UPSC
Result of CISF AC (Exe) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination-2021
15 APR 2021 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the results of the written part of CISF AC (Exe) Limited Departmental Competitive Exam, 2021 held by UPSC on 14.03.2021, the candidates with the under mentioned roll numbers have qualified provisionally for Physical Standards/Physical Efficiency Tests and Medical Standards Tests.
The Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) will intimate to the candidates about the date, time and venue of the Physical Standards/Physical Efficiency Tests and Medical Standards Tests to be conducted by them. In case any candidate, whose roll number figures in this list, does not receive any intimation regarding the same, he/she may contact the CISF Authorities, immediately.
The marks and other details related to examination shall be available on the Commission’s website within 30 days from the date of publication of the final result i.e. after the conduct of interview etc. and would be available on the website for a period of 30days.
Candidates are also advised to intimate the change in their address, if any, to the CISF authorities at HQ: - DG, CISF, Block No. 13, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003.
Click here for results:

ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ)
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਲ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਕਮਾਂਡੈਂਟ (ਕਾਰਜਕਾਰੀ) ਸੀਮਤ ਵਿਭਾਗੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਯੋਗੀ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ , 2021 ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ
15 APR 2021 7:13PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਆਯੋਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਮਿਤੀ 14.03.2021 ਨੂੰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਲ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਕਮਾਂਡੈਂਟ (ਕਾਰਜਕਾਰੀ) ਸੀਮਿਤ ਵਿਭਾਗੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਯੋਗੀ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2021 ਦੇ ਲਿਖਿਤ ਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਨਿਮਨਲਿਖਤ ਰੋਲ ਨੰਬਰ ਵਾਲੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਰੀਰਕ ਮਾਪਦੰਡ/ ਸਰੀਰਕ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਚਿਕਿਤਸਾ ਮਾਪਦੰਡ ਟੈਸਟ ਲਈ ਅੰਤਰਿਮ ਰੂਪ ਤੋਂ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਲਈ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਲ (ਸੀਆਈਐੱਸਐੱਫ) ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਰੀਰਕ ਮਾਪਦੰਡ/ਸਰੀਰਕ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਟੈਸਟ ਅਤੇ ਚਿਕਿਤਸਾ ਮਾਪਦੰਡ ਟੈਸਟ ਦੀ ਮਿਤੀ, ਸਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ – ਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਜੇ ਕੋਈ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਰੋਲ ਨੰਬਰ ਉਕਤ ਸੂਚੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਸੰਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਈ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਉਹ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਲ ਅਥਾਰਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕਰਨ।
ਇਸ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਕ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਵੇਰਵਾ, ਅੰਤਿਮ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ 30 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਇੰਟਰਵਿਯੂ ਦੇ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਆਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ ‘ਤੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਅੰਕ 30 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਲਈ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ ‘ਤੇ ਉਪੱਲਬਧ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ ।
ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਜੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਈ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਉਹ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਲ ਅਥਾਰਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ:- ਮਹਾਨਿਦੇਸ਼ਕ, ਸੀਆਈਐੱਸਐੱਫ, ਬਲਾਕ ਸੰਖਿਆ 13, ਸੀਜੀਓ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ , ਲੋਧੀ ਰੋਡ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ- 110003 ਨੂੰ ਦਿਓ।
Click here for results: