Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of (i) ‘5.63% GS 2026’, (ii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bond 2033’, (iii) ‘6.64% GS 2035’, and (iv) ‘6.67% GS 2050’
28 MAY 2021 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘5.63% Government Security, 2026’ for a notified amount of Rs 11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bonds, 2033’ for a notified amount of Rs 4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (iii) ‘6.64% Government Security, 2035’ for a notified amount of ` 10,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction,, and (iv) ‘6.67% Government Security, 2050’ for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 8,000 crore against the above Security/Securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on June 03, 2021 (Thursday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on June 03, 2021. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on June 03, 2021 (Thursday) and payment by successful bidders will be on June 04, 2021 (Friday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
نئے سرکاری اسٹاک،i 5.63فیصد ، 2026کی فروخت (جاری ؍دوبارہ جاری)کے لئے نیلامیiiبھارت سرکار کے فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈ2033iiiسرکاری اسٹاک 6.64فیصد ،2035اور ivسرکاری اسٹاک 6.67فیصد، 2050
28 MAY 2021 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،28؍مئی2021:
بھارت سرکار نے (i)قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے توسط سے 11ہزار کروڑ روپے (درج شدہ)کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے سرکاری اسٹاک ، 5.63فیصد 2026(ii)قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے توسط سے4000کروڑ روپے (درج شدہ)کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے بھارت سرکار کے فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈ 2033، (iii)قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے توسط سے 10000کروڑ روپے (درج شدہ) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے سرکاری حصص، 6.64فیصد2035، (iv)قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے توسط سے 7000کروڑ روپے(درج شدہ)کی نیوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے سرکاری اسٹاک6.67فیصد2050،کی فروخت کرنے کا علان کیا ہے۔بھارت سرکار کے پاس دستیاب شیئرز میں سے ہر ایک کے مقابل 8000کروڑ روپے تک کے اضافی تعاون کو بنائے رکھنے کا متبادل ہوگا۔یہ نیلامیاں مختلف قیمتوں کے ضابطے کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے انجام دی جائیں گی۔ یہ نیلامیاں انڈین ریزو بینک ممبئی دفتر فورٹ ممبئی کے ذریعے کئی قیمت اصولوں کا استعمال کرکے3جون 2021ء (جمعرات) کوشروع کی جائیں گی۔
اسٹاکوں کی فروخت کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کی 5فیصد تک کی رقم سرکاری حصص کی نیلامی میں مقابلہ جاتی بولی سہولت منصوبے کے مطابق اہل اشخاص اور اداروں کو مختص کی جائیں گی۔
نیلامی کے لئے مقابلہ جاتی اور غیر مقابلہ جاتی دونوں بولیاں ہندوستانی ریزرو بینک کی کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای-کوبیر)سسٹم پر الیکٹرونک بانڈ میں 3جون 2021ء (جمعرات)کو پیش کی جانی چاہئے۔غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں صبح 10:30بجے سے 11:00بجے کے درمیان اور مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں صبح 10:30بجے سے 11:30بجے کے درمیان پیش کی جانی چاہئے۔
نیلامیوں کے نتائج کا اعلان 3جون 2021ء (جمعرات) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیابی بولی کنندگان کے ذریعے ادائیگی 4جون 2021ء (جمعہ)کو کی جائےگی۔
یہ اسٹاک بھارتی ریزروبینک کے ذریعے وقت وقت پر ممکنہ ترمیم شدہ ضابطے، سرکلرنمبر آر بی آئی؍19-2018ء؍25، 24جولائی 2018 کے تحت (مرکزی سرکار کے حصص میں لین دین ، اس سے متعلق ضوابط کے مطابق جاری کئے جاتے ہیں۔