Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Dr. Harsh Vardhan addresses 4th Fit India Conclave 2021 on National Doctors Day
01 JUL 2021 10:01PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of National Doctors Day, Dr Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare addressed 4th Fit India Conclave through video-conference today. The event was organised by Medscape India.
Union Minister of State for AYUSH, Shri Shripad Naik and Health Minister of Maharashtra, Shri Rajesh Tope Ji were present at the event.
His address can be viewed at:
The event was live-streamed at:

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय चिकित्सक दिवस पर डॉ. हर्षवर्धन ने चौथे फिट इंडिया सम्मेलन को संबोधित किया
01 JUL 2021 10:01PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय चिकित्सक दिवस के अवसर पर, स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्री डॉ. हर्षवर्धन ने आज वीडियो-कॉंफ्रेंसिंग के जरिये चौथे फिट इंडिया सम्मेलन को संबोधित किया। इसका आयोजन मेडस्केप इंडिया ने किया था।
आयुष राज्यमंत्री श्री श्रीपद नाइक और महाराष्ट्र के स्वास्थ्य मंत्री श्री राजेश टोपे भी आयोजन में उपस्थित थे।
उनका संबोधन यहां देखा जा सकता हैः
The event was live-streamed at: