रक्षा मंत्रालय
कोरिया गणराज्य के राष्ट्रीय रक्षा मंत्री महामहिम श्री सुह वूक का भारत दौरा
25 MAR 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
भारत और कोरिया गणराज्य के बीच द्विपक्षीय रक्षा सहयोग बढ़ानेके एक हिस्से के तौर पर कोरिया गणराज्य के राष्ट्रीय रक्षा मंत्री श्रीसुह वूक दिनांक 25 से 27 मार्च 2021 तक भारत का दौरा करेंगे। माननीयमंत्री अपनी यात्रा के दौरान देश के अनेक वरिष्ठ गणमान्य व्यक्तियों के साथबातचीत करेंगे और रणनीतिक प्रकृति के मुद्दों पर चर्चा करेंगे।
श्री सुह वूक दिनांक 26 मार्च, 2021 को राष्ट्रीय युद्धस्मारक पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करेंगे, जिसके बाद दिल्ली छावनी मेंभारत-कोरियाई द्विपक्षीय मैत्री पार्क का उद्घाटन किया जाएगा। यह पार्ककोरियाई युद्ध के दौरान भारतीय शांतिरक्षकों के योगदान की स्मृति में है औरयह दोनों देशों के बीच मजबूत संबंधों का एक प्रमाण है। माननीय मंत्री कोसुषमा स्वराज भवन में ट्राई सर्विसेज गार्ड ऑफ ऑनर दिया जाएगा और उसके बादमाननीय रक्षा मंत्री के साथ वार्ता आयोजित होगी।
माननीय मंत्री दिनांक 27 मार्च 2021 को आगरा जाएंगे और आगरामें पैराशूट ब्रिगेड की सामरिक क्षमताओं के साक्षी बनेंगे। माननीय मंत्री 60 पैरा फील्ड अस्पताल के कर्मियों के साथ बातचीत करेंगे, जो कर्मी कोरियाईयुद्ध के दौरान संयुक्त राष्ट्र और दक्षिण कोरियाई कर्मियों को चिकित्सासहायता प्रदान करने में सक्रिय रूप से शामिल थे। इन मरून एंजिल्स कीकार्रवाई ने भारत-कोरियाई दोस्ती को और अधिक मज़बूत किया । माननीय मंत्री काबआड़ में शाम को लौटने का कार्यक्रम है।

Ministry of Defence
CURTAIN RAISER: VISIT OF H.E. MR SUH WOOK, MINISTER OF NATIONAL DEFENCE, REPUBLIC OF KOREA TO INDIA
25 MAR 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
As part of increasing bilateral defence cooperation between India and the Republic of Korea, Mr Suh Wook, the Hon'ble Minister of National Defence, Republic of Korea, will be visiting India from 25 to 27 March 2021. The Hon'ble Minister will interact with a number of senior Indian dignitaries over the course of his visit and discuss issues of strategic nature.
Mr Suh Wook will pay his respects at the National War Memorial on 26 March 2021, which will be followed by his inauguration of the Indo-Korean Bilateral Friendship Park in Delhi Cantonment. The Park commemorates the contribution of Indian peacekeepers during the Korean War and is a testament to the strong relations between the two countries. The Hon'ble Minister will be accorded a Tri Services Guard of Honour at Sushma Swaraj Bhawan followed by interaction with the Hon'ble Raksha Mantri.
The Hon'ble Minister will proceed to Agra on 27 March 2021 and witness the operational capabilities of the Parachute Brigade at Agra. The Hon'ble Minister will also visit and interact with personnel of 60 Para Field Hospital, which was actively involved in providing medical aid to United Nations and South Korean personnel during the Korean War. The actions of these Maroon Angels cemented Indo-Korean friendship further. The Hon'ble Minister is scheduled to return later in the evening.
__________________________________________________­­­_________­­­­__