Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No. 43/2021 - Customs (N.T.)
15 APR 2021 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in supersession of the Notification No.40/2021-Customs(N.T.), dated 1st April, 2021 except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such supersession, the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currencies specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto, into Indian currency or vice versa, shall, with effect from 16th April, 2021, be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.
SCHEDULE-I
Sl. No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Exported Goods)
1.
Australian Dollar
59.35
56.90
2.
Bahraini Dinar
206.15
193.55
3.
Canadian Dollar
61.20
59.05
4.
Chinese Yuan
11.70
11.35
5.
Danish Kroner
12.35
11.90
6.
EURO
91.75
88.60
7.
Hong Kong Dollar
9.85
9.50
8.
Kuwaiti Dinar
257.95
241.90
9.
New Zealand Dollar
55.20
52.80
10.
Norwegian Kroner
9.10
8.80
11.
Pound Sterling
105.45
101.95
12.
Qatari Riyal
21.35
20.05
13.
Saudi Arabian Riyal
20.70
19.45
14.
Singapore Dollar
57.30
55.35
15.
South African Rand
5.40
5.05
16.
Swedish Kroner
9.05
8.75
17.
Swiss Franc
83.15
79.90
18.
Turkish Lira
9.60
9.00
19.
UAE Dirham
21.15
19.85
20.
US Dollar
76.15
74.45
SCHEDULE-II
Sl. No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of 100 units of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Japanese Yen
70.40
67.90
2.
Korean Won
6.95
6.55

وزارت خزانہ
شرح زر مبادلہ نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 43/2021 - کسٹمز (این ٹی)
15 APR 2021 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 15/اپریل2021 ۔ کسٹمز ایکٹ 1962 (1962 کا 52) کے سیکشن 14 کے ذریعہ حاصل اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے بالواسطہ ٹیکسوں کے مرکزی بورڈ کے نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 40/2021 – کسٹمز (این ٹی)، مورخہ یکم اپریل 2021 کو منسوخ کرتے ہوئے، ایسی منسوخی سے قبل کی گئی یا کئے جانے سے ہٹائی گئی باتوں کو چھوڑکر بالواسطہ ٹیکسوں کا مرکزی بورڈ اس کے ذریعہ یہ طے کرتا ہے کہ ملحقہ ہر ایک شیڈیول- I اور شیڈیول – II کے کالم (2) میں مرکوز ہر ایک غیرملکی کرنسی کی بھارتی کرنسی میں اور بھارتی کرنسی کی غیرملکی کرنسی میں زرمبادلہ کی شرح 16 اپریل 2021 سے وہ شرح ہوگی جس کا ذکر برآمد شدہ اور برآمدہ شدہ مال کے سلسلے میں مذکورہ سیکشن کے مقصد کے لئے کالم (3) میں دیے گئے متعلقہ اندراج میں کیا گیا ہے۔
شیڈیول- I
نمبر شمار
غیرملکی کرنسی
بھارتی روپئے کے مساوی غیرملکی کرنسی کی ہر ایک اکائی کا شرح زرمبادلہ
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمد شدہ اشیاء کے لئے)
(برآمد شدہ اشیاء کے لئے)
1.
آسٹریلیائی ڈالر
59.35
56.90
2.
بحرینی دینار
206.15
193.55
3.
کنیڈیائی ڈالر
61.20
59.05
4.
چینی یوآن
11.70
11.35
5.
ڈینش کرونر
12.35
11.90
6.
یورو
91.75
88.60
7.
ہانگ کانگ ڈالر
9.85
9.50
8.
کویتی دینار
257.95
241.90
9.
نیوزی لینڈ ڈالر
55.20
52.80
10.
نارویجین کرونر
9.10
8.80
11.
پاؤنڈ اسٹرلنگ
105.45
101.95
12.
قطری ریال
21.35
20.05
13.
سعودی ریال
20.70
19.45
14.
سنگاپور ڈالر
57.30
55.35
15.
جنوبی افریقی رینڈ
5.40
5.05
16.
سویڈش کرونر
9.05
8.75
17.
سوئس فرینک
83.15
79.90
18.
ترکش لیرا
9.60
9.00
19.
یو اے ای درہم
21.15
19.85
20.
یو ایس ڈالر
76.15
74.45
شیڈیول- II
نمبر شمار
غیرملکی کرنسی
بھارتی روپئے کے مساوی غیرملکی کرنسی کی ہر 100 اکائی کا شرح زرمبادلہ
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمد شدہ اشیاء کے لئے)
(برآمد شدہ اشیاء کے لئے)
1.
جاپانی یین
70.40
67.90
2.
کورین وون
6.95
6.55