ریلوے کی وزارت
ہندوستانی ریلوے میں دھند سے نمٹنے والے آلات
17 MAR 2021 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
دھند سے متاثرہ علاقوں میں لوکو پائلٹوں کو جی پی ایس پر مبنی پورٹیبل ہینڈ ہولڈ فوگ پاس آلہ فراہم کیا جارہا ہے ،جو آڈیو ویزول سگنلز کو ابھارتا ہے، جب بھی جیو فینس کی حدود میں قریب آ جانے والے مقامات جیسے سگنلز ، لیول کراسنگ گیٹس وغیرہ کی نشاندہی ہوتی ہے۔
01-03-2021تک ہندوستانی ریلوے میں 12742فوگ پاس ڈیوائس فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
یہ معلومات ایک سوال کے جواب میں ،ریلوے ،کامرس ،صنعت اور صارفین امور ،خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل نے آج لوک سبھامیں دی۔
ش ح ۔ا م۔ ر ب۔
U:2677

Ministry of Railways
Fog Pass Devices in Indian Railways
17 MAR 2021 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
A GPS based portable hand-held Fog PASS device is being provided to loco pilots in fog affected areas which raises audio visual signals whenever landmarks like signals, level crossing gates etc. are approaching within the Geo-fence range.
As on 01-03-2021, 12,742 Fog PASS Devices have been provided on Indian Railways.
This information was given by the Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry and Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution, Shri Piyush Goyal in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.