وزارت سیاحت
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے موقع پر وزارت سیاحت کی طرف سے مختلف پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیا گیا
12 MAR 2021 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،12 مارچ ، 2021، آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منانے کے راستے پر قدم آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے پورے بھارت میں سیاحت کی وزارت کے فیلڈ افسران نے ٹریول ٹریڈ اینڈ ہاسپیٹی لیٹی کے ارکان گائیڈس ، طلبا، عام پبلک /شرکت کرنے والوں کے تعاون سے مختلف مقابلوں کا انعقاد کیا۔
آزادات کا امرت مہوتسو (India @ 75) مختلف تقریبات کا ایک سلسلہ ہے جو بھارت سرکار نے ملک کی آزادی کی 75ویں سالگرہ منانے کے سلسلےمیں منعقد کیا ہے۔یہ مہوتسو جن-بھاگیداری کے جذبے کے ساتھ جن اتسو کے طو رپر منایا جائے گا۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے احمدآبادمیں سابرمتی آشرم سے ’پدیاترا‘ (فری ڈم مارچ) کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔ اور’ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘(India @ 75) کی ا بتدائی سرگرمیوں کا افتتاح کیا۔
سیاحت کی وزارت کے دہلی کے علاقائی دفتر انڈیا ٹورزم نے آگرہ، جے پور اور وارانسی کے اپنے فیلڈ افسروں کے ساتھ مختلف اہم جگہوں پر ہیریٹیج واک کیا جس میں ٹریول ٹریڈ اینڈ ہاسپیٹی ٹیلٹی کے ممبران اور طلبا وغیرہ نے شرکت کی۔ انڈیا ٹورزم کے جے پور دفتر نے گاندھیائی اصولوں اور سرگرمیوں پر مبنی ایک نکڑناٹک (پلے) کا انعقاد کیا۔
(آفس –انڈیا ٹورزم دہلی)
وزارت صحت کے شمال مشرقی خطے میں واقع دفاتر میں جو گواہاٹی، شیلانگ اور امپھال میں قائم ہیں واکے تھونس کا انتظام کیا۔امرت مہوتسو جن-بھاگیداری کے جذبے کے ساتھ جن اتسو کے طو رپر منایا جارہا ہے۔ گواہاٹی میں یہ پروگرام 101 سال معمر شہری محترمہ سنکتلا چودھری کی موجودگی میں شروعات ہوا جو مہاتما گاندھی جی کی بہت بڑی معتقد ہیں، اس میں چالیس سے زیادہ لوگوں نے واکے تھونس میں شرکت کی جو آئی ایچ ایم گواہاٹی کے طلبا اور اساتذہ ، ایڈوانس ہوٹل مینجمنٹ گواہاٹی کے طلبا اور کستوربا گاندھی میموریل ٹرسٹ کے ارکان پر مشتمل تھا۔
(آفس – انڈیا ٹورزم شیلانگ)
سیاحت کے زارت کے جنوبی علاقائی دفتر ، انڈیا ٹورزم چنئی آفس نے ایکسپریس ایوینیو مال چنئی میں ایک پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا جس میں بھارت کی متنوع اور بے مثال خصوصیات کو اجاگر کیا گیا ۔ انکریڈیبل انڈیا انسٹالیشن میں تمل ناڈو کے سیاحتی امکانات کو اجاگر کیا گیا جس کا موازنہ بھارت سرکار کے ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت (ای بی ایس بی) کے تحت جموں وکشمیر سے کیا گیا ہے۔ پروگرام دیکھنے آنے والوں کو ماسک، پین، نوپیڈس اور بیجز دیئے گئے جن پر آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی تصویر بنی ہوئی تھی۔ ا نڈیا ٹورزم بنگلورو آفس میں ہوٹل تاج ویسٹ اینڈ میں انڈیا انٹرنیشنل ٹریول مارٹ (آئی آئی ٹی ایم) نے ایک پروگرام منعقد کیا۔ آئی آئی ٹی ایم سفر کرنے والی برادری کے لیے ایک سرکردہ فرم ہے۔ انڈیا ٹورزم کوچی نے تقریب کی شروعات1947 کے تھیمیٹک ریستوراں میں سیاحت کے ساجھے داروں کے ساتھ کیا۔ اور انڈیا ٹورزم حیدرآباد نےاسکول کے طلبا کے لیے ایک پروگرام منعقد کیا۔
(آفس- ا نڈیا ٹورزم چنئی)
سیاحت کی وزارت کے مغربی علاقائی دفتر انڈیا ٹورزم نے ممبئی میں ایک کامیاب برانڈ ایوینٹ کے ساتھ ’’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘‘ تقریب شروع کی۔ انڈیا ٹورزم اندور آفس نے ریزیڈینسی کوٹھی سے عظیم مجاہدآزادی شہادت خاں کے مقبرے تک ایک واک کا انتظام کیا جس کے بعد تقریر ہوئی اور تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔ اس میں ٹریول ٹریڈ اور طلبا کے ممبروں نے شرکت کی۔
انڈیا ٹورزم گوا نے پریٹن بھون سے لے کر چرچ وایا مالا تک جو کہ پنجی کا ایک پرانا کوراٹر ہے ، ہیریٹیج واک کا انتظام کیا۔اورنگ ا ٓباد میں پروگرام آن لائن منعقد ہوا کیونکہ شہر میں 14 مارچ 2021 تک مکمل لاک ڈاؤن ہے۔
(آفس- انڈیا ٹورزم، ممبئی)
انڈیا ٹورزم، پورٹ بلیئر ، انڈمان نکوبار جزائر نے انڈمان سیاحت کے سیکٹر میں کام کرنے والے ساتھیوں کے لیے ایک پروگرام منعقد کیا۔ وزارت کی طرف سے شروع کی گئیں ساتھی اور ندھی اسکیموں پر پروگرام کے دوران تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔ انڈیا ٹورزم بھوبھنیشور نے 12 مارچ 2021 کو اسکول کے طلباکے لیے ایک ہیریٹیج واک کا انتظام کیا۔ انڈیا ٹورزم کولکاتہ نے بھارت کی آزادی کی جدوجہد کے بارے میں ایک ٹاک کا اہتمام کیا جس میں ٹریول ٹریڈ اور ہاسپیٹی لیٹی کے ارکان نے شرکت کی۔

Ministry of Tourism
