சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
எதிர் நுண்ணுயிர் தடுப்பு பிரச்சனை
09 MAR 2021 1:26PM by PIB Chennai
எதிர் நுண்ணுயிர் தடுப்பு பிரச்சனைக்கு, மத்திய அரசு பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுத்துள்ளது என மாநிலங்களவையில் மத்திய சுகாதார மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அஸ்வினி குமார் சவுபே தெரிவித்தார்.
மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக தாக்கல் செய்த பதிலில் அவர் கூறியதாவது:
* எதிர் நுண்ணுயிர் தடுப்பு பிரச்னைக்கு மத்திய அரசு போதிய முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கிறது. எதிர் நுண்ணுயிர் தடுப்பை கட்டுப்படுத்த மத்திய சுகாதார மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம் பல நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுத்துள்ளது.
* எதிர் நுண்ணுயிர் தடுப்பை கட்டுப்படுத்துவதற்கான தேசிய செயல் திட்டம், பல அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளுடன் இணைந்து 2017ம் ஆண்டு ஏப்ரல் 19ம் தேதி தொடங்கப்பட்டது.
* எதிர் நுண்ணுயிர் தடுப்பை கட்டுப்படுத்துவதற்கான தேசிய திட்டம், 12வது ஐந்தாண்டு திட்டத்தில் தொடங்கப்பட்டது.
நோய் கட்டுப்பாட்டுக்கான தேசிய மையம், இத்திட்டத்தை ஒருங்கிணைந்து செயல்படுத்துகிறது.
இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ், மாநில மருத்துவ கல்லூரிகளில் தேசிய எதிர் நுண்ணுயிர் தடுப்பு கண்காணிப்பு நெட்வொர்க், பரிசோதனைக் கூடங்கள் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
பாதிப்பு குறித்த தேசிய வழிகாட்டுதல்கள், மருத்துவமனைகளில் தடுப்பு மற்றும் கட்டுப்பாடு நடவடிக்கைகள் கடந்த 2020 ஜனவரியில் வெளியிடப்பட்டன. இந்த வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் நாடு முழுவதும் பகிரப்பட்டுள்ளன.
* இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ், நோய் கட்டுப்பாட்டுக்கான தேசிய மையம், 25 மாநிலங்களில் 30 மருத்துவ கல்லூரிகள் மூலம் கண்காணிப்பை மேற்கொள்கிறது. இந்த நெட்வொர்க், நாடு முழுவதும் விரிவுபடுத்தப்படுகிறது.
இந்திய மருத்துவ ஆராய்ச்சிக் கவுன்சில், நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள அரசு மற்றும் தனியார் துறையின் 20 பரிசோதனைக் கூடங்கள் மூலம் எதிர் நுண்ணுயிர் தடுப்பு கண்காணிப்பு நெட்வொர்க்கை ஒருங்கிணைக்கிறது.
இவ்வாறு அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைப் பார்க்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1703448

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Anti Microbial Resistance Crisis
09 MAR 2021 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has given due cognizance to the problem of Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR). Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) has initiated various activities for containment of AMR as under :-
1. National Action Plan for containment of Antimicrobial Resistance (NAP-AMR) was launched on 19th April, 2017, involving stakeholders from various ministries / sectors.
2. National Programme on Containment of AMR was initiated during the 12th Five Year Plan. National Centre for Disease Control (NCDC) coordinates this programme. Under the programme National AMR surveillance network of state medical colleges, labs(NARS-Net) have been established in order to generate quality data on AMR for seven priority bacterial pathogens of public health importance using WHONET software.
• III. National Guidelines on Infection, Prevention and Control in Healthcare facilities were released in Jan, 2020. These guidelines have been shared with various stakeholders across the country to be used in training modules for country-wide trainings in a systematic manner.
• IV. Under the programme, NCDC conducts AMR surveillance through a network of 30 state medical college laboratories in 25 states. The network is expanded across the country in a phased manner.
1. Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) coordinates another AMR surveillance network of 20 laboratories located in tertiary care centres (both public and private) in the country.
• VI. Antimicrobial stewardship (AMSP) activities: In order to promote rational use of antibiotics among the healthcare providers, a series of sensitization and training workshops have been organized in different healthcare facilities in the country for the benefit of the practicing clinicians. Standard treatment guidelines developed by NCDC for rational use of antibiotics have been made available to clinicians across the country.
1. To create awareness among the public about AMR, various IEC activities like quiz competition in schools, participation in Perfect Health Mela, poster & quiz competition for healthcare workers at NCDC and the sites included in the NARS-Net during World Antibiotic awareness each year have been conducted to raise awareness about AMR. IEC material (audio /video /Print OD Media) to raise awareness about AMR and to prevent misuse of antibiotics has been made available on the website of NCDC for use by the States-UT governments and other stakeholders.
As per Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change, draft notification on emission and discharge standards for Bulk Drug and Formulation (Pharmaceutical) Industries was notified on 23.01.2020. According to the ministry, thirty five suggestions were received from the associations, NGOs, individual experts and industry. Stakeholders consultation were made. Necessary information and research is not available for prescribing the appropriate norms for limiting the concentration of antibiotics, monitoring and compliance verification and testing protocols for effluents discharged from pharma industry.
The Minister of State (Health and Family Welfare), Sh. Ashwini Kumar Choubey stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha here today.