پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت
اپریل ، 2021میں پیداوارسے متعلق ماہانہ رپورٹ
21 MAY 2021 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،21مئی :
1-خام تیل کی پیداوار
اپریل ،2021کے دوران خام تیل کی پیداوار 2493.26 ٹی ایم ٹی کا ہوا جو کہ مقررہ ہدف سے 1.16فیصد زائد ہے لیکن اپریل 2020 کے دوران ہوئی پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 2.07فیصد کم ہے ۔ یونٹ واراور ریاست وار خام تیل کی پیداوار ضمیمہ -1میں دی گئی ہے ۔ ماہ اپریل ، 2021میں یونٹ وار خام تیل کی پیداوار پچھلے برس کی اسی مدت کےمقابلے میں ضمیمہ -1اوربالترتیب ماہوار کو گراف -1میں ظاہر کیاگیاہے ۔
ٹیبل -1 خام تیل کی پیداوار (ٹی ایم ٹی میں )
تیل کمپنی
نشانہ
ماہ (اپریل )
2021-22
(مارچ –اپریل)
2021-22
2020-21
گذشتہ برس کے مقابلی میں تبدیلی (فیصد)
نشانہ
پیداوار*
پیداوار
اواین جی سی
20272.88
1607.43
1636.57
1681.77
97.31
اوآئی ایل
3182.60
245.86
242.74
248.25
97.78
پی ایس سی فیلڈس
7718.52
611.29
613.95
615.83
99.69
میزان
31173.99
2464.58
نوٹ :1-سال 22-2021 کے لئے نشانہ عارضی ہے ، جسے حتمی شکل دیاجاناہے ۔عارضی *
2-مجموعی مقدارمیں ملان کرنے پر فرق ہوسکتاہے ۔
پیداوارمیں کمی کی وجوہات کے ساتھ یونٹ وار پیداوار کی تفصیلات مندرجہ ذیل ہے :
1. اواین جی سی (تیل اورقدرتی گیس کارپوریشن ) کے ذریعہ اپریل 2021کے دوران نامینیشن بلاک میں خام تیل کی پیداوار 1636.57ٹی ایم ٹی ہوئی جو مقررہ ہدف سے 1.81فیصد زائد ہے لیکن 2او آئی ایل (آئیل انڈیا لمیٹڈ ) کے ذریعہ اپریل 2021 کے دوران نامینیشن بلاک میں خام تیل کی پیداوار242.74ٹی ایم ٹی ہوئی جو مقررہ نشانے سے 1.27فیصد کم ہے ۔ پیداوارمیں کمی کی وجہ مندرجہ ذیل ہے :
• زیادہ کام میں لائے جانے والے کنوؤں ، کھودے گئے کنوؤں اور پرانے کنوؤں منصوبہ تعاون میں کمی ۔
• باجدھن بلوآوٹ کے بعدمقامی لوگوں اورتنظیموں کے ذریعہ بند/ناکہ بندی
3-اپریل ، 2021 کے دوران پی ایس سی ( پیداواری شراکت داری قانون) کے نظام کے تحت ذاتی /مشترکہ صنعتی کمپنیوں کے ذریعہ خام تیل کی پیداوار 613.95ٹی ایم ٹی رہی جو مقررہ نشانے سے 0.43فیصد زائد ہے لیکن یہ اپریل 2020کے دوران پیداوارکے مقابلے میں 0.31فیصد کم ہے ۔ پیداوارمیں کمی کی وجہ مندرجہ ذیل ہے :
• آرجے –اواین -1/90( کیرن انرجی انڈیالمیٹڈ ) –منگلافیلڈ میں الیکٹریکل سبمرسیبل پمپ رکھ -رکھاؤ اورنچلے کثیرانجکشن کے تحت کچھ ہی کنویں ۔ اے بی ایچ فیلڈ میں گیس سنچالن کے مسئلے ، پمپ کی خرابی اورکنووں کو جوڑنے میں دیری ۔ سیٹلائٹ علاقوں کے کچھ کنووں میں بہاؤ کو بندہوجانا۔
• سی بی –اواین این -42/2004(او این جی سی ) –کچھ کنوؤں کا سرگرنئ ست جائزہ لیاجارہاہے ۔
• سی بی –اواین این -1-2000( جی ایس پی سی ) کووڈ-19وباکے پیش نظر بالپورہ فیلڈ کے تجارتی پیداوار شروع ہونے میں دیری ہورہی ہے ۔
• بکرول (سیلن ) –کچھ کنویں ورک اور آپریشن کے تحت ہیں ۔
3-قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار
اپریل 2021کے دوران 2651.49 ایم ایم ایس سی ایم قدرتی گیس کی پیداوارہوئی جو اپریل ، 2020کی پیداوارکے مقابلے میں 22.68فیصد زائد ہے لیکن مہینے کے لئے مقررہ نشانے کے مقابلے میں 1.02فیصد کم ہے ۔ قدرتی گیس کا یونٹ وار اور ریاست وار پیداوار پیداوار ٹیبل 2میں اورمہینے وار گراف -2میں ظاہرکیاگیاہے ۔
ٹیبل -2 قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار ( ایم ایم ایس سی ایم میں )
تیل کمپنی
نشانہ
(ماہ ) اپریل
2021-22
(مارچ –اپریل )
2021-22
2020-21
گذشتہ برس کی تبدیلی کے مقابلے (فیصد میں )
نشانہ
پیداوار*
پیداوار
اواین جی سی
23335.10
1805.25
1725.50
1725.69
99.99
اوآئی ایل
2949.65
239.54
215.13
202.05
106.47
پی ایس سی فیلڈ
11834.60
634.13
710.86
233.59
304.33
میزان
38119.35
2678.92
2651.49
2161.32
نوٹ :- سال 22-2021کے لئے نشانہ عارضی ہے ، جسے حتمی شکل دی جانی ہے ۔عارضی *
مجموعی مقدارکے ملان میں فرق آسکتاہے ۔
گراف -2میں قدرتی گیس کی ماہانہ پیداوار
1. اپریل ،2021کے دوران نامینیشن بلاکوں میں اواین جی سی کے ذریعہ قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار 1725.50 ایم ایم ایس سی ایم رہی جو مقررہ نشانے سے 4.42 فیصد کم ہے اور اپریل 2020 کے دوران ہوئی پیداورکے مقابلے میں 0.01فیصد کم ہے ۔ پیداوارمیں کمی کی وجہ مندرجہ ذیل ہے ۔
• آبی ذخائرسے متعلق مسائل کی وجہ وششٹھ /ایس 1 کنووں سے منصوبہ پیداوار سے کم پیداوارہوا۔
• کووڈ وباء کی وجہ سے کے جی 2/98 کلاسٹر -2کے یو1فیلڈ سے گیس پیداوار شروع ہونے میں دیری کیونکہ سمندرکے اوپر اشیاء کی پیداوار اور کنووں کی تعمیر ی کام پورے ہونے میں دیری ہوئی ۔
• 36‘‘ بی پی اے –ہزیراگیس پائپ لائن میں نکاسی سے جڑی رکاوٹ
2اپریل ، 2021 کے دوران نامینیشن بلاک میں اوآئی ایل کای قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار 215.13ایم ایم ایس سی ایم رہی ، جو اپریل 2020 کی پیداوار سے 6.47فیصد زائد لیکن ماہانہ ہدف سے ایک فیصد ہے ، پیداوارمیں کی وجہ مندرجہ ذیل ہے :
• مخصوص گراہکوں کے ذریعہ گیس کی مانگ میں کمی ۔
• باگھ جن بلوآوٹ کے بعدمقامی لوگوں اور تنظیموں کے ذریعہ بند/ناکہ بندی
3اپریل 2021 کے دوران پی اے سی اورسی بی ایم نظام میں ذاتی /مشترکہ صنعتی کمپنیوں کے ذریعہ قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار 710.86 ایم ایم ایم سی ایم رہی جو مقررہ ہدف سے 12.10فیصد زائد ہے اور 2020 کی پیداوار سے 6.47فیصدزائد ہے اوراپریل 2020 کے دوران پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 204.33فیصدکم ہے ۔
خام تیل کے پروسیسنگ (کروڈ تھروآوٹ )