Various programmesorganised by the Ministry of Tourism on the occasion of Azadi Ka Amrut Mahotsav
12 MAR 2021 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
Embarking on the path of celebration of Azadi Ka Amrut Mahotsav, the Ministry of Tourism’s field Offices across India organised various events alongwith participation of Travel Trade & hospitality members, Guides, Students, General Public/visitors etc.
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (India @ 75) is a series of events to be organised by the Government of India to commemorate the 75th Anniversary of India’s Independence. The Mahotsav will be celebrated as a Jan-Utsav in the spirit of Jan-Bhagidari. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi flagged off the ‘Padyatra’ (Freedom March) from Sabarmati Ashram, Ahmedabad and inaugurated the curtain raiser activities of the ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ (India@75).
Indiatourism, Delhi, Regional Office of the Ministry of Tourism and its field offices based in Agra, Jaipur and Varanasi conducted a Heritage Walkat various places of importance which was attended by the Travel Trade & hospitality members, students etc. Indiatourism Jaipur Office organised a NukkadNatak (Play) based on Gandhian Principles and practices.
(Office-Indiatourism, Delhi)
Ministry of Tourism’s North Eastern Region Offices based in Guwahati, Shillong& Imphal organised Walkathons. The Amrit Mahotsav is celebrated as a Jan-Utsav in the spirit of Jan-Bhagidari, the event in Guwahati was started in the presence of Ms. SakuntalaChoudhury, a 101-year-old senior citizenand ardent follower of Mahatma Gandhi Ji and more than 40 participants joined the walkathon comprising students and faculties of IHM, Guwahati, Advance Hotel Management, Guwahati, students and members of Kasturba Gandhi Memorial Trust.
(Office- Indiatouris, Shillong)
The Ministry of Tourism’s Southern RegionalOffice, Indiatourism Chennai Office organised an event at Express Avenue Mall Chennai showcasing the diversity and unique features of India. The Incredible India installation also showcased the tourism potential of Tamil Nadu which is paired with Jammu & Kashmir under Ek Bharat Shreshth Bharat (EBSB) initiative of Government of India. Masks, pens, notepads badges depicting Azadi Ka Amrut Mahotsav were distributed to the visitors.Indiatourism, Bengaluru Office launched event at India International Travel Mart (IITM) held at Hotel Taj West End. IITM is a leading travel for travel community. Indiatourism Kochi launched the celebration with tourism stakeholders in 1947 thematic restaurant with historian andIndiatourism Hyderabad arranged programme for school students.
(Office- Indiatourism, Chennai)
Western Regional office of the Ministry of Tourism, Indiatourism, Mumbai launched celebration of “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav” through a successful Brand event in Mumbai. This week-long celebration includes special branding on the theme “Celebrating the life of Every Indian” to highlight the idea of acknowledging the role every Indian in growth and development of the country.Indiatourism, Indore Office organised a walk from Residency Kothi, Indore upto the tomb of the great freedom fighter Shahadat Khan followed by speech and discussion. The event was attended by the members of Travel Trade and students.
Indiatourism Goa organised a heritage walk from Paryatan Bhavan to Immaculate Conception Churchvia Mala, an old Quarter of Panaji.Indiatourism Aurangabad organised an online event as the city is in complete lockdown till 14th March 2021.
(Office- Indiatourism, Mumbai)
Indiatourism, Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Islands organised a programme for stakeholders working in Andaman tourism sector. SATHI and NIDHI schemes launched by the Ministry were discussed during the event. Indiatourism Bhubaneshwar organised Heritage Walk for school student on 12th March 2021. Indiatourism Kolkata has organised a talk on India’s freedom Struggle attended by the travel trade and hospitality members.