کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
’’جن اوشدھی دوس ہفتہ 2021‘‘کے پانچویں دن بزرگ شہریوں کو بیدار کرنے کیلئے مہم شروع کی گئی
’’جن اوشدھی دوس ہفتہ 2021‘‘ کا انعقاد یکم مارچ سے7 مارچ کے درمیان کیا جارہا ہے
05 MAR 2021 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
جن اوشدھی دوس ہفتہ 2021 کے تحت آج کے پروگرام کا موضوع تھا ’ جن اوشدھی کا ساتھ‘۔ بی پی پی آئی ٹیم ،جن اوشدھی متر اور جن اوشدھی کیندر کے مالکوں نے سماج میں بزرگ شہریوں کے گھر گھر جاکر انہیں 7400 سے زیادہ جن اوشدھی کیندروں پر سستی قیمتوں پر دستیاب جنرک دواؤں کے بارے میں اطلاع فراہم کرتے ہوئے انہیں بیدار کیا۔بزرگ شہریوں کو خاص طور سے ان کیلئے شروع کی گئی مصنوعات کے بارے میں بھی بتایا گیا جس میں بزرگوں کیلئے ڈائپر ،گھر پر شوگر کی جانچ کیلئے جن اوشدھی گلو کو میٹر ،قدرتی طور پر میٹھی اشیا جن اوشدھی مدرک ، جن اوشدھی پروٹین ، جن اوشدھی پوشن سمیت کئی مصنوعات شامل ہیں جو بازار میں فروخت ہونے والی اس قسم کی مصنوعات کے مقابلے جن اوشدھی کیندروں پر بے حد سستی قیمتوں پر دستیاب ہیں۔
آج منعقد کی گئی مہم کا بنیادی مقصد بزرگ شہریوں کو اس بارے میں بیدار کیا جانا تھا کہ کس قسم کی دواؤ ں پرہر مہینے ہونے والے اپنے خرچوں کو وہ کم کرسکتے ہیں۔ان جن اوشدھی کیندروں پر دستیاب بلڈ پریشر اور شوگر سے متعلق مختلف دواؤ ں کے بارے میں بھی انہیں جانکاری دی گئی جن کا استعمال بزرگ شہریوں کے ذریعہ اکثر کیا جاتا ہے۔اس پروگرام کے تحت ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں جن اوشدھی کیندروں کے ذریعہ مفت چیک اپ قائم کا انعقاد کیا گیا اور دوائیں تقسیم کی گئیں۔
جن اوشدھی دوس ہفتہ 2021 کا انعقاد ملک بھر کے 7400 سے زیادہ پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی کیندروں کے توسط سے کیا جارہا ہے۔اس ہفتہ کے تحت جن اوشدھی کیندروں کے مالک مختلف سرگرمیاں منعقد کررہے ہیں جس میں صحت اور صفائی کے بارے میں بیداری سے جڑی سرگرمیاں بھی شامل ہیں۔
اس پروگرام کی شروعات یکم مار چ2021 کو مفت میڈیکل چیک اپ قائم کے انعقاد کے ساتھ ہوئی تھی ،جس میں بلڈ پریشر کی جانچ ،شوگر کی سطح کی جانچ،ڈاکٹروں سے مفت صلاح و مشورہ ، مفت میں دواؤں کی تقسیم وغیرہ کی گئی۔اگلے دن کے پروگرام میں جن اوشدھی مذاکرے کا انقعاد کیا گیا۔تیسرے دن کے پروگرام کا موضوع تھا’ٹیچ دیم ینگ‘اور اس کے تحت جن اوشدھی ٹیموں نے اسکولوں ،کالجوں ،فارمیسی کالجوں سمیت مختلف اداروں میں جاکر طلبا سے بات چیت کی گئی۔جن اوشدھی ہفتہ کے چوتھے دن منعقد پی ایم بی جے کے کیمپو میں خواتین کو سینٹری پیڈ کے استعمال کے بارے میں بیدار کیا گیا ۔اس پروگرام کے تحت ملک کے 2000 سے زیادہ مقامات پر ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ سوودھا سینٹری پیکٹ مفت تقسیم کئے گئے ۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Awareness campaign for Senior Citizens organised today, on day 5 of “Janaushadhi Diwas Week 2021”
“Janaushadhi Diwas 2021” celebrations from 1st March to 7th March
05 MAR 2021 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
5th day of Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2021 week was celebrated today on the theme “Jan Aushadhi ka Sath”. Team BPPI, Jan Aushadhi Mitra and Jan Aushadhi Kendra owners reached out to the senior citizens of our society and informed them about the availability of quality generic medicines at affordable prices for all at more than 7400 Jan Aushadhi kendras. Senior Citizens were informed about the products, specially launched for them, such as Jan Aushadhi Swabhiman Adult Diaper, Jan Aushadhi Glucometer for sugar testing at home, Jan Aushadhi Madhurak stevia natural sweetener, Jan Aushadhi Protein, Jan Aushadhi Poshan, etc. which are available at Jan Aushadhi kendras at much affordable prices compare to the market.
The main objective of the campaign today was to inform senior citizens how they can reduce their monthly expenditure on medicines. A good range of many other medicines are also available at these kendras for Blood Pressure and Diabetes which are frequently used by the elderly. Jan Aushadhi kendras also conducted free health check-up camps and distributed medicines at various locations across the country.
Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2021 week is being celebrated across the country through more than 7400 Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Kendras. Jan Aushadhi Kendra owners are organising different activities for generating awareness about health and hygiene.
The celebrations began on 1st March 2021 by hosting Health Check-up Camps that provided Blood Pressure Check-up, Sugar level Check-up, free doctor consultation, free medicine distribution, etc. followed by the second day wherein ‘Jan Aushadhi Paricharcha’ was hosted. 3rd day of Jan Aushadhi Diwas week was celebrated with the theme ‘Teach Them Young’, wherein the team visited schools, colleges, pharmacy colleges, institutions and interacted with students. On 4th day, PMBJP organised camps to educate the females about the usages of Sanitary Pads. The day saw distribution of more than 1,00,000 Suvidha Sanitary packets free of cost at more than 2000 places.