قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
جناب عبدالرحیم مسلیار بدرالدین کو کیرالہ ہائی کورٹ کا ایڈیشنل جج مقرر کیا گیا۔
23 JUN 2021 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
آئین ہند کی دفعہ 224 کی شق (1) میں دیے گئے اختیار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے جناب عبدالرحیم مسلیار بدرالدین کو اپنے دفتر کی ذمہ داری سنبھالنے کی تاریخ سے دو سال کی مدت کے لیے کیرالہ ہائی کورٹ کا ایڈیشنل جج مقرر کیا۔ محکمہ انصاف، وزارت قانون و انصاف نے آج سلسلے میں ایک نوٹیفکیشن جاری کیا۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Shri Abdul Rahim Musaliar Badharudeen appointed as Additional Judge of Kerala High Court
23 JUN 2021 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
President of India, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (l) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, appointed Shri Abdul Rahim Musaliar Badharudeen, to be an Additional Judge of the Kerala High Court, for a period of two years with effect from the date he assumes charge of his office. A notification in this regard was issued by the Department of Justice, Ministry of Law& Justice today.