔
ای سی ایل جی ایس 3.0 کے لیے، مہمان نوازی، سفر اور سیاحت، تفریح اور کھیل اور شہری ہوا بازی کے شعبے سے تعلق رکھنے والے قرض دہندگان جن کے پاس 29.02.2020 تک 60 دن باقی ہیں۔
ای سی ایل جی ایس 4.0 کے لیے، موجودہ اسپتالوں / نرسنگ ہوم / کلینکس / میڈیکل کالجز / یونٹوں کے لیے جو مائع آکسیجن، آکسیجن سلنڈر وغیرہ کی تیاری میں لگے ہیں جن کو قرض دینے والے اداروں کے پاس 31 مارچ، 2021 تک 90 دنوں تک کی کریڈٹ سہولت ہے۔
اس اسکیم کے تحت 2.07.2021 تک 2.73 کروڑ روپے کی رقم منظور کی گئی جس میں سے 2.14 لاکھ روپے تک کی رقم تقسیم کی گئی۔
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی درجے کی صنعتوں کے وزیر جناب نارائن رانے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات فراہم کی۔

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Disbursal of Loans to Msmes Under ECLGS
19 JUL 2021 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS) is under the operational domain of Ministry of Finance, Department of Financial Services (DFS). As informed by DFS, as on 2.07.2021, guarantees have been issued for loan granted to around 1.09 crore Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs).
ECLGS being a demand driven scheme, sanctions/disbursements are made by lending institutions based on assessment of borrower’s requirement and their eligibility.
The eligibility criteria for availing credit under ECLGS are:
• For ECLGS 1.0, MSME units, Business Enterprises, Mudra Borrower and individual loans for business purpose having loan outstanding upto Rs.50 crore and days past due upto 60 days as on 29.02.2020.
• For ECLGS 2.0, Borrower belonging to 26 stressed sectors identified by Kamath Committee & Healthcare sector having loan outstanding above Rs.50 crore and upto Rs.500 crore and days past due upto 60 days as on 29.02.2020.
• For ECLGS 3.0 Borrower belonging to Hospitality, Travel & Tourism, Leisure & Sporting and Civil Aviation sector having days past upto 60 days as on 29.02.2020.
• For ECLGS 4.0 Existing Hospitals/Nursing Homes/Clinics/Medical Colleges/units engaged in manufacturing of liquid oxygen, oxygen cylinders etc. having credit facility with a lending institution with days past due upto 90 days as on March 31, 2021.
As on 2.07.2021 an amount of Rs.2.73 lakh crore have been sanctioned under the scheme of which an amount of Rs.2.14 lakh crore has been disbursed.
The scheme was designed to support existing borrowers meet the liquidity crisis due to Covid-19 pandemic. Ministry of MSME has launched Credit Guarantee Scheme for Subordinate Debt (CGSSD) to extend financial assistance to stressed MSMEs including NPA accounts. The credit needs of the first time bowers belonging to the Micro and Small Enterprises are catered to by the Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro and Small Enterprises.
This information was given by Minister for Micro. Small and Medium Enterprises Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.