اپریل 2021 کے دوران کام تیل کی پروسیسنگ 19884.70 ٹی ایم ٹی رہی جو ماہانہ مقررہ نشانے سے 1.82 فیصد زائد ہے اوراپریل 2020 کے مقابلے میں 34.86فیصد زائد ہے ، اپریل ، 2021 کے دوران صلاحیت کا استعمال 96.82فیصد رہا۔ اپریل ،2021 کے مقابلے میں 2020کے دوران کروڈ تھروآوٹ اور صلاحیت کااستعمال ریفائنری وارتفصیل ٹیبل -3 اور ٹیبل -4میں دکھائی گئی ہے ۔ گذشتہ برس کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں اپریل 2021 کے لئے کمپنی وار کروڈ تھروآوٹ ٹیبل -3 اورمہینہ وار گراف -3 میں ظاہرکیاگیاہے ۔
ٹیبل 3 ۔ خام تیل کی پروسیسنگ (کروڈ تھروآوٹ) ( ٹی ایم ٹی ) میں
تیل کمپنی
نشانہ
(ماہ ) اپریل
2021-22
(مارچ –اپریل )
2021-22
2021-22
(مارچ –اپریل )
نشانہ
سی پی ایس ای
145812.84
11262.72
11524.50
7103.76
162.23
آئی اوسی ایل
70299.81
6052.10
5980.31
3046.13
196.32
بی پی سی ایل
30499.94
2610.00
2588.73
1583.76
163.45
ایچ پی سی ایل
17199.69
840.31
867.43
1323.97
65.52
سی پی سی ایل
10000.00
500.00
759.79
307.60
247.00
این آرایل
2750.35
154.95
221.22
169.73
130.33
ایم آرپی ایل
15000.00
1100.00
1099.79
670.65
163.99
اواین جی سی
63.04
5.36
7.23
1.92
376.90
جے وی ایس
18021.00
1551.00
1706.44
925.13
184.45
BORL
7000.00
645.00
647.54
332.28
194.87
ایچ ایم ای ایل
11021.00
906.00
1058.90
592.85
178.61
پرائیویٹ
78008.07
6716.28
6653.77
6716.28
99.07
آرآئی ایل
60940.96
5314.49
5020.99
5314.49
94.48
این ای ایل
17067.11
1401.79
1632.78
1401.79
116.48
میزان
241841.91
19529.99
19884.70
14745.18
134.86

Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Monthly Production Report for April, 2021
21 MAY 2021 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
1. Production of Crude Oil
Crude oil production[1] during April, 2021 was 2493.26 TMT which is1.16%higher than target but2.07% lowerthan the production during April, 2020. Unit-wise and State-wise crude oil production is given at Annexure-I. Unit-wise crude oil production for the month of April, 2021 vis-à-vis same period of last year are shown in Table-1 and month-wise in Figure-1.
Table-1: Crude Oil Production (in TMT)
Oil Company
Target
April (Month)
2021-22 (Apr-Mar)
2021-22
2020-21
% over last year
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
ONGC
20272.88
1607.43
1636.57
1681.77
97.31
OIL
3182.60
245.86
242.74
248.25
97.78
PSC Fields
7718.52
611.29
613.95
615.83
99.69
Total
31173.99
2464.58
2493.26
2545.85
97.93
Note: 1. Target for the year 2021-22 is provisional, subject to finalization. *: Provisional
1. Totals may not tally due to rounding off.
Figure-1: Monthly Crude Oil Production
Unit-wise production details with reasons for shortfall are as under:
1. Crude oil production by ONGC(Oil and Natural Gas Corporation) in nomination block during April, 2021 was 1636.57TMT which is 1.81%higher than the target but2.69%lowerthan the production during April, 2020.
1. Crude oil production by OIL(Oil India Ltd) in the nomination blockduring April, 2021 was242.74 TMT which is1.27% lower than target but 2.22% lower than the production during April, 2020.Reasons for shortfall in production are as under:
• Less than planned contribution from workover wells, drilling wells and old wells.
• Bandhs /blockade by local people and associations after the Baghjan Blowout.
1. Crude oil production by Pvt/JVscompanies in the PSC (Production Sharing Contract) regime during April, 2021 was 613.95 TMT which is marginally higher than the target by 0.43% but0.31% lower than the production during April, 2020. Reasons for shortfall in production are as under:
• RJ-ON-90/1 (Cairn Energy India Ltd): A few wells under Electrical Submersible Pump maintenance and lower Polymer Injection in Mangala field. Gas handling issues, Pump failureand hook up delay of wells in ABH field. Flow cease in few wells of Satellite fields.
• CB-ONN-2004/2 (ONGC): A few wells under activation/observation.
• CB-ONN-2000/1 (GSPC): Commencement of commercial production from Balpurafield is delayed due to ongoing COVID-19 pandemic. Few wells not producing due to possible casing damage, snapped/unscrewed sucker rod string and unavailability of effective demulsifier.
• BAKROL (SELAN): Few wells under Workover operation.
1. Production of Natural Gas
Natural gas production during April,2021 was 2651.49MMSCM which is 22.68% higher than the production duringApril, 2020 but lower by 1.02% than the monthly target. Unit-wise and state-wise natural gas production are given at Annexure-II. Unit-wise natural gas production for the month of April, 2021 and same period of last year are shown in Table-2 and month-wise in Figure-2.
Table-2: Natural Gas Production (inMMSCM)
Oil Company
Target
April (Month)
2021-22 (Apr-Mar)
2021-22
2020-21
% over last year
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
ONGC
23335.10
1805.25
1725.50
1725.69
99.99
OIL
2949.65
239.54
215.13
202.05
106.47
PSC Fields
11834.60
634.13
710.86
233.59
304.33
Total
38119.35
2678.92
2651.49
2161.32
122.68
Note: 1. Target for the year 2021-22 is provisional, subject to finalization. *: Provisional
2. Totals may not tally due to rounding off.
Figure-2: Monthly Natural Gas Production
1. Natural gas production by ONGC in the nominationblocks during April, 2021 was 1725.50MMSCM which is 4.42% lower than the target and 0.01%lowerthan the production during April, 2020. Reasons for shortfall in production are as under:
• Less than planned production from Vasistha/S1 wells due to reservoir related issues.
• Delay in commencement of gas production from U1 field of KG-98/2 Cluster-II due to COVID-19 impact as manufacturing of subsea items and well completion got delayed.
• Evacuation constraint in 36” BPA-Hazira Gas Pipeline.
1. Natural gas production by OILin the nomination block during April, 2021 was 215.13 MMSCM which is 6.47% higher than the production during April, 2020 but lower by 10.19% than the monthly target. Reasons for shortfall in production are as under:
• Low upliftment/demand of gas by the major customers.
• Bandhs /blockade by local people and associations after the Baghjan Blowout.
1. Natural gas production by Pvt/JVs companiesin the PSC& CBMregime during April,2021 was 710.86MMSCM which is 12.10% higher than the target and 204.33% higherthan the production during April, 2020.
1. Crude Oil Processed (Crude Throughput)
Crude Oil Processed during April, 2021 was 19884.70 TMT which is 1.82% higher than the target for the monthand 34.86% higher vis-à-vis April, 2020.Capacity utilization during the April, 2021 was 96.82%. Refinery-wise details of the crude throughput and capacity utilization during the month of April, 2021 vis-à-vis April, 2020 are given at Annexure-III and Annexure-IV. Company-wise crude throughput for the month of April, 2021vis-à-vis same period of last year are shown in Table-3 and month-wise in Figure-3.
