عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ریزرو زمروں میں خالی آسامیاں
24 MAR 2021 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،24 مارچ،2021 / عملے اور تربیت کا محکمہ ، ان دس وزارتوں اور محکموں کی درج فہرست ذاتوں ، درج فہرست قبائل اور دیگر پسماندہ ذاتوں کے لیے ریزرو آسامیوں کو جو کافی دنوں سے خالی پڑی ہے پر کرنے میں پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیتا ہے، جن میں مرکزی حکومت کے 90 فیصد سے زیادہ ملازمین ہیں۔ یہ وزارتیں اور محکمے اس طرح کے اعداد و شمار اپنے سے منسلک یا ذیلی دفتروں ، مرکزی سرکاری سیکٹر کے کارخانوں ، مالی اداروں ، قومیائے گئے بینکوں سے حاصل کرتے ہیں۔ اور اس کے بعد یہ اعداد و شمار عملے اور تربیت کے محکمے کو فراہم کرتے ہیں۔
خالی پڑی ہوئی آسامایوں کو بھر نا ایک لگاتار عمل ہے۔ مرکزی حکومت کی سبھی وزارتوں اور محکموں کو ہدایات جاری کر دی گئی ہے کہ وہ خالی پڑی ہوئی آسامیاں کی نشاندہی کے لیے ایک اندرونی کمیٹی تشکیل دیں، جو ان آسامیوں کے خالی پڑے ہونے کی اصل وجہ تلاش کرے تاکہ اس طرح کی آسامیوں کے خالی ہونے کی وجوہات ختم کی جا سکیں اور انہیں تقرر سے متعلق خصوصی مہم کے ذریعے انہیں پر کیا جا سکے۔ مرکزی حکومت کی ہر وزارت اور محکمے کو ڈپٹی سکریٹری یا اس سے اوپر کی حیثیت کے ایک افسر کو نامزد کرنا ہے جو تال میل افسر کے طور پر کام کرے تاکہ ریزرویشن سے متعلق احکامات اور ہدایات پر مقررہ عمل درآمد کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔
مرکزی وزیر مملکت آزادانہ چارج ، شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی ، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر ، عملے ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلا کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے سوالوں کے تحریری جواب میں یہ جانکاری آج لوک سبھا میں دی۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Vacant Posts of Reserved Categories
24 MAR 2021 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Personnel and Training (DoPT) monitors the progress in filling up of backlog reserved vacancies for Scheduled Castes (SCs), Scheduled Tribes (STs) and Other Backward Classes (OBCs) with ten Ministries/Departments, having more than 90% of the employees of Central Government. These Ministries/ Departments collect such data from their attached/subordinate offices, Central Public Sector Undertakings, Financial Institutions, Nationalized Banks, etc and, thereafter, furnish consolidated data to DoPT. Ministry/Department-wise and category-wise (i.e. SCs, STs and OBCs) details of backlog reserved vacancies, as on 01.01.2020, is enclosed. Data on Class-wise i.e. Class-I, Class-II, Class-III and Class-IV are not centrally maintained by DoPT.
Filling of vacancies, along with backlog reserved vacancies, is a continuous process. Instructions have been issued to all Ministries/Departments of the Central Government to constitute an In-House Committee for identification of backlog reserved vacancies, to study the root cause of such vacancies, to initiate measures to remove the factors causing such vacancies and to fill them up through Special Recruitment Drives. Each Ministry/Department of the Central Government is required to designate an officer of the rank of Deputy Secretary and above, as Liaison Officer, to ensure due compliance of the orders and instructions pertaining to reservation. Further, each Ministry/Department is required to set up a Special Reservation Cell under the direct control of the Liaison Officer to assist her/him in discharge of duties.
This information was provided by the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North-Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh in written reply to questions in Lok Sabha today.