Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 27.28 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.82 crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
16 JUN 2021 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In addition, the Govt. of India has also been facilitating direct procurement of vaccines by the States/UTs. Vaccination is an integral pillar of the comprehensive strategy of Government of India for containment and management of the pandemic, along with Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour.
Implementation of the Liberalized and Accelerated Phase-3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1st May 2021.
Under the Strategy, in every month 50% of the total Central Drugs Laboratory (CDL) cleared vaccine doses of any manufacturer would be procured by Govt. of India. It would continue to make these doses available to the State Govts totally free of cost as was being done earlier.
More than 27.28 crore (27,28,31,900) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 25,45,45,692 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.82 crore (1,82,86,208) COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಇತ್ತೀಚಿನ ಮಾಹಿತಿ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ 2.28 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಬಳಿ ಇನ್ನೂ 1.82 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಲಭ್ಯ
16 JUN 2021 11:34AM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ, ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಪೂರೈಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಬೆಂಬಲ ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಇದರ ಜೊತೆಗೆ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ನೇರವಾಗಿ ಖರೀದಿಸಲು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಅವಕಾಶ ನೀಡಿದೆ. ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕದ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ ಮತ್ತು ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ, ಪತ್ತೆ, ಚಿಕಿತ್ಸೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಸೂಕ್ತ ನಡೆವಳಿಕೆ ಪಾಲನೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಲಸಿಕೆಯು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದ ಅವಿಭಾಜ್ಯ ಸ್ತಂಭವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಉದಾರೀಕೃತ ಮತ್ತು ತ್ವರಿತ ಮೂರನೇ ಹಂತದ ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನ 2021ರ ಮೇ 1ರಿಂದ ಆರಂಭಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರತಿ ತಿಂಗಳೂ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ಔಷಧ ಪ್ರಯೋಗಾಲಯ (ಸಿಡಿಎಲ್) ಅನುಮೋದಿಸುವ ಯಾವುದೇ ಉತ್ಪಾದಕರ ಒಟ್ಟು ಲಿಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳ ಪೈಕಿ ಶೇ.50ರಷ್ಟನ್ನು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಖರೀದಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಈ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಈ ಹಿಂದಿನಂತೆಯೇ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿ ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗುವಂತೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಈವರೆಗೆ ಉಚಿತ ಪ್ರವರ್ಗ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳೇ ನೇರವಾಗಿ ಖರೀದಿಸುವ ಪ್ರವರ್ಗದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 27.28 ಕೋಟಿ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು (27,28,31,900) ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಪೂರೈಸಿದೆ.
ಈ ಪೈಕಿ, ವ್ಯರ್ಥವಾಗಿರುವುದೂ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳ ಒಟ್ಟು ಬಳಕೆ 25,45,45,692 ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳಾಗಿದೆ (ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 8 ಗಂಟೆಯವರೆಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಿರುವ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ರೀತ್ಯ)
ಇನ್ನೂ 1.82 (1,82,86,208) ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ರಾಜ್ಯ/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಬಳಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಿದೆ.