संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सम्‍मिलित रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (II), 2020 - अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा
16 JUL 2021 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
निम्‍नलिखित सूचियां योग्‍यताक्रम में उन 129 (71 + 49 + 09) उम्‍मीदवारों की है, जिन्‍होंने संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा नवंम्बर, 2020 में आयोजित सम्मिलित रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (II), 2020 और रक्षा मंत्रालय के सेवा चयन बोर्ड द्वारा लिए गए एसएसबी साक्षात्कारों के परिणाम के आधार पर भारतीय सैन्‍य अकादमी, देहरादून के 151 (डीई) पाठ्यक्रम; भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी, इजीमला, केरल तथा वायु सेना अकादमी, हैदराबाद (उड़ान-पूर्व) प्रशिक्षण पाठयक्रम अर्थात् 210/एफ(पी) पाठ्यक्रम में प्रवेश हेतु अर्हता प्राप्‍त कर ली है।
विभिन्‍न पाठ्यक्रमों की तीन सूचियों में कुछ समान उम्‍मीदवार भी हैं।
भारतीय सैन्‍य अकादमी के लिए सरकार द्वारा यथासूचित रिक्‍तियों की संख्‍या 100 [जिनमें एन.सी.सी. 'सी' प्रमाण-पत्र धारकों (सेना स्‍कन्‍ध) के लिए आरक्षित 13 रिक्‍तियां सम्‍मिलित हैं], भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी, इजीमला, केरल कार्यकारी [सामान्‍य सेवा] के लिए 26 [जिनमें एन.सी.सी. 'सी' प्रमाण-पत्र धारकों (नौसेना स्‍कन्‍ध) के लिए आरक्षित 06 रिक्‍तियां सम्‍मिलित हैं] और वायु सेना अकादमी, हैदराबाद के लिए 32 [जिनमें एनसीसी विशेष प्रवेश के माध्‍यम से एन.सी.सी. 'सी' प्रमाण-पत्र धारकों (वायु स्‍कन्‍ध) के लिए आरक्षित 03 रिक्‍तियां सम्‍मिलित हैं] हैं।
आयोग ने भारतीय सैन्‍य अकादमी, भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी तथा वायु सेना अकादमी में प्रवेश के लिए क्रमश: 2702, 1246 और 0607 उम्‍मीदवारों को लिखित परीक्षण में अर्हक के रूप में अनुशंसित किया था। अंतिम रूप से अर्हक उम्‍मीदवार वे हैं, जो सेना मुख्‍यालय द्वारा आयोजित एसएसबी परीक्षण के आधार पर अर्हक हुए हैं। इन सूचियों को तैयार करते समय स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य परीक्षा के परिणामों को ध्‍यान में नहीं रखा गया है।
सेना मुख्‍यालय द्वारा इन उम्‍मीदवारों की जन्‍मतिथि तथा शैक्षिक योग्‍यताओं की अभी जांच की जा रही है। अत:, इस कारण से इन सभी उम्‍मीदवारों की उम्‍मीदवारी अनंतिम है। उम्‍मीदवारों से अनुरोध है कि वे अपनी जन्‍मतिथि/शैक्षिक योग्‍यता आदि के संबंध में अपने दावे के समर्थन में अपने प्रमाण पत्रों की मूल प्रति के साथ इनकी अनुप्रमाणित छायाप्रतियां, अपने प्रथम विकल्‍प के अनुसार सेना मुख्‍यालय/नौसेना मुख्‍यालय/वायु सेना मुख्‍यालय को भेज दें।
पते में किसी परिवर्तन की स्थिति में, उम्‍मीदवारों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे इसकी सूचना तत्‍काल सेना मुख्‍यालय/नौसेना मुख्‍यालय/वायु सेना मुख्‍यालय को भेज दें।
ये परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट http://www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्‍ध होंगे। तथापि, उम्मीदवारों के अंक, अधिकारी प्रशिक्षण अकादमी (ओटीए) हेतु सम्मिलित रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (II), 2020 के अंतिम परिणाम घोषित होने के पश्‍चात् आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध होंगे।
किसी अतिरिक्‍त सूचना के लिए उम्‍मीदवार, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग कार्यालय के गेट ‘सी’ के निकट स्थित सुविधा काउंटर पर किसी भी कार्यदिवस में 10:00 बजे से 17:00 बजे के बीच व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा दूरभाष संख्या 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 पर संपर्क कर सकते हैं।
परिणाम के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें:

UPSC
Final Result of Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2020
16 JUL 2021 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit of 129 (71 + 49 + 09) candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2020 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in November, 2020 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 151 (DE) Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 210F(P) Course.There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses.
The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ certificates (Army Wing) holders], 26 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala Executive(General Service)/Hydro[including 06 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificate holders (Naval Wing)] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad [03 vacancies are reserved for NCC ’C’ Certificate (Air Wing) holders through NCC Spl. Entry].
The Commission had recommended 2702, 1246 and 0607 as qualified in the written test for admission to the Indian Military Academy, Indian Naval Academy and Air Force Academy, respectively. The number of candidates finally qualified is those after SSB test conducted by Army Head Quarters. The results of Medical examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process by the Army Headquarters. The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, Provisional on this score. Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. claimed by them, along with Photostat attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice.In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters.
These results will also be available on the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.inHowever, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after declaration of final result of Officers’ Training Academy (OTA) for Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2020.
For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission’s Office, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here for results: