ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਲੜਾਈ ਲਈ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਰਾਹਤ ਉਪਾਅ
19 JUL 2021 7:03PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ 13 ਮਈ 2020 ਤੋਂ 17 ਮਈ 2020 , 12 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2020 ਅਤੇ 12 ਨਵੰਬਰ 2020 ਨੂੰ 29,87,641 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਪੈਕੇਜ ਤਹਿਤ ਸਿਹਤ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਸਮੇਤ ਕਈ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਰਾਹਤ ਉਪਾਅ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ (ਇਹ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਗਰੀਬ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਪੈਕੇਜ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਗਰੀਬ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਅੰਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਜੁਲਾਈ ਤੋਂ ਨਵੰਬਰ ਅਤੇ ਆਰ ਬੀ ਆਈ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਐਲਾਨੇ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਹੈ)। ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਅੱਜ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿੱਤ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੰਕਜ ਚੌਧਰੀ ਨੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉੱਪਰ ਦੱਸੇ ਪੈਕੇਜ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ , 28—06—2021 ਨੂੰ 6.28 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰਾਹਤ ਪੈਕੇਜ ਵੀ ਐਲਾਨਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ । ਇਹਨਾਂ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਅਨੈਕਸਚਰ (Annexure.) ਵਿੱਚ ਹੈ । ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ਇਹ ਉਪਾਅ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੋੜੀਂਦਾ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਅਰਥਚਾਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕਰਨਗੇ ।

Ministry of Finance
Various relief measures for several sectors to fight COVID-19 pandemic
19 JUL 2021 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has announced various relief measures for several sectors including health infrastructure under the Atmanirbhar Bharat Packages announced on 13th May, 2020 to 17th May, 2020, 12th October, 2020 & 12th November, 2021 involving a total amount of Rs. 29,87,641 crore (including amount provided for the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package, Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana from July to November, and measures announced by RBI). This was stated by Minister of State for Finance Shri Pankaj Chaudhary in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today.
The Minister stated that besides the above Packages, Rs 6.28 lakh crore COVID relief package has also been announced on 28.06.2021. The details of the measures are at Annexure. These measures will provide necessary impetus to the existing projects and help in boosting the economy, the Minister stated.