सुक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उदयोग मंत्रालय
उद्यम नोंदणी आता अधिक सोपी
उद्यम पोर्टलने 25 लाख नोंदणीचा टप्पा ओलांडला
08 MAR 2021 7:31PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 8 मार्च 2021
नवीन उद्यम नोंदणी पोर्टल (https://udyamregistration.gov.in/) ला हितधारकांकडून उत्साहपूर्ण प्रतिसाद मिळत आहे. पोर्टलवर नोंदणी करण्याची आवश्यकता सरकारने आणखी सोपी केली आहे. एक पानी नोंदणी, कमी वेळ हे पोर्टलचे उद्दिष्ट आहे.
दि. 26.06.2020 रोजीच्या अधिसूचनेत दिलेली व्याख्या व तपशील यामध्ये , उद्यम नोंदणी पोर्टलवर नोंदणीसाठी अनिवार्य अटींमध्ये जीएसटीआयएन एक अट असल्याचे नमूद केले असून 01.04.2021 पासून लागू करण्यात आले आहे. मात्र जीएसटीआयएन अनिवार्य करण्याच्या निर्णयामुळे नोंदणी प्रक्रियेवर परिणाम होत आहे, असे निवेदन एमएसएमई असोसिएशनने दिले आहे. कारण जीएसटी कायदा/अधिसूचनेनुसार जीएसटी विवरणपत्रं भरण्याच्या अनिवार्य आवश्यकतेतून अनेक उद्योजकांना सूट देण्यात आली आहे.
तसेच उद्यम नोंदणी पोर्टलला सुलभता आणि पारदर्शकतेमुळे उत्तम प्रतिसाद मिळाला आहे. उपभोक्ता मैत्रीशिवाय या साधेपणा, वस्तुनिष्ठता आणि पारदर्शकता याविषयी भागधारकांकडून मोठा प्रतिसाद मिळाला आहे. 5.3.2021 (सायंकाळी 6.53) पर्यंत उद्यम नोंदणी पोर्टलने 25,20,341 इतका नोंदणी टप्पा गाठला आहे.
या सुविधेमुळे कुशल कारागीर आणि कलाकार यांच्यासह विविध सूक्ष्म उद्योगांना आणि अनौपचारिक क्षेत्रातील /असंघटित क्षेत्रातील इतर उद्योगांना नोंदणी सहजतेने पार पाडण्यास मदत होईल. उद्योजक उद्यम नोंदणी पोर्टलमध्ये नोंदणीसाठी पॅनचा वापर करु शकतात.

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Udyam registration further simplified
Udyam Portal , a roaring success with enterprises, crosses 25 lakh registrations
08 MAR 2021 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
Even as the new Udyam Registration Portal (https://udyamregistration.gov.in) has evoked enthusiastic response amongst stakeholders, the requirement for registering on the portal have been further simplified by the government.The objective of the portal is to provide a single-page registration, consume less time and simplify processes of registering any enterprise under MSME.
The definition and details, as given in the Notification dated 26.06.2020, had specified GSTIN as one of the mandatory conditions for registration on the Udyam Registration Portal, with effect from 01.04.2021. However, a number of representations were received from various MSME Associations stating that the measure of making GSTIN mandatory is impacting the registration process as many enterprises are exempt from the mandatory requirement of filing GST Returns as per the GST Act/notifications. Asignificant proportion of MSME may have annual turnover less than the threshold limit for exemption from registration under GST Act. The matter has been examined and a notification has been issued by the Ministry of MSME on 05.03.2021 to align the mandatory requirement for filing Udyam Registration with those for filing GST Returns, in the interest of those enterprises that are exempted from filing returns.
Further, the Udyam Registration portal has been a roaring success, with massive response from the stakeholders on account of its simplicity, objectivity and transparency, besides user-friendliness.As on 5.3.2021 (6.53 PM), the Udyam registration portal has achieved a total registration of 25,20,341.
This facilitation would further help various micro enterprises including skilled craftsmen and artisans and other enterprises in informal sector/unorganised sector to get the registration done easily. The proprietor may use his or her PAN for registration of the enterprise in the Udyam Registration Portal.
>>>>>>
BN; MS