ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤੀਯ ਪ੍ਰਾਕ੍ਰਿਤਿਕ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਪੱਦਤੀ (ਬੀ ਪੀ ਕੇ ਪੀ)
22 JUL 2021 4:37PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਰਵਾਇਤੀ ਸਵਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਅਭਿਆਸਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਫੁੱਲਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ 2020—21 ਤੋਂ ਭਾਰਤੀਯ ਪ੍ਰਾਕ੍ਰਿਤਿਕ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਪੱਦਤੀ (ਬੀ ਪੀ ਕੇ ਪੀ) ਨੂੰ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਗਤ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ (ਪੀ ਕੇ ਬੀ ਵਾਈ) ਦੀ ਸਬ ਸਕੀਮ ਵਜੋਂ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ । ਇਹ ਸਕੀਮ ਮੁੱਖ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸੰਥੈਟਿਕ ਰਸਾਇਣ ਇੰਨਪੁਟ ਨੂੰ ਨਾ ਵਰਤ ਕੇ ਬਾਇਓਮਾਸ ਮਲਚਿੰਗ ਤੇ ਫਾਰਮ ਬਾਇਓਮਾਸ ਰਿਸਾਈਕਲਿੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ , ਗੋਬਰ ਤੇ ਗਊ ਮੂਤਰ ਦੇ ਫਾਰਮੂਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ , ਪੌਦਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਤਿਆਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੇ ਮਿੱਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਹਵਾ ਲਵਾਉਣ ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੰਦੀ ਹੈ । ਬੀ ਪੀ ਕੇ ਪੀ ਤਹਿਤ ਕਲਸਟਰ ਗਠਨ , ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਉਸਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਅਤ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਹਿੰਦ ਖੂਹੰਦ ਦੇ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਲਈ 12,200 ਰੁਪਏ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਹੈਕਟੇਅਰ 3 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦਿੰਦੀ ਹੈ ।
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 8 ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 4.9 ਲੱਖ ਹੈਕਟੇਅਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਕਵਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 4,980.99 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ । ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਨੇ ਬੀ ਪੀ ਕੇ ਪੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਤਹਿਤ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਨਹੀਂ ਅਪਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ ।
ਬੀ ਪੀ ਕੇ ਪੀ ਤਹਿਤ ਸੂਬਾਵਾਰ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਫੰਡਾਂ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਹੈ ।
Sl. No.
States
Area in Ha
Amount released (Rs in lakh)
1.
Andhra Pradesh
100000
750.00
2.
Chhattisgarh
85000
1352.52
3.
Kerala
84000
1336.60
4.
Himachal Pradesh
12000
286.42
5
Jharkhand
3400
54.10
6.
Odisha
24000
381.89
7.
Madhya Pradesh
99000
787.64
8.
Tamil Nadu
2000
31.82
Total
409400
4980.99
ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ ।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Bhartiya Prakritik Krishi Padhati (BPKP)
22 JUL 2021 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
Government is implementing Bhartiya Prakritik Krishi Padhati (BPKP) as a sub scheme of Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (PKVY) since 2020-21 for the promotion of traditional indigenous practices. The scheme mainly emphasizes on exclusion of all synthetic chemical inputs and promotes on-farm biomass recycling with major stress on biomass mulching; use of cow dung-urine formulations; plant-based preparations and time to time working of soil for aeration. Under BPKP, financial assistance of Rs 12200/ha for 3 years is provided for cluster formation, capacity building and continuous handholding by trained personnel, certification and residue analysis.
As of now, an area of 4.9 lakh ha is covered in 8 states and Rs. 4980.99 lakh has been released. Telangana has not taken up natural farming so far under BPKP programme.
The State –wise details of funds released under BPKP
Sl. No.
States
Area in Ha
Amount released (Rs in lakh)
1.
Andhra Pradesh
100000
750.00
2.
Chhattisgarh
85000
1352.52
3.
Kerala
84000
1336.60
4.
Himachal Pradesh
12000
286.42
5
Jharkhand
3400
54.10
6.
Odisha
24000
381.89
7.
Madhya Pradesh
99000
787.64
8.
Tamil Nadu
2000
31.82
Total
409400
4980.99
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Lok Sabha.