Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 49
More than 1.90 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
10.34 lakh vaccine doses given till 7pm today
05 MAR 2021 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 1.90Crore today.
The countrywide vaccination drive was rolled out on 16th Jan 2021 and vaccination of the Frontline Workers (FLWs) started from 2nd Feb 2021.The next phase of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 1st March 2021 for those who are over 60 years of age and for people aged 45 and above with specified co-morbid conditions.
A total of 1,90,40,175vaccine doses have beengiven, as per the provisional report till 7 pm today.
These include 68,96,529HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 32,94,612HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 62,94,755FLWs (1stdose), 1,23,191 FLWs (2nd dose), 21,17,862beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 3,13,226beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
68,96,529
32,94,612
62,94,755
1,23,191
3,13,226
21,17,862
Total 10,34,672vaccine doses were given till 7 pmtoday, the forty-ninth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which8,25,537beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,09,135HCWs and FLWsreceived 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date:5th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
TotalAchievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
43446
153241
203824
55894
77325
500942
825537
209135

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ 19 ٹیکہ کاری کا 49 واں دن
ملک بھر میں 1.90 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو کووڈ 19 کے ٹیکے کی خوراک دی گئی
آج شام 7 بجے تک 10.34 لاکھ ٹیکے کی خوراک دی گئیں
05 MAR 2021 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 05 مارچ آج ملک بھر میں کووڈ 19 ٹیکے کی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد 1.90 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں ٹیکہ کاری مہم 16 جنوری 2021 کو شروع کی گئی تھی اور صف اول کے کارکنان (ایف ایل ڈبلیو) کی ٹیکہ کاری 2 فروری 2021 سے شروع ہوئی۔ کووڈ 19 کی ٹیکہ کاری اگلا مرحلہ یکم مارچ 2021 سے شروع ہوا ہے۔ اس مرحلہ میں 60 سال کی عمر کے اور 45 سال یا اس سے زیادہ کی عمر کے سنگین بیماری میں مبتلا افراد کو شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق آج شام 7 بجے تک کل 1،90،40،175 ٹیکہ کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔
ان میں 68،96،529 صحت کارکنان شامل ہیں جنہوں نے پہلی خوراک لی ہے اور 32،94،612 صحت کارکنان ہیں جنہوں نے دوسری خوراک لی ہے، 62،94،755 صف اول کے کارکنان (پہلی خوراک)، 1,23,191 صف اول کے کارکنان (دوسری خوراک) شامل ہیں۔ 21،17،862 مستفیدین 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے ہیں اور 3,13,226 مستفیدین 45سال یا اس سے زیادہ عمرکے کے سنگین بیماری میں مبتلا افراد شامل ہیں۔
صحت کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
45سے 60
سال کی عمر کے سنگین بیماری میں مبتلا مستفیدین
60 برس سے زیادہ عمر کے مستفیدین
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
68,96,529
32,94,612
62,94,755
1,23,191
3,13,226
21,17,862
5 مارچ 2021 کی شام 7 بجے تک کل 10،34،672 ٹیکے کی خوراکیں دی گئیں ، ملک گیرسطح پر کووڈ 19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کا یہ 49 واں دن تھا۔ عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق ان میں سے 8،25،537مستفیدین کو پہلی خوراک اور 2،09،135 صحت کارکنان اور صف اول کے کارکنان کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی ۔
تاریخ: 05 مارچ 2021
صحت کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
45 to <60
سال سے زیادہ عمر کے سنگین بیماری میں مبتلا مستفیدین
60 برس سے زیادہ عمر کے مستفیدین
کل حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
43446
153241
203824
55894
77325
500942
825537
209135