Table 3: Crude Oil Processed (Crude Throughput) (in TMT)
Oil Company
Target
April (Month)
2021-22 (Apr-Mar)
2021-22
2020-21
% over last year
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
CPSE
145812.84
11262.72
11524.50
7103.76
162.23
IOCL
70299.81
6052.10
5980.31
3046.13
196.32
BPCL
30499.94
2610.00
2588.73
1583.76
163.45
HPCL
17199.69
840.31
867.43
1323.97
65.52
CPCL
10000.00
500.00
759.79
307.60
247.00
NRL
2750.35
154.95
221.22
169.73
130.33
MRPL
15000.00
1100.00
1099.79
670.65
163.99
ONGC
63.04
5.36
7.23
1.92
376.90
JVs
18021.00
1551.00
1706.44
925.13
184.45
BORL
7000.00
645.00
647.54
332.28
194.87
HMEL
11021.00
906.00
1058.90
592.85
178.61
Private
78008.07
6716.28
6653.77
6716.28
99.07
RIL
60940.96
5314.49
5020.99
5314.49
94.48
NEL
17067.11
1401.79
1632.78
1401.79
116.48
TOTAL
241841.91
19529.99
19884.70
14745.18
134.86
Note: 1. Target for the year 2021-22 is provisional, subject to finalization. *: Provisional
2. Totals may not tally due to rounding off.
Figure 3: Crude Oil Processed (Crude Throughput)
3.1 CPSE Refineries’ crude oil processed during April, 2021 was 11524.50TMT which is 2.32% higher than the target for the month and62.23% higher than that of April, 2020.
3.2 JV refineries’ crude oil processed during April, 2021 was 1706.44TMT which is 10.02% higher than the target for the month and84.45% higherthan that of April, 2020.
3.3 Private refineries’ crude oil processed during April, 2021 was 6653.77TMT which is 0.93% lower than that of the corresponding month of last year.
1. Production of Petroleum Products
Production of Petroleum Products during April, 2021 was 20891.57 TMT which is 1.04% higher than the target for the month and 30.90% higher than the production during April, 2020. Refinery-wise production of petroleum products is given at Annexure-V. Company-wise production for the month of April, 2021 vis-à-vis same period of last year are shown in Table-4 and month-wise in Figure-4.
Table 4: Production of Petroleum Products (TMT)
Oil Company
Target
April (Month)
2021-22 (Apr-Mar)
2021-22
2020-21
% over last year
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
CPSE
137873.44
10691.68
10989.44
6621.07
165.98
IOCL
66984.33
5789.90
5795.76
2888.78
200.63
BPCL
29279.04
2505.99
2547.61
1480.85
172.04
HPCL
16019.55
779.19
807.56
1268.87
63.64
CPCL
9279.11
457.22
611.19
247.97
246.48
NRL
2749.06
154.88
219.63
171.74
127.88
MRPL
13502.33
999.40
1000.96
560.99
178.43
ONGC
60.02
5.10
6.74
1.87
360.39
JVs
16361.00
1420.00
1611.16
826.14
195.02
BORL
6095.00
562.00
577.44
231.70
249.22
HMEL
10266.00
858.00
1033.73
594.44
173.90
Private
93222.97
8216.52
7925.08
8216.52
96.45
RIL
76683.16
6768.99
6374.66
6768.99
94.17
NEL
16539.81
1447.54
1550.42
1447.54
107.11
Total Refinery
247457.41
20328.20
20525.69
15663.73
131.04
Fractionators
4516.39
348.19
365.89
296.08
123.58
TOTAL
251973.80
20676.39
20891.57
15959.81
130.90
Note: 1. Target for the year 2021-22 is provisional, subject to finalization. *: Provisional
2. Totals may not tally due to rounding off.
Figure 4: Monthly Refinery Production of Petroleum Products:
1. Production of petroleum Products by Oil’s Refineries during April, 2021 was 20525.69 TMT which is 0.97% higher than the target for the month and 31.04% higherthan the production during April, 2020.
1. Production of petroleum Products by Fractionators during April, 2021 was 365.89 TMT which is 5.08% higher than the target for the month and23.58% higherthan the production during April, 2020.
Please Click here to See Annexure