ریلوے کی وزارت
کنبھ میلے کےلئے خصوصی ٹرین
17 MAR 2021 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی ریلوے ریاستی سطح کی بنیاد پر ٹرینیں نہیں چلاتی ہے کیونکہ ریلوے نیٹ ورک ریاستی حدود کے پار ہے۔تاہم ہریدوار میں کنبھ میلے (جنوری –اپریل 2021) کے لئے ،ہندوستانی ریلوے نے موجودہ کووڈ-19صورت حال کے پیش نظر ،ریاستی حکومتوں کے خدشات اور مشوروں کو ملحوظ نظر رکھتے ہوئے مناسب انتظامات کئے ہیں۔ہریدوار کے لئے پہلے سے جاری خدمات کے ساتھ مزید 12جوڑی کنبھ میلہ اسپیشل چلائی جارہی ہیں۔اس کے علاوہ ،15جوڑی ٹرینیں صرف ہریدوار کےلئے مخصوص ہیں،جس سے عقیدت مندوں کو مزید سہولت حاصل ہوسکے۔ تاہم ہریدوار کے سفر کےلئے مسافر دہلی جیسے اسٹیشنوں میں دوسرے اسٹیشنوں کے مقابلے مناسب تبدیلی کا فائدہ اٹھا سکتے ہیں۔
یہ معلومات ایک سوال کے جواب میں ،ریلوے ،کامرس ،صنعت اور صارفین امور ،خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل نے آج لوک سبھامیں دی۔
ش ح ۔ا م۔ ر ب۔
U:2676

Ministry of Railways
Special Trains for Kumbh Mela
17 MAR 2021 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways does not operate train services on State wise basis as Railway network straddles across State boundaries. However, for the Kumbh Mela (January – April, 2021), at Haridwar, Indian Railways has made adequate arrangements, keeping in view the concerns and suggestions of State Governments, in view of the prevailing COVID-19 situation. 12 pairs of Kumbh Mela Specials, which are in addition to the existing services bound for Haridwar, are being operated. Besides, 15 pairs of trains bound for Haridwar, have also been augmented for generating additional accommodation for the pilgrims. However, passengers may avail suitable change over enroute at stations like Delhi for travelling to Haridwar.
This information was given by the Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry and Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution, Shri Piyush Goyal in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.