امور داخلہ کی وزارت
دہشت گردوں کو غیر ملکی مدد
09 MAR 2021 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 9 مارچ 2021، امور داخلہ کے وزیر مملکت جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت نے 24 تنظیموں کو دہشت گرد تنظیمیں قرار دیا ہے اور ان کے ناموں کو غیر قانونی سرگرمی (روک تھام) قانون 1967 کی پہلی فہرست میں شامل کیا گیا ہے۔بھارت میں دہشت گردی کو بیشتر سرحد پار سے ہی اسپانسر کیا گیاہے۔
گزشتہ تین برسوں اور رواں سال کے دوران ملک کی سرزمین اور جموں و کشمیر میں دہشت گردانہ حملوں کے دوران ہلاک ہونے والے افراد اور دہشت گردوں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
1. ملک کی سرزمین
سال
ہلاک ہونے والے دہشت گردوں کی تعداد
ہلاک ہونے والے افراد کی تعداد
2018
-
03
2019
-
-
2020
-
-
2021 (15 فروری 2021 تک)
-
-
(2)جموں و کشمیر
سال
ہلاک ہونے والے دہشت گردوں کی تعداد
ہلاک ہونے والے افراد کی تعداد
2018
257
39
2019
157
39
2020
221
37
2021 (15 فروری 2021 تک)
03
01
اس سلسلے میں حکومت نے کئی اقدامات کئےہیں ، جن میں قانونی فریم ورک کو مضبوط کرنا انٹلی جنس میکانزم کو بہتر بنانا، دہشت گردی سے متعلق معاملات کی جانچ اور پروسی کیوشن کے لئے قومی جانچ ایجنسی (این آئی اے) کا قیام نیشنل سکیورٹی گارڈز (این ایس جی) کے مختلف مراکز تیار کرنا، سرحدی اور ساحلی سکیورٹی میں اضافہ کرنا۔ پولیس فورس کی جدید کاری اور ریاستی پولیس فورس کی صلاحیت سازی وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔ تمام متعلقین کی تال میل اور تعاون کے ساتھ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں ملک میں دہشت گردی سے متعلق تشدد کو بڑی حد تک قابو میں کیا گیا ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Foreign Support to Terrorists
09 MAR 2021 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has declared 42 organisations as terrorist organisations and listed their names in the First Schedule of the Unlawful Activities (Prevention) Act, 1967. Terrorism in India has largely been sponsored from across the border.
The numbers of the terrorists and persons killed during terrorist attacks in the hinterland of the country and Jammu and Kashmir during the last three years and current year are as below:
(1) Hinterland of the country
Year
No. of terrorists killed
No. of persons killed
2018
-
03
2019
-
-
2020
-
-
2021(upto15.02.2021)
-
-
(2) Jammu & Kashmir
Year
No. of terrorists killed
No. of persons killed
2018
257
39
2019
157
39
2020
221
37
2021(upto15.02.2021)
03
01
The Government has taken various steps in this regard including strengthening of legal framework, streamlining of intelligence mechanism, setting up of National Investigation Agency (NIA) for investigation and prosecution of terror related cases, having various hubs of National Security Guards (NSG), stepping up border and coastal security, modernization of police forces and capacity building of state police forces, etc. Due to concerted and coordinated efforts of all the stakeholders, terrorism related violence has been contained to a large extent in the country.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri G.Kishan Reddy in a written reply to question in the Lok Sabha today.