محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
زراعت اور سیاحت کے شعبوں میں روزگار کے مواقع
10 MAR 2021 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 10 مارچ 2021: حکومت زراعت کے شعبے کی مخٹلف ترقی اور فروغ کے لئے مدد کرتی ہے ۔ ان تمام اسکیموں کا مقصد کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچانا اور زراعت پر مبنی روزگار کو فروغ دے کر ان کے روزگار کے مواقع بڑھانا ہے۔
خوراک کوڈبہ بند کرنے والی صنعتوں(MoFPI ) کی وزارت پردھان منتری کسان سمپدا یوجنا(PMKSY ) لاگو کررہی ہے۔ جس کی ذیلی اسکیمیں اس طرح ہیں: (i) میگافوڈ پار (ii) مربوط کولڈ چین اور افزونئی قدر بنیادی ڈھانچہ (iv) زرعی پیداوار کی پروسیسنگ کے مراکز(v) اگلے اور پچھلے رابطوں کی تشکیل(vi) خوراک کی حفاظت اور معیار کو یقینی بنانے والا بنیادی ڈھانچہ (vii) انسانی وسائل اور ادارے(viii) آپریشن گرین۔
آتم نربھر بھارت ابھیان کے حصہ کے طور پر MFPI نے مرکزی رعایت والی ملک گیر مائیکروفوڈ پروسیسنگ صنعتوں کی انضباطی اسکیم کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ جس کے تحت مائیکرو فوڈ پروسیسنگ والی صنعتوں کو مالی تکنیکی اور کاروباری مدد کی جاتی ہے۔ دس ہزار کروڑ روپے کی مالیت والی یہ اسکیم دو لاکھ مائیکرو وفوڈ پروسیسنگ اکائیوں کو قرض سے منسلک سبسڈی کے ذریعہ فائدہ پہنچائے گی۔
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت نے راشٹریہ کرشی وکاس یوجنا۔ زراعت کے لئے ترغیبی طریقہ کار اور متعلق شعبوں میں نئی جان ڈالنے کی اسکیم کے تحت اختراع اور زروعی صنعتوں کی ایک نئی ذیلی اسکیم کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد زراعت اور متعلقہ شعبوں میں اسٹارٹ اپس کو فروغ دے کر روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرنا ہے۔
حکومت وینچر کیپٹل اسسٹنٹ(VCA) اسکیم کے ذریعہ زراعت پر مبنی کاروباروں کے فروغ کی کوشش کررہی ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت 500 لاکھ روپے تک کے پروجیکٹ کے لئے پروموٹر کے 26 فیصد تک حصہ یا زروعی کاروباری کے 50 لاکھ روپے تک پربنا سودی قرض دینے کی سہولت ہے۔
سیاحت کی وزارت نے ملک میں سیاحت کے شعبے کو فروغ دینے کے لئے متعدد اقدامات کئے ہیں جن کے نتیجے میں روزگار کے مواقع پیدا ہوئے ہیں۔ مثال کے طور پر سودیش درشن اسکیم کا مقصد بنیادی موضوع پر مبنی سیاحتی مراکز کا فروغ ، روحانی یاتراؤں کے سفر میں نئی جان ڈالنا اور وراثت والے مقامات کو بہتر بنانا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ تاریخی مقامات پر سیاحوں کے لئے بہتر سہولیات اور بے نظیر ہندوستان کے تحت پروگرام شامل ہیں۔
زراعت اور سیاحت کے شعبوں میں بے روزگار ، نوجوانوں کے لئے روزگار کی فراہمی کے اعدادوشمار مرکزی سطح پر نہیں رکھے جاتے ۔ تاہم ریجنل ٹورزم سیٹلائٹ اکاؤنٹ(TSA ) کے مطابق جس میں ریفرینس سال 2015-16 کا تمام ریاستوں/ مرکزی انتظام والے علاقوں کا احاطہ کیا گیا تھا۔ سیاحت کے شعبے میں 2016-17،2017-18 اور 2018-19 میں کل روزگار کا بالترتیب 12.20 فی صد، 12.13 فی صداور 12.75 فیصد حصہ تھا۔
محنت اور روزگار کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب سنتوش کمار گنگوار نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع دی۔

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Employment Opportunities in Agriculture and Tourism Sectors
10 MAR 2021 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Government supports and facilitates development and progress of Agriculture sector through various Centrally Sponsored and Central Sector Schemes. All the schemes are targeted for benefiting farmers and increasing their livelihood opportunities by promoting agro based employment.
The Ministry of Food Processing Industries (MoFPI) is implementing the PRADHAN MANTRI KISAN SAMPADA YOJANA (PMKSY) with component schemes as – (i) Mega Food Park; (ii) Integrated Cold Chain and Value Addition Infrastructure; (iii) Creation /Expansion of Food Processing & Preservation Capacities; (iv) Infrastructure for Agro-Processing Clusters; (v) Creation of Backward & Forward linkages; (vi) Food Safety and Quality Assurance Infrastructure; (vii) Human Resource and Institutions; (viii) Operation Greens.
As part of Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan, MoFPI has launched an all India centrally sponsored "PM Formalization of Micro food processing Enterprises (PMFME) Scheme" for providing financial, technical and business support for upgradation of micro food processing enterprises. The scheme with an outlay of Rs. 10,000 crores targets to directly assist two lakh micro food processing units with credit linked subsidy.
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare has introduced a new component called Innovation and Agri-Entrepreneurship component under Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana- Remunerative Approaches for Agriculture and Allied sector Rejuvenation (RKVY-RAFTAAR) with the objective to generate employment by promoting start-ups in agriculture and allied sector.
Government is also promoting agro-based business through Venture Capital Assistance (VCA) Scheme through Small Farmers Agribusiness Consortium (SFAC). Under the scheme assistance in the form of interest free loan is extended up to 26% of the promoter’s equity or Rs. 50.00 lakh to agripreneurs whichever is lower for projects upto Rs. 500.00 lakh.
Ministry of Tourism has taken several steps over the years to give boost to the tourism sector in the country and in turn generate employment opportunities like Swadesh Darshan Scheme with a vision to develop theme based tourist circuits, National Mission on Pilgrimage Rejuvenation and Spiritual, Heritage Augmentation Drive (PRASHAD) Scheme for holistic development of identified pilgrimage destinations, Heritage Project for development and maintenance of tourist amenities at heritage sites/ monuments and other tourist sites and Incredible India Tourist Facilitator Programme, etc.
Details of employment provided to unemployed youth in the industries based on agriculture and tourism is not maintained centrally. However, as per the results of the Regional Tourism Satellite Account (TSA) of all States/UTs for the reference year 2015-16(Using figures of National Account Statistics with base year 2011-12 of CSO) and its subsequent estimates, the contribution of tourism employment to total employment of the country during 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19 was 12.20%, 12.13%, 12.75% respectively.
This information was given by Minister of State (I/C) for Labour & Employment Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.