Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Manufacturing of tribal products and skill upgradation of tribal artisans under instructional support for development and marketing of tribal product/produce
15 MAR 2021 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tribal Affairs is implementing a scheme 'Institutional Support for Development and Marketing of Tribal Product/Produce' wherein Grants-in-aid are provided to State Tribal Development Cooperative Corporations (STDCCs) and Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India Ltd. (TRIFED). The objective of the scheme is to create institutions to support marketing and development of tribal products, including training and skill up-gradation of tribal Artisans, Craftsmen, MFP gatherers and creation of supply chain infrastructure etc. Under the scheme, TRIFED provides marketing platform for tribal products through its network of 73 Tribes India outlets and 33 consignment counters and 15 Franchise outlets in State Emporiums located across the country along with other e-commerce platforms. TRIFED also organizes National Tribal Festival “Aadi Mahotsav" for development of traditional art and culture of tribal population which includes food and handicraft items. The funds released under the scheme during last three financial years are as under:
(Amount in lakh rupees)
Scheme
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
Institutional Support
4495.00
7250.00
12850.00
Ministry of Tribal Affairs provides funds to the State Governments based on their proposals for undertaking various livelihood activities including agriculture, horticulture, animal husbandry, fisheries and other non-farm based livelihood activities etc. under the schemes ‘Special Central Assistance to Tribal Sub-Scheme (SCA to TSS)’, ‘Development of Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups (PVTGs)’ and ‘Grants under Article 275(1)’. During last three years, about 1000 different projects were sanctioned to various State Governments amounting to Rs. 1874.90 crore. Further, under these schemes, funds were sanctioned to the State Governments for the projects related to irrigation and watershed management and drinking water as below:
Year
Irrigation & Watershed Management
Drinking Water & Piped Water Supply
No. of Projects
Funds Approved
No. of Projects
Funds Approved
2017-18
32
107.50
15
73.10
2018-19
44
137.70
38
159.30
2019-20
32
101.10
21
63.30
Total
108
346.30
74
295.70
Besides, Ministry of Tribal Affairs has undertaken following initiatives to resolve the issues related to water and livelihood in tribal areas as elucidated below:
1. Ministry of Tribal Affairs in collaboration with Tata Trust has undertaken a multi-pronged initiative to promote sustainable livelihoods in the villages of the Ladakh region including Sheep Rearing, packaging of Apricot, vegetables and fruits. This initiative envisages to largely focus on productivity enhancing, harvesting, post-harvesting, processing and marketing of various products belonging to Ladakh region in 31 villages of Sham Valley, Changthan and Tharu Valley.
2. MoTA has partnered with SSISAT (Sri Sri Institute of Agricultural Sciences and Technology), connected to the Art of Living Foundation, to promote sustainable agriculture. This is a 3 year-long project, which envisages to impart Organic Farming Training to 10,000 farmers in the Tribal district of Aurangabad, Maharashtra.
3. Under the scheme of Minimum Support Price for Minor Forest Produce (MSP for MFP), TRIFED also implements the initiative of Van DhanVikasKendras (VDVKs), launched in 2018-19, wherein tribal community owned Minor Forest Produce centric multi-purpose Kendras are set up in predominantly tribal districts which act as common facility centres for procurement cum value addition to locally available MFPs. State-wise list of VDVKs sanctioned by TRIFED is at given below:
4. Ministry of Tribal Affairs in partnership with the Students’ Educational and Cultural Movement of Ladakh (SECMOL) under the Financial Assistance for Support to Centres of Excellence (CoE) scheme established 25 Ice Stupas during 2019-20, that stored water with more than 60 million litres capacity.
5. The ‘1000 Springs Initiative’ by Ministry of Tribal Affairs and UNDP demonstrated a localized solution by harnessing the potential of perennial springs to meet the water needs of remote tribal habitations by converting them from source to resource. 408 springs across 77 habitations/villages in 8 districts (Ganjam, Gajapati, Jajpur, Kalahandi, Kandhmal, Keonjhar, Mayurbhanj, Rayagada) have been mapped to create an online Spring Atlas thespringsportal.org. Community led Spring-based water infrastructure has been demonstrated through convergence with MGNREGA to provide safe and adequate water for drinking, domestic and livelihood. A project has been sanctioned to Government of Odisha under the scheme ‘Support to Tribal Research Institute’ for mapping the springs in the districts of Odisha as mentioned below:
Sl. No.
Name of TSP Districts with LGD Code
Number of TSP Block
No. of villages
1
Mayurbhanj (LGD: 365)
26
5383
2
Sundargarh (LGD: 373)
17
3623
3
Koraput (LGD: 363)
14
2973
4
Malkangiri (LGD: 364)
7
1509
5.
Rayagada (LGD: 370)
11
2202
Total
5
75
15690
State wise number of Van DhanKendras sanctioned and beneficiaries’ details
Sl. No.
State
Number of VDVKs
Number of beneficiaries
1
Andhra Pradesh
263
78818
2
Assam
128
38530
3
Bihar
8
1630
4
Chhattisgarh
139
41700
5
Goa
10
3000
6
Gujarat
116
34424
7
Ladakh (UT)
10
3000
8
Jharkhand
39
11601
9
Karnataka
19
5700
10
Kerala
13
3900
11
Madhya Pradesh
86
25800
12
Maharashtra
264
79350
13
Manipur
100
30194
14
Mizoram
159
46168
15
Nagaland
92
27600
16
Odisha
156
45578
17
Rajasthan
27
8190
18
Sikkim
80
23800
19
Tamil Nadu
7
2100
20
Telangana
17
5100
21
Tripura
27
7429
22
Uttar Pradesh
5
1238
23
Uttarakhand
5
1505
Total
1770
526355
The naturalistic wisdom is an integral part of tribal cultural heritage including use of locally available plants and herbs as traditional medicine. The Ministry has granted projects under the scheme ‘Tribal Festival, Research Information and Mass Education’ for conducting research on system of medicine and the medicinal plants for conservation of traditional knowledge as given below:
Details of projects under the scheme ‘Tribal Festival, Research Information and Mass Education’ for conducting research on system of medicine and the medicinal plants for conservation of this traditional knowledge
Sl. No.
Name of the Centre of Excellence
Project details
1
National Institute of pharmaceutical Education and Research (NIPER), Guwahati
a) Documentation of traditional health care practices, traditional medicines and to enable research
b) To validate the traditional medicinal knowledge used by tribal population for treating cardio-metabolic diseases
2
Amrita VishwaVidvapeetham, Kerala
a) Health and Social Awareness through Amrita Adolescent Awareness Program in Ranchi in Jharkhand and Bastar in Chhattisgarh.
b) Awareness about use and abuse of Oral Contraceptives among indigenous tribes in Wayand in Kerala
c) Awareness on Micronutrient Deficiencies for Tribal Women of Coimbatore District in Tamil Nadu District Coimbatore District in Tamil Nadu
d) Handwashing and toothbrushing program in tribal school in Wayanad District Kerala
e) Menstrual Hygiene Awareness for Adolescent Girls and young women in Madhya Pradesh District Aliraipur
f) Health and Social Awareness through Amrita Adolescent Awareness Program in Phase 2 in Khurda District Odisha , SawaiMadhopur District in Rajasthan and Raigarh District Maharashtra
g) Antenatal Health Monitoring and Awareness and Vaccination Awareness using IoT and mobile based devices in Chhattisgarh District Bastar, Kerala District Wayanad
c) Strengthening Tribal Health by building awareness and Integrating Tribal Healers into existing Health Systems. (Odisha)
i. Gap analysis study between current national standards of medical care and presently available care in villages.
ii. Supporting specific health and wellbeing requirements in a holistic fashion in the villages by providing training to tribal healers/health workers and health awareness to the community
3
Paravara Institute of Medical Science, LONI
Survey for Identification, Enlisting of Traditional Tribal Healers, Study, Documentation and testing of Tribal Health Traditions, Tribal Medicine (Healing Practices and Ethno-Medicine) of different Tribal Communities in State of Maharashtra.
4
All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Jodhpur
Improving health status of tribal people of District Sirohi (Rajasthan) through engaging & empowering the native by creating awareness of health & disease in a partnered / participatory ecosystem.
a. Study of epistemology of traditional knowledge & practice of local/traditional healers of district Sirohi, Rajasthan.
b. Effect of the region-specific module for the training and capacity building on behavioral change among traditional healers of district Sirohi, Rajasthan.
c. Piloting of telemedicine with special reference to health needs of indigenous habitants of district Sirohi, Rajasthan .
5
Patanjali Research Institute, Dehradun
The project inter-alia covers following health related activities:
a) Diseases-wise Collection of Ethno-medicinal Information from traditional healers.
b) Collection, Herbarium preparation and identification of plants from different tribal regions.
c) Documentation of medicinal information of plants with Research Review Approach.
d) Herbal Monograph preparation of selected important medicinal plants.
e) Research profiling of traditional medicinal plants of Tribal Communities.
f) Guidance, Coordination and Training of tribal traditional healers.
(project has other livelihood and research activities also)
6
Swami Vivekananda Yoga AnusandhanaSamsthana, Bengaluru and INFOMED, Ahmedabad
Integrated Sickle Cell Anaemia Research Program – I-SCARP
7
PiramalSwasthya Management and Research Institute (PSMRI), Hyderabad
a) Repository & District Factsheets of health and nutrition data (based on secondary sources)
b) Launch of Tribal Health & Nutrition WebPortal
c) Knowledge Management Strategy
d) Release of Quarterly Newsletters
e) Workshop on Tribal Health Issues
f) Development of a Patient-Powered Sickle Cell Disease Registry
8
Indian Council of Medical Research-National Institute for Research in Tribal Health (ICMR-NIRTH), Jabalpur, M.P
Understanding tribal culture, lifestyle, animal husbandry activities and cause of death in five tribes of India through establishment of tribal habitats in ICMR-NIRTH
09
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, New Delhi
Research study programs and projects on:
i. Sickle Cell disease
ii. Module for training of Medical Officers in Sickle Cell Disease
This information was given by Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Smt. Renuka Singh Saruta in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
قبائلی مصنوعات تیارکرنے اور ان کی مارکیٹنگ کے لئے اداروں کو امداد کے تحت قبائلی مصنوعات کی پیداوار اور قبائلی دست کاروں کی ہنرمندی کی تجدید
15 MAR 2021 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
قبائلی امور کی وزیر مملکت، محترمہ رینوکا سنگھ سروتا نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں درج ذیل معلومات فراہم کیں:
قبائلی امورکی وزارت ‘قبائلی مصنوعات تیارکرنے اوران کی مارکیٹنگ کے لئے اداروں کو امداد ’اسکیم نافذ کررہی ہے ، جس کے تحت اسٹیٹ ٹرائبل ڈیولپمنٹ کوآپریٹو کارپوریشنز (ایس ٹی ڈی سی سی ) اور ٹرائبل کوآپریٹو مارکیٹنگ ڈیولپمنٹ فیڈریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (ٹرائیفیڈ ) کو مالی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔اس اسکیم کا مقصد ایسے اداروں کی تعمیر کرنا ہے جو قبائلی مصنوعات تیارکرنے اوراس کی مارکیٹنگ کرنے میں مدد فراہم کریں ، جس میں قبائلی دستکاروں ، کاریگروں ، ایم ایف پی جمع کرنے والوں کی ہنرمندی کی تجدید اور سپلائی سے متعلق بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تعمیر وغیرہ شامل ہیں ۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت ٹرائیفیڈملک بھرمیں پھیلے اپنی 73ٹرائبس انڈیا دوکانوں اور 35کنسائنمنٹ کاونٹراور ریاستی امپوریم میں 15فرنچائزدوکانوں کے ذریعہ دیگر ای –کامرس پلیٹ فارموں کے نیٹ ورک کے ذریعہ قبائلی مصنوعات کے لئے مارکیٹنگ کا پلیٹ فارم مہیاکرتاہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ ٹرائیفیڈ قبائلی آبادی کے روایتی فنون اورثقافت کے فروغ کے لئے قومی قبائلی تہوار ‘‘آدی مہوتسو’’بھی منعقد کرتاہے ، جس میں کھانے اور دستکاری کے سامان بھی شامل ہوتے ہیں ۔ گذشتہ تین مالی سالوں کے دوران اس اسکیم کے تحت جاری کئے گئے فنڈ کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
(رقم لاکھ روپے میں )
اسکیم
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
ادارہ جاتی امداد
4495.00
7250.00
12850.00
قبائلی امورکی وزارت ‘قبائلی ذیلی اسکیم کو خصوصی مرکزی امداد (ٹی ایس ایس کو ایس سی اے ) ’، ‘خاص طورسے کمزورقبائلی جماعتوں کا فروغ (پی وی ٹی جی )’اور ‘آرٹیکل (1)275کے تحت گرانٹس کے تحت ریاستی حکومتوں کو ان کی تجاویز کی بنیاد پر فنڈ مہیاکراتی ہے تاکہ وہ زراعت ، باغبانی ، مویشی پروری ، ماہی پروری اوردیگر غیرزرعی معاشی سرگرمیوں وغیرہ سمیت مختلف قسم کی معاشی سرگرمیاں شروع کرسکیں ۔ گذشتہ تین سالوں کے دوران مختلف ریاستی حکومتوں کو تقریبا 1000پروجیکٹوں کے لئے 1874.90کروڑروپے جاری کئے گئے ۔مزید برآں ان اسکیموں کے تحت ریاستی حکومتوں کو آب پاشی اور واٹرشیڈ مینجمنٹ اورپینے کے پانی سے متعلق پروجیکٹوں کے لئے جو فنڈجاری کئے گئے تھے ان کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہے:
سال
آب پاشی اورواٹرشیڈ مینجمنٹ
پینے کا پانی اورنل سے پانی کی سپلائی
پروجیکٹوں کی تعداد
منظورکئے گئے فنڈ
پروجیکٹوں کی تعداد
منظورکئے گئے فنڈ
2017-18
32
107.50
15
73.10
2018-19
44
137.70
38
159.30
2019-20
32
101.10
21
63.30
میزان
108
346.30
74
295.70
اس کے علاوہ قبائلی امورکی وزارت نے قبائلی علاقوں میں پانی اور معاش سے متعلق مسائل کو حل کرنے کے لئے درج ذیل قدم اٹھائے ہیں :
1. قبائلی امورکی وزارت نے ٹاٹاٹرسٹ کے ساتھ مل کر لداخ خطہ کے گاوؤں میں دیرپا معاش کو فروغ دینے کے لئے کثیرجہتی پہل کی ہے ، جس میں بھیڑ پالنا ، خوبانی سبزیوں اورپھلوں کی ڈبہ بندی ،بھی شامل ہے۔یہ پہل لداخ خطہ کی شام وادی ، چانگ تھن اور تھارووادی کے 31گاؤوں میں متعدد مصنوعات کی پیداوار میں اضافہ ، ہارویسٹنگ ، پوسٹ ہارویسٹنگ اورمارکیٹنگ کے لئے شروع کی گئی ہے ۔
2. قبائلی امورکی وزارت نے مستحکم زراعت کے فروغ کے لئے آرٹ آف لیونگ فاؤنڈیشن سے وابستہ ایس ایس آئی ایس اے ٹی (شری شری انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ایگریکلچرل سائنسیز اینڈٹکنالوجی ) کے ساتھ پارٹنرشپ کی ہے ۔ یہ تین سالہ پروجیکٹ ہے ، جس کے تحت اورنگ آباد ، مہاراشٹرکے قبائلی ضلع میں 10000کسانوں کونامیاتی کاشت کاری کی ٹریننگ دی جائے گی ۔
3. چھوٹی جنگلاتی مصنوعات کے لئے کم از کم امداد ی قیمت (ایم ایف پی کے لئے ایم ایس پی ) کی اسکیم کے تحت ٹرائیفیڈ ون دھن وکاس کیندر(وی ڈی وی کے )جیسی پہل بھی نافذکررہی ہے جسے 19-2018میں شروع کیاگیاتھا۔ جس کے تحت آدیواسیوں کی اکثریت والے ضلعوں میں کثیرجہتی مراکز قائم کئے جاتے ہیں ، جہاں پر جنگلات پرمبنی مصنوعات علاقائی سطح پردستیاب ہوتی ہیں ۔ ٹرائیفیڈ کے ذریعہ ریاست وار منظورکئے گئے ون دھن وکاس کیندروں کی فہرست ذیل میں پیش کی گئی ہے ۔
4. قبائلی امورکی وزارت نے اعلیٰ صلاحیت کے حامل مراکز کو مالی امداد کی اسکیم کے تحت لداخ کے طلباء کی تعلیمی اورثقافتی تحریک (ایس ای سی ایم اوایل ) کے اشتراک سے 20-2019کے دوران 25برف کے استوپا قائم کئے ۔ جن میں 60ملین لیٹرسے زیادہ پانی جمع کیاگیا۔
5. قبائلی امورکی وزارت اور یواین ڈی پی کے ذریعہ ‘1000چشموں کی پہل ’دوردراز کے قبائلی علاقوں میں لگاتاربہنے والے چشموں سے فائدہ اٹھاتے ہوئے پانی کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کی کوشش کا اظہارہے ۔ پانی کے چشموں کا آن لائن ایٹلس thespringsportal.org تیارکرنے کے لئے 8ضلعوں (گنجم ، گجپتی ، جے پور، کالاہانڈی ، کنڈمال ، کوئنجھار، میوربھنج ، رائے گڑھ ) کے 77گاؤوں میں 408پانی کے چشمے کی پیمائش کی گئی ہے ۔
نمبرشمار
ٹی ایس پی اضلاع کے نام ایل جی ڈی کو ڈ کے ساتھ
ٹی ایس پی بلاک کی تعداد
گاوؤں کی تعداد
1
میوربھنج (ایل جی ڈی :365)
26
5383
2
سندرگڑھ (ایل جی ڈی :373)
17
3623
3
کورا پٹ (ایل جی ڈی :363)
14
2973
4
ملکان گیری (ایل جی ڈی :364)
7
1509
5.
رائے گڑھ (ایل جی ڈی :370)
11
2202
میزان
5
75
15690
منظور کیے گئے ون دھن کیندروں کی ریاست وار تعداد اور مستفیدین کی تفصیلات
نمبر شمار
ریاست
ون دھن کیندروں کی تعداد
مستفیدین کی تعداد
1
آندھرا پردیش
263
78818
2
آسام
128
38530
3
بہار
8
1630
4
چھتیس گڑھ
139
41700
5
گوا
10
3000
6
گجرات
116
34424
7
لداخ (یو ٹی)
10
3000
8
جھارکھنڈ
39
11601
9
کرناٹک
19
5700
10
کیرالہ
13
3900
11
مدھیہ پردیش
86
25800
12
مہاراشٹر
264
79350
13
منی پور
100
30194
14
میزورم
159
46168
15
ناگالینڈ
92
27600
16
اوڈیشہ
156
45578
17
راجستھان
27
8190
18
سکم
80
23800
19
تمل ناڈو
7
2100
20
تلنگانہ
17
5100
21
تریپورہ
27
7429
22
اتر پردیش
5
1238
23
اتراکھنڈ
5
1505
میزان
1770
526355
قدرتی فہم قبائلی ثقافتی ورثہ کا اٹوٹ حصہ ہے اور آدیواسی روایتی دواؤں کے لیے مقامی سطح پر دستیاب جڑی بوٹی کا استعمال کرتے ہیں۔ وزارت نے دواؤں اور ادویاتی پودوں کے نظام پر تحقیق کرانے کے لیے ’قبائلی تہوار، تحقیقی معلومات اور عوامی تعلیم‘ اسکیم کے تحت پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی ہے، تاکہ روایتی علم کو محفوظ کیا جا سکے، جن کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہے:
دواؤں اور ادویاتی پودوں کے نظام پر تحقیق کرانے اور روایتی علم کو محفوظ کرنے کے لیے ’قبائلی تہوار، تحقیقی معلومات اور عوامی تعلیم‘ اسکیم کے تحت منظور کیے گئے پروجیکٹوں کی تفصیل
نمبر شمار
صلاحیت کے حامل اداروں کے نام
پروجیکٹوں کی تفصیلات
1
نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فارماسیوٹیکل ایجوکیشن اینڈ ریسرچ (این آئی پی ای آر)، گوہاٹی
(الف) روایتی حفظان صحت کے طریقے، روایتی دواؤں کی دستاویزکاری اور تحقیق کو فروغ دینا
(ب) امراض قلب کے علاج کے لیے قبائلی آبادی کے ذریعہ استعمال کیے جانے والے روایتی ادویاتی علم کو تسلیم کرنا
2
امرتا وشو ودیاپیٹھم، کیرالہ
(الف) جھارکھنڈ کے رانچی اور چھتیس گڑھ کے بستر میں امرتا ایڈولسینٹ اویئرنیس پروگرام کے ذریعہ صحتی اور سماجی بیداری
(ب) کیرالہ کے وائناڈ میں قبائلیوں کے درمیان مانع حمل گولیوں کے استعمال اور غلط استعمال سے متعلق بیداری
(ج) تمل ناڈو کے کوئمبٹور ضلع کی قبائلی خواتین کے لیے کم غذائیت سے متعلق خرابیوں کے تئیں بیداری
(د) کیرالہ کے وائناڈ میں قبائلی اسکولوں میں ہاتھ دھونے اور مسواک کرنے کا پروگرام
(س) مدھیہ پردیش کے علی راج پور میں نوعمر لڑکیوں اور نوجوان خواتین کے لیے حیض کے دوران صفائی سے متعلق بیداری
