UPSC
Result of CISF AC (Exe) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination-2021
15 APR 2021 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the results of the written part of CISF AC (Exe) Limited Departmental Competitive Exam, 2021 held by UPSC on 14.03.2021, the candidates with the under mentioned roll numbers have qualified provisionally for Physical Standards/Physical Efficiency Tests and Medical Standards Tests.
The Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) will intimate to the candidates about the date, time and venue of the Physical Standards/Physical Efficiency Tests and Medical Standards Tests to be conducted by them. In case any candidate, whose roll number figures in this list, does not receive any intimation regarding the same, he/she may contact the CISF Authorities, immediately.
The marks and other details related to examination shall be available on the Commission’s website within 30 days from the date of publication of the final result i.e. after the conduct of interview etc. and would be available on the website for a period of 30days.
Candidates are also advised to intimate the change in their address, if any, to the CISF authorities at HQ: - DG, CISF, Block No. 13, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003.
Click here for results:

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
केन्‍द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल सहायक कमांडेंट (कार्यकारी) सीमित विभागीयप्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2021 के परिणाम
15 APR 2021 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा दिनांक 14.03.2021 को आयोजित केन्‍द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल सहायक कमांडेंट (कार्यकारी) सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2021 के लिखित भाग के परिणाम के आधार पर निम्‍नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले उम्‍मीदवारों ने शारीरिक मानदंड/ शारीरिक क्षमता परीक्षण और चिकित्‍सा मानदंड परीक्षणों के लिए अनंतिम रूप से अर्हता प्राप्‍त कर ली है।
केन्‍द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल (सीआईएसएफ) अपने द्वारा आयोजित किए जाने वाले शारीरिक मानदंड/शारीरिक क्षमता परीक्षणों और चिकित्‍सा मानदंड परीक्षणों की तारीख, समय और परीक्षण-स्‍थल के बारे में उम्‍मीदवारों को सूचित करेगा। यदि कोई उम्‍मीदवार जिसका अनुक्रमांक उक्‍त सूची में शामिल है और उसे इस संबंध में कोई सूचना प्राप्‍त नहीं होती है तो वह केन्‍द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल प्राधिकारियों से तत्‍काल संपर्क करे।
इस परीक्षा के संबंध में अंक तथा अन्‍य विवरण, अंतिम परिणाम के प्रकाशन के 30 दिनों के भीतर अर्थात् साक्षात्‍कार के आयोजन के बाद आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्‍ध होंगे और ये अंक 30 दिनों की अवधि के लिए वेबसाइट पर उपलब्‍ध रहेंगे।
उम्‍मीदवारों को यह भी परामर्श दिया जाता है कि यदि उनके पते में कोई परिवर्तन हुआ है तो वे इसकी सूचना केन्‍द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल प्राधिकारियों को मुख्‍यालय:- महानिदेशक, सीआईएसएफ, ब्‍लाक सं. 13, सीजीओ काम्‍प्‍लेक्‍स, लोदी रोड, नई दिल्‍ली- 110003 को दें।
परिणाम के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें: