Ministry of Culture
A day-long National seminar “Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose: Rashtravaad Aur Yuva Sarokaar" organized at Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
06 MAR 2021 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
To commemorate 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, the Indira Gandhi National Center for Arts (IGNCA) under Ministry of Culture, Government of India organized a day-long National seminar at Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh), on the subject "Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose: Rashtravaad Aur Yuva Sarokaar " on 5th March, 2021.
Shri Arif Mohammad Khan,Hon’ble Governor of Kerala inaugurated the program and the Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Culture and Tourism, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel presided over the function.
On this occasion, Shri Arif Mohammed Khan described Netaji as 'Dhirpurush' and said that he was not worried about condemnation, praise or death. Mr. Arif Mohammad Khan said that Netaji set an example of supreme sacrifice.
While addressing the audience, Shri Patel said that Netaji has a deep connect with Jabalpur and it was from here that his life took a turn. His memories will always remain associated with Jabalpur and Seoni Jail, the Minister added. Shri Patel said that Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose is a source of inspiration for the youth. He further said that the youth should come forward to work in the interest of the country and society. Shri Prahlad Singh Patel explained that all this while justice was not done to Netaji, and now we are making sincere efforts to make up for it. It is in this sequence that Netaji's birth anniversary (23rd January) has been declared to be celebrated as 'Parakram Divas' across the country.
Special invitees and speakers at the seminar included Netaji's nephew Shri Chandra Kumar Bose, Major General GD Bakshi, Professor Kapil Kumar, Dr. Raghav Sharan Sharma, Mr. S. Premanand Sharma, Mr. Devendra Sharma, Mr. Ravindra Vajpayee and Mr. Manish Tripathi joined from Singapore..

وزارات ثقافت
ایک روزہ قومی سیمنار بعنوان’ نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس: راشٹر واد اور یووا سروکار کا جبلپور ، مدھیہ پردیش میں انعقاد
06 MAR 2021 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 6 مارچ 2021: نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کے 125 ویں یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر حکومت ہند کی وزارتِ ثقافت کے تحت اندرا گاندھی نیشنل سنٹر فارآرٹس (IGNCA) نے پانچ مارچ 2021 کو جبل پور (مدھیہ پردیش) میں ایک روز سیمنار بعنوان ’’نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس: راشٹر واد اور یووا سروکار ‘‘ کا اہتمام کیا۔
کیرالا کے عزت مآب گونر جناب عارف محمد خان نے پروگرام کا افتتاح کیا اور ثقافت اور سیاحت کے وزیر مملکت (آزاد چارج) جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے تقریب کی صدارت کی۔
اس موقع پر جناب عارف محمد خان نے نیتاجی کو ’’دھیرپُرش‘‘ قرار دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ مذمت، تعریف یا موت کسی بھی چیز کی پرواہ نہیں تھی۔ جناب عارف محمد خان نے کہا کہ نیتاجی نے عظیم قربانی کی مثال قائم کی۔
حاضرین کو مخاطب کرتے ہوئے جناب پٹیل نے کہا کہ جبل پور کے ساتھ نیتا جی کا گہرا تعلق تھا اور یہی وہ جگہ تھی جہاں سے ان کی زندگی نے ایک رخ اختیار کیا۔ جبلپور اور سیونی جیل کے ساتھ ان کی یا د یں ہمیشہ جڑی رہیں گی۔ جناب پٹیل نے کہا کہ نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس نوجوانوں کے لیئے ایک ترغیب کا وسیلہ ہیں۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ نوجوانوں کو ملک اور معاشرے کی بہبود ک لئے کام کرنے کی غرض سے سامنے آنا چاہئے۔ جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے کہا کہ اب تک نیتا جی کے ساتھ انصاف نہیں ہوا اور اب ہم اس کی تلافی کے لئے صدق دلانے کی کوشش کررہے ہیں۔ اسی جانب نیتا جی کا یوم پیدائش 23 جنوری ملک بھر میں پراکرم دیوس کے طور پر منائے جانے کا اعلان کیا گیا ہے۔
سیمنار میں خصوصی مدعوئین اور مقررین میں نیتاجی کے بھتیجے جناب چندر کمار بوس، میجر جنرل جی ڈی بخشی، پروفیسر کپل کمار، ڈاکٹرراگھون شرن شرما،جناب ایس پریمانند شرما، جناب دیویندر شرما، جناب رویندر واجپئی اور جناب منیش ترپاٹھی نے سنگا پور سے تقریب میں حصہ لیا۔