ریلوے کی وزارت
آکسیجن ایکسپریس ریل گاڑیوں نے ملک کی جنوبی ریاستوں میں 14800 میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن فراہم کی
آکسیجن ایکسپریس ریل گاڑیوں سے ملک میں 29185 میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن اتاری گئی
ملک بھر میں 409 آکسیجن ایکسپریس ریل گاڑیوں نے اپنا سفر مکمل کر کے آکسیجن پہنچائی
آکسیجن ایکسپریس ریل گاڑیوں نے اب تک رقیق طبی آکسین سے بھری ہوئی 1684 ٹینکروں کی ڈھلائی کی اور 15 ریاستوں تک پہنچائی
آسام کو 4 ٹینکروں میں 80 میٹرک ٹن رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن کے ساتھ جھارکھنڈ سے اپنی چھٹی آکسیجن ایکسپریس موصول ہوئی
آکسیجن ایکسپریس ٹرینوں نے تمل ناڈو کو 4500 میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن فراہم کی
آکسیجن ایکسپریس ٹرینوں نے کرناٹک اور آندھرا پردیش کو بالترتیب 3500 اور 3300 میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن فراہم کی
مہاراشٹر کو 614 میٹرک ٹن، اتر پردیش کو تقریباً 3797 میٹرک ٹن، مدھیہ پردیش کو 656 میٹرک ٹن، دلی کو 5722 میٹرک ٹن، ہریانہ کو 2354 میٹرک ٹن، راجستھان کو 98 میٹرک ٹن، کرناٹک کو 3564 میٹرک ٹن ، اترا کھنڈ کو 320 میٹرک ٹن ، تمل ناڈو کو 4584 میٹرک ٹن ، آندھرا پردیش کو 3364 میٹرک ٹن، پنجاب کو 225 میٹرک ٹن ، کیرل کو 513 میٹرک ٹن ، تلنگانہ کو 2851 میٹرک ٹن، جھارکھنڈ کو 38 میٹرک ٹن اور آسام کو 480 میٹرک ٹن آکسیجن موصول ہوئی ہے
11 JUN 2021 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،11 جون ، 2021/بھارتی ریلوے تمام پریشانیوں کو دور کرتے ہوئے اور نئے طریقے تلاش کرتے ہوئے ملک بھر کی مختلف ریاستوں کو رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن فراہم کر کے راحت پہنچاتے ہوئے اپنا سفر جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔
آکسیجن ایکسپریس ریل گاڑیوں نے ملک میں 29000 میٹرک ٹن رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن پہنچایا۔
بھارتی ریلویز نے ابھی تک ملک کے مختلف ریاستوں کو 1684 سے زیادہ ٹینکروں میں تقریباً 29185 میٹرک ٹن رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن پہنچائی۔
ابھی تک 409 آکسیجن ایکسپریس ریل گاڑیوں نے اپنا سفر طے کرکے مختلف ریاستوں کو راحت پہنچائی ہے۔
اس خبر کے جاری ہونے تک 7 لدی ہوئی آکسیجن ایکسپریس ریل گاڑیاں اپنے سفر پر ہیں جن میں 28 ٹیکنز نے 551 میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن ہے۔
آسام نے جھارکھنڈ سے چھٹی آکسیجن ریل گاڑی موصول کی جس میں 4 ٹینکرز میں 80 میٹرک ٹن رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن ہے۔
آکسیجن ایکسپریس نے ملک کے جنوبی ریاستوں ریاستوں کو 14800 میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن فرہم کی ہے۔
آکسیجن ایکسپریس ٹرینوں نے تمل ناڈو کو 4500 میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن فراہم کی
آکسیجن ایکسپریس ٹرینوں نے کرناٹک اور آندھرا پردیش کو بالترتیب 3500 اور 3300 میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن فراہم کی۔
غور طلب ہے کہ 48 روز پہلے 24 اپریل کو مہاراشٹر کو 126 میٹرک ٹن کی فرراہمی کے ساتھ رقیق آکسیجن ایکسپریس ٹرینوں کی شروعات ہوئی تھی۔
بھارتی ریلوے کا مقصد مطالبہ کرنے والے ریاستوں کو کم سے کم وقت میں رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن کی فراہمی کرنا ہے۔
آکسیجن ایکسپریس ٹرینیں 15 ریاستوں اترا کھنڈ، کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر، مدھیہ پردیش، آندھر پردیش، رجستھان، تمل ناڈو، ہریانہ، تلنگانہ، پنجاب، کیرل، دلی، اتر پردیش ، جھارکھنڈ اور ٓاسام کو آکسیجن پہنچا چکی ہیں۔
اس خبر کے جاری ہونے تک، مہاراشٹر کو 614 میٹرک ٹن، اتر پردیش کو تقریباً 3797 میٹرک ٹن، مدھیہ پردیش کو 656 میٹرک ٹن، دلی کو 5722 میٹرک ٹن، ہریانہ کو 2354 میٹرک ٹن، راجستھان کو 98 میٹرک ٹن، کرناٹک کو 3564 میٹرک ٹن ، اترا کھنڈ کو 320 میٹرک ٹن ، تمل ناڈو کو 4584 میٹرک ٹن ، آندھرا پردیش کو 3364 میٹرک ٹن، پنجاب کو 225 میٹرک ٹن ، کیرل کو 513 میٹرک ٹن ، تلنگانہ کو 2851 میٹرک ٹن، جھارکھنڈ کو 38 میٹرک ٹن اور آسام کو 480 میٹرک ٹن آکسیجن موصول ہوئی ہے۔
آکسیجن سپلائی کی جگہوں والے مختلف راستوں کا خاکہ تیار کیا ہے اور وہ ریاستوں کی ابھرتی ہوئی ضرورتوں کے مطابق تیاری کیے ہوئے ہے۔ ریاستیں بھارتی ریلویز کو رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن لانے کے لیے ٹینکر فراہم کرتی ہے۔
ملک کے طول ارض میں بھارتی ریلویز مختلف جگہوں سے آکسیجن لے جانے کا کام انجام دے رہا ہے۔
اس بات کی یقین دہانی کےلیے کہ آکسیجن راحت ممکنہ جلد سے جلد وقت میں ریلوے کا محکمہ نئے معیارات طے کر رہا ہے ۔ یہ معیارات آکسیجن ایکسپریس ، مالی گاڑیوں سے متعلق ہے۔
نئی آکسیجن ریل گاڑیوں کا چلایا جانا ایک بہت ہی متحرک کام ہے اور اس میں اعداد و شمار ہمیشہ ہی بدلتے رہتے ہیں۔ امید ہے کہ لدی ہوئی آکسیجن ریل گاڑیاں آج دیر رات اپنا سفر شروع کریں۔

Ministry of Railways
Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 14800 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country
Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 29185 MT of LMO to the Nation
409 Oxygen Expresses complete Oxygen deliveries across the country
Oxygen Expresses transported 1684 tankers of LMO so far and bring relief to 15 States
Assam received its Sixth Oxygen Express from Jharkhand with 80 MT LMO in 4 tankers
Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 4500 of LMO in Tamil Nadu
Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 3500 and 3300 MT of LMO in the state of Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh respectively
614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5722 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 3564 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 4584 MT in Tamil Nadu, 3364 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 2851 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 480 MT in Assam
11 JUN 2021 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country.
Oxygen Expresses crossed mark of 29000 MT of LMO delivery in service to the Nation.
So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 29185 MT of LMO in more than 1684 tankers to various states across the country.
It may be noted that 409 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.
Till the time of this release, 7 loaded Oxygen Expresses on run with more than 551 MT of LMO in 28 tankers.
Assam received its Sixth Oxygen Express from Jharkhand with 80 MT LMO in 4 tankers.
Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 14800 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country.
Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 4500 of Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) in Tamil Nadu.
Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 3500 and 3300 MT of LMO in the state of Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh respectively.
It is worth mentioning that Oxygen Expresses started their deliveries 48 days back on 24th April in Maharashtra with a load of 126 MT.
It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.
Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reached out to 15 states namely Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand and Assam.
Till the time of this release, 614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5722 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 3564 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 4584 MT in Tamil Nadu, 3364 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 2851 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 480 MT in Assam.
Till now Oxygen Expresses offloaded LMO in around 39 cities/towns in 15 states across the country namely Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Gorakhpur & Agra in Uttar Pradesh, Sagar, Jabalpur, Katni & Bhopal in Madhya Pradesh, Nagpur, Nashik, Pune, Mumbai & Solapur in Maharashtra, Hyderabad in Telangana, Faridabad & Gurugram in Haryana, Tuglakabad, Delhi Cantt & Okhla in Delhi, Kota & Kanakpara in Rajasthan, Bengaluru in Karnataka, Dehradun in Uttarakhand, Nellore, Guntur, Tadipatri & Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh, Ernakulam in Kerala, Tiruvallur, Chennai, Tuticorin, Coimbatore & Madurai in Tamil Nadu, Bhatinda & Phillaur in Punjab, Kamrup in Assam and Ranchi in Jharkhand.
Indian Railways has mapped different routes with Oxygen supply locations and keeps itself ready with any emerging need of the States. States provide tankers to the Indian Railways for bringing LMO.
Criss crossing the country, Indian Railways is picking up oxygen from places like Hapa , Baroda, Mundra in the West and Rourkela, Durgapur, Tatanagar, Angul in the East and then delivering it to States of Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh & Assam in complex operational route planning scenarios.
In order to ensure that Oxygen relief reaches in the fastest time possible, Railways is creating new standards and unprecedented benchmarks in running of Oxygen Express Freight Trains. The average speed of these critical Freight trains is way above 55 in most cases over long distances. Running on high priority Green Corridor, with a highest sense of urgency, operational teams of various zones are working round the clock in most challenging circumstances to ensure that Oxygen reaches in fastest possible time frame. Technical stoppages have been reduced to 1 minute for crew changes over different sections.
Tracks are kept open and high alertness is maintained to ensure that Oxygen Express keeps zipping through.
All this is done in a manner that speed of other Freight Operation doesn't get reduced as well.
Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.