Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Sub-Committee of Insolvency Law Committee recommended IBC pre-pack framework
08 MAR 2021 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Government constituted a sub-committee of Insolvency Law Committee (ILC) vide order dated 24th June, 2020 under the chairmanship of Dr. M. S. Sahoo, Chairperson, Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI) to make recommendation on pre-pack insolvency resolution process (PPIRP).
This was stated by Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Union Minister of State for Finance & Corporate Affairs, in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.
The sub-committee has recently submitted its report to the Government, which is available on the website of IBBI (www.ibbi.gov.in), thereby recommending a pre-pack framework within the basic structure of the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code (IBC), 2016.

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
دیوالیہ پن سے متعلق قانونی کمیٹی کی ذیلی کمیٹی نے آئی بی سی پیشگی منصوبے کے خاکے کی سفارش کی
08 MAR 2021 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 08 مارچ / حکومت نے بھارت کے دیوالیہ پن اور دیوالیہ ہونے سے متعلق بھارتی بورڈ ( آئی بی بی آئی ) کے صدر نشین ڈاکٹر ایم ایس ساہو کی صدارت میں 24 جون ، 2020 ء کو ایک حکم کے ذریعے دیوالیہ پن سے متعلق قانونی کمیٹی (آئی ایل سی ) کی ایک ذیلی کمیٹی تشکیل دی تھی ، جس کا مقصد دیوالیہ پن سے متعلق حل کے عمل کے لئے ایک پیشگی منصوبے ( پی پی آرآئی پی) کی سفارش کرنا تھا ۔
خزانے اور کارپوریٹ امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر نے آج لوک سبھا میں یہ بات ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتائی ۔
ذیلی کمیٹی نے حکومت کو حال ہی میں اپنی رپورٹ سونپی ہے ، جو آئی بی بی آئی کی ویب سائٹ (www.ibbi.gov.in ) پر دستیاب ہے ، جس میں دیوالیہ پن اور دیوالیہ ہونے سے متعلق کوڈ ( آئی بی سی ) 2016 کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے اندر ایک پیشگی منصوبے کے خاکے کی سفارش کی ہے ۔