(ش) اوڈیشہ کے خوردہ ضلع، راجستھان کے سوائی مادھوپور ضلع اور مہاراشٹر کے رائے گڑھ ضلع میں مرحلہ 2 کے امرتا ایڈولسینٹ اویئرنیس پروگرام کے ذریعہ صحتی اور سماجی بیداری
(ط) چھتیس گڑھ کے بستر ضلع، کیرالہ کے وائناڈ ضلع میں آئی او ٹی اور موبائل پر مبنی آلات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے حمل کے دوران صحت کی نگرانی اور بیداری اور ٹیکہ کاری
3
پارورہ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف میڈیکل سائنس، لونی
مہاراشٹر کی مختلف قبائلی برادریوں میں روایتی قبائلی معالجین کی شناخت، فہرست سازی، مطالعہ، دستاویزکاری اور ٹیسٹنگ
4
آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف میڈیکل سائنسز، جودھپور
سروہی ضلع (راجستھان) کے قبائلی لوگوں میں صحت کی حالت میں بہتری کرنا اور ان میں شمولیتی ایکو سسٹم میں صحت سے متعلق بیداری پیدا کرنا
5
پتنجلی ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ، دہرہ دون
اس پروجیکٹ میں صحت سے متعلق درج ذیل سرگرمیاں شامل ہیں:
(الف) روایتی معالجین سے قدیم ادویاتی معلومات، امراض کے مطابق حاصل کرنا
(ب) مختلف قبائلی علاقوں میں پودوں کی شناخت، انہیں جمع کرنا اور دواؤں میں ان کا استعمال
(ج) تحقیقی جائزہ پر مبنی پودوں کی ادویاتی معلومات کی دستاویزکاری
(د) منتخب اہم ادویاتی پودوں کا ہربل مونوگراف تیار کرنا
(ڈ) قبائلی برادریوں کے روایتی ادویاتی پودوں کی تحقیق کا پروفائل تیار کرنا
(س) قبائلی روایتی معالجین کی رہنمائی، تعاون اور ٹریننگ
(اس پروجیکٹ میں معاش اور تحقیقی سرگرمیاں بھی شامل ہیں)
6
سوامی وویکانند یوگا انوسندھان سنستھان، بنگلورو اور انفومیڈ، احمدآباد
انٹیگریٹڈ سکل سیل انیمیا ریسرچ پروگرام – آئی – اسکارپ
7
پرائمل سواستھیہ مینجمنٹ اینڈ ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ (پی ایس ایم آر آئی)، حیدرآباد
(الف) صحت اور غذائیت سے متعلق ڈیٹا کا ذخیرہ اور ڈسٹرکٹ فیکٹ شیٹ (ثانوی ذرائع پر مبنی)
(ب) قبائلی صحت اور غذائیت کے ویب پورٹل کی شروعات
(ج) علم کے نظم و نسق کی حکمت عملی
(د) تین مہینہ پر مبنی نیوز لیٹر کا اجرا
(ڈ) قبائلی صحت سے متعلق امور پر ورکشاپ
(س) پیشنٹ پاورڈ سکل سیل ڈیزیز رجسٹری تیار کرنا
8
انڈین کونسل آف میڈیکل ریسرچ- نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ فار ریسرچ ےن ٹرائبل ہیلتھ، جبل پور، مدھیہ پردیش
پانچ قبیلوں میں قبائلی ثقافت، طرز زندگی، مویشی پروری سے متعلق سرگرمیاں اور امراض کے اسباب کو سمجھنا
09
سر گنگا رام اسپتال، نئی دہلی
درج ذیل پر تحقیقی مطالعہ کے پروگرام
(1) سکل سیل ڈیزیز
(2) سکل سیل ڈیزیز میں میڈیکل افسران کی ٹریننگ کا ماڈیول