ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਅਧਿਆਪਕ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕੌਮੀ ਅਧਿਆਪਕ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਵਲੋਂ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਗਏ ਕਦਮ
08 MAR 2021 6:33PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੌਮੀ ਅਧਿਆਪਕ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਧਿਆਪਕ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਕਦਮ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ :—
1. ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਧਿਆਪਕ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ਲਈ ਮਸ਼ਵਰੇ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਨ ।
2. ਮਾਹਿਰ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਖੁੱਲੇ੍ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਸਰੋਤ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ , ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ , ਸਿੱਖਿਅਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਇਹਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਐੱਨ ਸੀ ਟੀ ਈ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ਤੇ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਨ ।
3. ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਸਰੋਤਾਂ ਲਈ ਵੈੱਬ ਲਿੰਕ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਈਪਰ ਲਿੰਕ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਲਾਭਕਾਰੀ / ਟੀਚਾ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਐੱਨ ਸੀ ਟੀ ਈ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ www.ncte.gov.in. ਉੱਪਰ ਪੜ੍ਹਨ / ਸਿੱਖਣ ਸਰੋਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਪਲਬੱਧ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ।
4. ਅਧਿਆਪਕ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਧਿਆਪਕ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਖੇਤਰ ਲਈ ਨਵੀਂ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਨੀਤੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਲੜੀ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ।
5. ਅਧਿਆਪਕ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਬਾਰੇ ਪੜ੍ਹਾਈ / ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਵੀ ਡਿਜ਼ੀਟਲੀ ਐੱਨ ਸੀ ਟੀ ਈ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ www.ncte.gov.in. ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬੱਧ ਕਰਵਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਮੇਸ਼ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ “ਨਿਸ਼ੰਕ” ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ ।

Ministry of Education
Steps taken by National Council of Teacher Education to strengthen the teacher education system
08 MAR 2021 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
Following steps were taken by the National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) to strengthen the teacher education system in the country during pandemic:-
1. Advisory to all Teacher Education Institutions (TEIs) was issued to cope with the COVID-19 pandemic.
1. Open Education Resource (OER) were developed by the Expert Committee and uploaded on NCTE website for making proper use by students/teacher educators and other stake holders free of cost.
2. The weblink for open Education Resource (OER) developed by other organisation working for teacher education in the country have also been hyper linked so that the beneficiary/target group can avail the teaching/learning resource by visiting the NCTE website www.ncte.gov.in.
3. To sensitize Teacher Education Institutions (TEIs) about the recommendations of New Education Policy (NEP) for teacher education sector, a series of webinars have been conducted.
4. The teaching/learning material on the content of teacher education has also been digitally made available on the NCTE website www.ncte.gov.in.
The information was given by the Union Minister for Education Ministry, Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ in a written reply in the LokSabha today.