Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 52
More than 2.26 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
Nearly 17 lakh vaccine doses given till 9 pm today; Highest in a single day till now
08 MAR 2021 9:48PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 2.26 Crore today.
The countrywide vaccination drive was rolled out on 16th Jan 2021 and vaccination of the Frontline Workers (FLWs) started from 2nd Feb 2021.The next phase of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 1st March 2021 for those who are over 60 years of age and for people aged 45 and above with specified co-morbid conditions.
A total of 2,26,85,598 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 9 pm today.
These include 70,41,584 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 37,12,906 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 67,73,081 FLWs (1stdose), 3,13,835 FLWs (2nd dose), 41,85,274 beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 6,58,918 beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
70,41,584
37,12,906
67,73,081
3,13,835
6,58,918
41,85,274
Total 16,96,588 vaccine doses were given till 9 pm today, the fifty second day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 14,30,954 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,65,634 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date:8thMarch,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
55673
165358
163544
100276
178257
1033480
1430954
265634

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا 52 واں دن
اب تک 2.26 کروڑ سے زیادہ کووڈ – 19 ٹیکے کی خوراک دی گئی
آج شام 9 بجے تک تقریبا 17 لاکھ ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی، جو اب تک ایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ ہے
08 MAR 2021 9:48PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 08 ؍مارچ : ملک بھر میں کووڈ – 19 ٹیکے کی خوراک لینے والوں کی تعداد آج 2.26 کروڑ کو عبور کر گئی۔
ملک بھر میں 16 جنوری 2021 کووڈ – 19 کے ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم شروع ہوئی تھی، جب کہ فرنٹ لائن کارکنان کو 2 فروری 2021 سے ویکسین دی جارہی ہے۔ 60 سال سے زیادہ اور کسی بڑی بیماری سے متاثرہ 45 سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے لوگوں کے لئے دوسرے مرحلے کی ٹیکہ کاری مہم یکم مارچ 2021 سے شروع کی گئی ۔
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق آج شام 9 بجے تک مجموعی طور پر 22685598 لوگوں کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
اب تک 7041584 صحت ملازمین (ایچ سی ڈبلیو) کو ٹیکے کی پہلی خوراک دی جا چکی ، جب کہ 3712906 صحت ملازمین کو دوسری خوراک دی جا چکی ہے، وہیں 6773081 فرنٹ لائن ورکرس کو پہلی اور 313835 فرنٹ لائن ورکرس نے دوسری خوراک لی ہے۔ 4185274 مستفیدین کی عمر 60 سال سے زیادہ ہے، جب کہ 658918 مستفیدین وہ ہیں، جن کی عمر 45 سال سے زیادہ ہے اور وہ کسی نہ کسی تشویشناک بیماری میں مبتلا ہیں۔
صحت ملازمین
فرنٹ لائن ورکرس
45 سے 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے بیماری سے متاثرہ مستفیدین
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے مستفیدین
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
70,41,584
37,12,906
67,73,081
3,13,835
6,58,918
41,85,274
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک بھر میں کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 52 ویں دن آج شام 9 بجے تک کُل 1696588 افراد کو ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔ ان میں سے 1430954 مستفیدین کو ٹیکہ کی پہلی خوراک دی جا چکی ہے اور 256634 صحت ملازمین اور فرنٹ لائن ورکرس کو ٹیکہ کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج رات تک تیار ہوگی۔
تاریخ: 8 مارچ 2021
صحت ملازمین
فرنٹ لائن ورکرس
45 سے 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے بیماری سے متاثرہ مستفیدین
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے مستفیدین
مستفیدین کی مجموعی تعداد
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
55673
165358
163544
100276
178257
1033480
1430954
265634