وزارت دفاع
دیسی ڈیزائننگ اور دفاعی نظام کی تیاری کے لئے تجاویز
22 MAR 2021 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،22مارچ 2021/دفاعیحصولطریقہکار (ڈیاےپی) -2020 میں’آتمنربھربھارت‘کےبنیادیاصولوںکاتصورکیاگیاہےاوردفاعیاشیاءکیدیسیڈیزائننگاورتیاریکیحوصلہافزائیکیگئیہے۔ دیسیڈیزائناورمینوفیکچرنگکیتجاویزپرڈیاےپی 2020 کی ’میک‘پروسیجرکےتحتغورکیاگیاہے۔ ‘میک’پروسیجرکامقصدمندرجہذیلطریقہکارکےذریعہنجیصنعتوںسمیتہندوستانیصنعتوںمیںزیادہسےزیادہشرکتکرکےخودانحصاریکےمقصدکوحاصلکرناہے۔
(میک -I (گورنمنٹفنڈڈ): اسمیںصنعتکےذریعہآلات،سسٹم،بڑےپلیٹفارمیااسکیاپگریڈکاڈیزائن,ترقیاورفروغشاملہے۔ وزارتپروٹوٹائپڈویلپمنٹلاگتکے 70فیصدیازیادہسےزیادہ 50 لاکھروپےتکمالیمددفراہمکرتیہے۔یعنی 250 کروڑفیترقیاتیادارہ (ڈیاے)۔
(میکIIانڈسٹریکےذریعےمالیتعاونسےچلنےوالی): اسمیںہندوستانیدکاندارکےذریعہڈیزائناینڈڈویلپمنٹاورجدیدحلشاملہیں،جسکےلئےحکومتکیطرفسےکوئیمالیاعانتفراہمنہیںکیجاتیہے،لیکناسمیںپروٹوٹائپکیکامیابترقیپرخریداریکییقیندہانیحاصلہے۔
آجکیتاریختکمیکIزمرےکےتحت 4 منصوبےجاریہیں۔ مزید، 56 تجاویزکومیکIIزمرےکےتحاصولیطورپرمنظوری’دیگیہے،جنمیںسے 23 تجاویزکوقبولیتکیضرورت (اےاواین)کیمنظوریدیگئیہے۔ اسکےعلاوہ،ڈیفنسریسرچاینڈڈویلپمنٹآرگنائزیشن (ڈیآرڈیاو) نےگذشتہتینسالوںکےدوران 2018 سےابتک 233 منصوبوںپرکامبھیکیاہے ۔ منصوبوںمیںکروزمیزائل،ہائپرسونکمیزائل،اینٹیشپمیزائل،توسیعیرینجاینٹیسبمیرینراکٹجیسےدفاعیسازوسامان, ماونٹڈگنسسٹم،گولہبارود،الیکٹرانکوارفیئرسسٹم،ریڈارس،ٹارپیڈوز،اعلیبرداشتخودمختارانڈرواٹرگاڑیاںوغیرہشاملہیں۔ 2018 سےلےکرگذشتہتینبرسوںکےدوران 45 ڈیآرڈیاوترقییافتہسسٹمکےلئےاےاواینکیخدماتحاصلکیگئیں۔
تاریخکےمطابق،میکآئیزمرےکےتحت 4 جاریمنصوبےجاریہیں۔ مزید، 56 تجاویزکومیکاپIIزمرےکےتحت ’پرنسپلمیںمنظوری‘دیاگیاہے،جنمیںسے 23 تجاویزکوقبولیتکیضرورت(اےاواین) کیمنظوریدیگئیہے۔ اسکےعلاوہ،ڈیفنسریسرچاینڈڈویلپمنٹآرگنائزیشن (ڈیآرڈیاو) نےگذشتہتینسالوںکےدوران 2018 سےابتک 233 منصوبےبھیانجامدیئےہیں۔ منصوبوںمیںکروزمیزائل،ہائپرسونکمیزائل،اینٹیشپمیزائل،توسیعیرینجاینٹیسبمیرینراکٹجیسےدفاعیسازوسامانشاملہیں۔ ماونٹڈگنسسٹم،گولہبارود،الیکٹرانکوارفیئرسسٹم،ریڈارس،ٹارپیڈوز،اعلیبرداشتخودمختارانڈرواٹرگاڑیاںوغیرہ۔ 2018 سےلےکرگذشتہتینبرسوںکےدوران 45 ڈیآرڈیاوترقییافتہسسٹمکےلئےاےاواینکیخدماتحاصلکیگئیں۔
مزیدیہکہدفاعیسازوسامان ‘خریدیں‘ہندوستانیآئیڈیڈیایم (دیسیساختہ،تیارکردہاورتیارکردہ) کیدیسیڈیزائناورترقیکوفروغدینےکےلئےڈیاےپیکےتحتزمرےکودارالحکومتکےسامانکیخریداریمیںاولینترجیحقراردیاگیاہے۔
وزارتدفاعنے 101 شناختشدہاشیاکیایک 'منفیفہرست' کومطلعکیاہےجسکےلئےانکےخلافاشارہکردہٹائملائنسےآگےدرآمدپرپابندیہوگی۔ دفاعمیںخودانحصاریکیطرفیہایکبڑاقدمہے۔ ہندوستانیدفاعیصنعتکویہبہتاچھاموقعفراہمکرتاہےکہوہاناشیاءکودیسیطورپرتیارکرےاورمسلحافواجکیضروریاتکوپوراکرنےکےلئےصلاحیتوںکوتیارکرے۔ اسفہرستمیںہماریدفاعیخدماتکیضروریاتکوپوراکرنےکےلئےکچھہائیٹکنالوجیہتھیاروںکانظامشاملہےجیسےآرٹلریگن،اسالٹرائفلز،کوریٹیٹس،سونارسسٹم،ٹرانسپورٹایئرکرافٹ،لائٹجنگیہیلیکاپٹر (ایلسیایچ) ،راڈارسوغیرہ۔
مزیدیہکہدفاعیپبلکسیکٹرانڈرٹیکنگس (ڈیپیایسیو) / آرڈیننسفیکٹریبورڈ (اوایفبی) / خدماتکےلئےایمایسایمایز / اسٹارٹپس / انڈسٹریکودرآمدیمتبادلکےلئےترقیاتیمددفراہمکرنےکےلئےاگست 2020 میںایکانڈجنائزیشنپورٹلبھیشروعکیاگیاہے۔ آجتک، 9370 دفاعیاشیاء،جوپہلےدرآمدکیگئیںتھیں،کوپورٹلپرآویزاںکیاگیاہے۔ ہندوستانیصنعتنےابتک 1864 میںظاہرکردہاشیاءکےلئےدلچسپیکامظاہرہکیاہے۔ سریجانپورٹلپرآویزاںکردہآئٹمزکیساختکیتفصیلاچھیہےجسمیںتفصیلات،تصاویر،کاروبارکاحجموغیرہشاملہیں۔
آجراجیہسبھامیںوزیرمملکتجنابشریپدنائکنےآجراجیہسبھامیںسمبھاجیچھترپتیکےذریعہپوچھےگئےایکسوالکےتحریریجوابمیںیہمعلوماتدیں۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-2902

Ministry of Defence
Proposals for indigenous designing and manufacturing of defence system
