Ministry of Law and Justice
Shri Abdul Rahim Musaliar Badharudeen appointed as Additional Judge of Kerala High Court
23 JUN 2021 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
President of India, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (l) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, appointed Shri Abdul Rahim Musaliar Badharudeen, to be an Additional Judge of the Kerala High Court, for a period of two years with effect from the date he assumes charge of his office. A notification in this regard was issued by the Department of Justice, Ministry of Law& Justice today.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
श्री अब्दुल रहीम मुसलियार बदरुद्दीन केरल उच्च न्यायालय में अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश नियुक्त
23 JUN 2021 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के राष्ट्रपति ने संविधान के अनुच्छेद 224की धारा (l) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्तियों का उपयोग करते हुए श्री अब्दुल रहीम मुसलियार बदरुद्दीन को पदभार ग्रहण करने की तारीख से दो साल की अवधि के लिए केरल उच्च न्यायालय में अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश नियुक्त किया है। इस संबंध में विधि और न्याय मंत्रालय के न्याय विभाग ने आज एक अधिसूचना जारी कर दी है।