امور داخلہ کی وزارت
بوڈو امن معاہدہ
09 MAR 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل ڈیموکریٹک فرنٹ آف بوڈولینڈ(اینڈیایف بی)، آل بوڈواسٹوڈنٹس یونین وغیرہ کے دھڑوں کے ساتھ 27.01.2020 کو ایک تصفیہ یادداشت (MoS) پر دستخط کیے گئے۔ اس MoS کا مقصد بوڈولینڈ ٹیریٹوریل کونسل کے دائرہ کار اور طاقت کو بڑھانا اور اس کے کام کاج کو ہموار کرنا؛ بوڈولینڈ ٹیریٹوریل ایریا ڈسٹرکٹ (بی ڈی اے ڈی) سے باہر رہنے والے بوڈو لوگوں سے متعلق امور کو حل کرنا؛ بوڈو کی سماجی، ثقافتی، لسانی اور نسلی شناخت کو فروغ اور تحفظ فراہم کرنا؛ قبائلیوں کے اراضی کے حقوق کے لیے قانون سازی تحفظ فراہم کرنا؛ قبائلی علاقوں کی فوری ترقی کو یقینی بنانا اور اینڈیایف بی دھڑوں کے ممبران کو بحال کرنا ہے۔ یہ MoS موجودہ طریقہ کار کے مطابق بوڈو-کچاریویلفیئر کونسل کے قیام، ریاست میں بوڈو زبان کو ایسوسی ایٹ سرکاری زبان کے طور پر درج کرنے اور بوڈو میڈیم اسکولوں کے لیے ایک علیحدہ ڈائریکٹوریٹ کے قیام کا بندوبست بھی کرتا ہے۔ اس میں بوڈو علاقوں کی ترقی کے مخصوص منصوبوں کے لیے 1500 کروڑ روپے کا خصوصی ترقیاتی پیکج بھی فراہم کیا گیا ہے۔
بی ٹی اے ڈی کے علاقے میں ردوبدل سے متعلق MoS کی شق 3.1 کی تعمیل میں، آسام حکومت نے جانچ کے لیے 29 ستمبر، 2020 کو ایک کمیشن مقرر کیا اور بوڈو تنظیموں کے مطالبے کے مطابق بی ٹی اے ڈی اور اکثریتی قبائلی آبادی سے متصل گاؤں کی شمولیت اور بی ٹی اے ڈی کے تحت آنے والے ان گاؤں کے اخراج کی سفارش کی جو غیر چھٹے شیڈول علاقوں سے متصل ہیں اور جن میں غیر قبائلی آبادی کی اکثریت ہے۔
امور داخلہ کے وزیر مملکت، شری جی کشن ریڈی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ بات کہی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Bodo Peace Accord
09 MAR 2021 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
A Memorandum of Settlement (MoS) was signed on 27.01.2020 with factions of the National Democratic Front of Bodoland (NDFB), All Bodo Students Union etc. This MoS seeks to increase the scope and power of Bodoland Territorial Council and to streamline its functioning; resolve issues related to Bodo people residing outside Bodoland Territorial Area Districts (BTAD); promote and protect Bodo’s social, cultural, linguistic and ethnic identities; provide legislative protection for the land rights of tribals; ensure quick development of tribal areas and rehabilitate members of NDFB factions. MoS also provides for establishing a Bodo-Kachari Welfare Council as per existing procedure, notifying Bodo language as an associate official language in the State and to set up a separate directorate for Bodo medium schools. A provision is also there for a special Development package of Rs.1500 crores to undertake specific projects for the development of Bodo areas.
In pursuance of Clause 3.1 of MoS relating to ‘Alteration of Area of BTAD’, Govt. of Assam has appointed a Commission on 29th September, 2020 to examine inter-alia and recommend on inclusion of villages contiguous to BTAD and having majority tribal population, as demanded by Bodo organizations and exclusion of villages currently under BTAD which are contiguous to non-Sixth Schedule areas and have majority non-tribal population.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri G.Kishan Reddy in a written reply to question in the Lok Sabha today.