Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 62
More than 3.89 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
17.83lakh vaccine doses given till 7pm today
18 MAR 2021 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 3.89 Crore today.
A total of 3,89,20,259vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 7pm today.
These include 76,19,786HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 46,92,962HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 78,11,126FLWs (1stdose), 21,50,198FLWs (2nd dose), 1,39,18,245beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 27,27,942beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
76,19,786
46,92,962
78,11,126
21,50,198
2,72,7942
1,39,18,245
Total 17,83,303vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the Sixty Second day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 14,83,156beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 3,00,147HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date:18th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
49,750
59,487
94,375
2,40,660
2,70,539
10,68,492
14,83,156
3,00,147

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण - 62वां दिन
अब तक 3.89 करोड़ से ज्यादा कोविड-19 टीके की खुराक दी गई
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 17.83 लाख वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई
18 MAR 2021 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
देशभर में कोविड-19 टीके की खुराक लगवाने वालों की संख्या आज 3.89 करोड़ को पार कर गई।
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक आज शाम 7 बजे तक 3,89,20,259 से ज्यादा कोविड-19 टीके की खुराक दी गई है।
अब तक 76,19,786 स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों (एचसीडब्ल्यू) को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है जबकि 46,92,962 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी दूसरी खुराक ले चुके हैं। वहीं 78,11,126 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स पहला और 21,50,198 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स ने दूसरी खुराक ली है। 1,39,18,245 लाभार्थियों की उम्र 60 साल से अधिक हैं जबकि 27,27,942 लाभार्थी वे हैं जिनकी उम्र 45 साल से अधिक है और वे किसी न किसी गंभीर बीमारी से पीड़ित हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्क्रस
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
76,19,786
46,92,962
78,11,126
21,50,198
2,72,7942
1,39,18,245
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 62वें दिन आज शाम 7 बजे तक कुल 17,83,303 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई। इनमें से 14,83,156 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई और 3,00,147 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी और फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। फाइनल रिपोर्ट आज रात तक तैयार हो जाएगी।
18 मार्च 2021
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
कुल लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
49,750
59,487
94,375
2,40,660
2,70,539
10,68,492
14,83,156
3,00,147