Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
SECI Organizes Webinar on Mental Health and Immunity
19 MAY 2021 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
Solar Energy Corporation of India (SECI) Limited , a Central Public Sector Enterprise (CPSE) under administrative control of Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE), Govt. of India has organized a Webinar in association with Viveo health today to provide guidance to employees during this period. Mental health post-COVID and boosting of immunity are essential tools to deal with the pandemic.
SECI is the nodal agency of Govt of India implementing various renewable electricity projects across the country. SECI also handles supply of electricity to different state electricity utilities in various parts of the country.

नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
भारतीय सौर ऊर्जा निगम ने मानसिक स्वास्थ्य और इम्युनिटी पर वेबिनार का आयोजन किया
19 MAY 2021 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय (एमएनआरई) के प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के तहत आने वाले भारतीय सौर ऊर्जा निगम (एसईसीआई) ने स्वास्थ्य मामलों पर चर्चा और कर्मचारियों को मार्गदर्शन प्रदान करने के लिए आज एक वेबिनार का आयोजन किया। कोविड-19 से उबरने के बाद इम्युनिटी बढ़ाने के लिए मानसिक स्वास्थ्य बहुत जरूरी है।
भारतीय सौर ऊर्जा निगम भारत सरकार का नोडल एजेंसी है जो देश भर में विभिन्न नवीकरणीय बिजली परियोजनाओं को लागू करता है। भारतीय सौर ऊर्जा निगम देश के विभिन्न हिस्सों में विभिन्न राज्यों में बिजली आपूर्ति की जिम्मेदारी भी संभालता है।