22 MAR 2021 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Acquisition Procedure (DAP)-2020 envisages the basic tenets of ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan’ and encourages indigenous designing and manufacturing of defence items. The proposals for indigenous design and manufacturing are considered under ‘Make’ Procedure of DAP-2020. The ‘Make’ Procedure aims to achieve the objective of self-reliance by involving greater participation of Indian industries including private sector through following mechanisms:
• Make-I (Government Funded): This involves design and development of equipment, systems, major platforms or upgrades thereof by the industry. Ministry provides financial support upto 70% of prototype development cost or maximum Rs. 250 crores per Development Agency (DA).
• Make-II (Industry Funded): This includes design & development and innovative solutions by Indian vendor, for which no Government funding is provided, but it has assurance of procurement on successful prototype development.
As on date, there are 4 ongoing projects under Make-I category. Further, 56 proposals have been accorded ‘Approval in Principal’ under Make-II category out of which 23 proposals have been accorded Acceptance of Necessity (AoN). In addition, Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) has also undertaken 233 projects during the past three years since 2018. The projects include new defence equipment such as Cruise missile, Hypersonic missile, Anti-Ship missile, Extended Range Anti-Submarine Rocket, Mounted Gun System, Ammunitions, Electronic Warfare system, Radars, Torpedos, High Endurance Autonomous Underwater Vehicles, etc. AoN has been accorded for 45 DRDO developed systems during last 03 years since 2018 for induction into Services.
Further, in order to promote indigenous design and development of defence equipment ‘Buy {Indian-IDDM (Indigenously Designed, Developed and Manufactured)}’ category under DAP is accorded top most priority for procurement of capital equipment.
Ministry of Defence has notified a ‘Negative list’ of 101 identified items for which there would be an embargo on the import beyond the timeline indicated against them. This is a big step towards self-reliance in defence. This offers a great opportunity to the Indian defence industry to manufacture these items indigenously and develop capabilities to meet the requirements of the Armed Forces. This list includes some high technology weapon systems like artillery guns, assault rifles, corvettes, sonar systems, transport aircrafts, light combat helicopters (LCHs), radars etc. to fulfil the needs of our Defence Services.
Further, an indigenization portal namely SRIJAN has also been launched in August, 2020 for Defence Public Sector Undertakings (DPSUs)/Ordnance Factory Board (OFB)/Services with an industry interface to provide development support to MSMEs/Startups/Industry for import substitution. As on date, 9370 Defence items, which were earlier imported, have been displayed on the portal. The Indian industry has shown interest for 1864 displayed items so far. The items displayed on the SRIJAN Portal have well structured description including specification, images, business volume etc.
This information was tabled in a written reply by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Shripad Naik to a question asked by Shri Sambhaji Chhatrapati in Rajya Sabha today.