مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر سنجے دھوترے نے تکنالوجیوں اورکاروباری لین دین کے تبادلے کے لئے ‘‘انڈیاٹیلی کام 2021’’ کاافتتاح کیا
تقریب میں 45ملکوں سے زیادہ ٹیلی کام خریداروں نے شرکت کی
03 MAR 2021 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی کام آلات کی برآمدات کو فروغ دینے کی کونسل (ٹی ای پی سی )نے وزارت خارجہ اور ٹیلی مواصلات کے محکمے کے تعاون سے بھارت سرکارکے کامرس کے محکمے کی مارکیٹ رسائی پہل اسکیم (ایم اے آئی ) کے تحت 3اور4مارچ ، 2021کوانڈیاٹیلی کام ،2021کا ورچوئل طریقے سے اہتمام کیاہے جوخصوصی طورپرایک بین الاقوامی کاروباری ایکسپوہے ۔دنیابھر ملکوں کے خریداراس میں شرکت کررہے ہیں اور 1000سے زائد مندوبین انڈیاٹیلی کام ۔2021میں شرکت کررہے ہیں ، جن میں سے 200سے زیادہ غیرملکی مندوبین کا تعلق 45سے زیادہ ملکوں سے ہے ۔ بھارت کی 40سے زیادہ ٹیلی کام کمپنیاں نمائش میں اپنی بہترین اور جدید مصنوعات اورصلاحیتوں کو نمایاں کررہی ہیں ۔ جس کا اہتمام اس تقریب کے ایک حصے کے طورپرٹی ای پی سی نے کیاہے ۔
مواصلات ، تعلیم اور الیکٹرانس اورانفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی کے وزیرمملکت جناب سنجے شامراؤدھوترے نے آج اس سالانہ تقریب کا افتتاح کیا۔ وزارت خارجہ میں سکریٹری جناب راہل چھاوڑہ ، ٹیلی مواصلات کے محکمے کی ایڈیشنل سکریٹری محترمہ انیتا پروین نے افتتاحی اجلاس سے خطاب کیا۔ اس کے علاوہ حکومت کے سینئر افسروں صنعت کے رہنماوں نے بھی اس اجلاس میں خطاب کیا۔
اس تقریب میں اظہارخیال کرتے ہوئے جناب سنجے دھوترے نے کہا کہ ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کے وزیراعظم کے ویژن کو پوراکرنے کی کوشش کررہی ہیں جو بھارت کو دیہی بھارت سے جوڑکرملک میں ایک ڈیجیٹل تقسیم کی بھرپائی کرے گااور دوردرا ز کے ہرشخص کے لئے اہم خدمات دستیاب کراکے مالی شمولیت کو بڑھائے گا،ساتھ ہی آخری شخص کو کنکٹی وٹی فراہم کرے گا۔انھوں نے کہاکہ ہندوستانی مینوفیکچررز نے دنیا کے بہت سے ملکوں آئی ٹی اورٹیلی کام مصنوعات کی برآمدات میں زبردست سنگ میل پہلے حاصل کرلیاہے ۔ ہندوستانی آئی ٹواور ٹیلی کام مصنوعات عالمی معیارکی ہیں اور تکنیکی اورقیمت کے اعتبارسے ان کا دنیا میں مقابلہ کیاجاسکتاہے ۔ انھوں نے یہ بھی کہاکہ حکومت نے عالمی سپلائی چین کاایک حصہ بننے کے لئے ٹیلی سیکٹرسمیت مختلف سیکٹروں کے لئے پیداوارسے جڑی پہل پی ایل آئی اسکیموں کا اعلان کیاہے ۔
ہندوستانی برآمدکاروں کے لئے یہ تقریب بہت زیادہ اہمیت کی حامل ہے اوراس کا بہت زیادہ اثربھی ہے ۔ ہندوستان اعداد وشمارکی پیش رفت کی وجہ سے تیزی سے ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیلی کام کی ایک اہم مارکیٹ ہے ۔ یہ مقامی سطح کی مانگ گھریلو ٹیلی کام کمپنیوں کے لئے ایک محرک ہے تاکہ اختراعی ، اعلیٰ معیاری مصنوعات اور حل تیارکئے جاسکیں جس سے ہندوستان اور دنیا کی ابھرتی ہوئی مارکیٹ کی ضرورتوں کو پوراکرسکتا ہے۔ ٹیلی کام مصنوعات اور خدمات فراہم کرنے کے علاوہ ہندوستانی کمپنیاں بیرون ملک کے خریداروں کو تربیت دینے اور ہنرمندی فراہم کرنے کے علاوہ حصہ داربننے کے لئے بھی تیارہیں۔
انڈیا ٹیلی کام 2021ٹکنالوجیوں اورکاروباری لین کے تبادلے کے لئے ایک پلیٹ فارم ہے یہ بڑا ایونٹ ٹیلی کام اورآئی ٹی شراکت داروں کے لئے ایک ایسی بڑی تقریب بن گئی ہے جس میں ان کی شرکت لازمی ہے ۔یہ نیٹ ورک میٹنگ اور مستقبل طے کرنے کاایک مقام ہے ۔
ٹی ای پی کے بارے میں :کامرس وصنعت ، ٹیلی کام کی وزارت کی طرف سے ٹی ای پی سی قائم کیاگیاہے تاکہ ٹیلی کام آلات اورخدمات کی برآمدکو فروغ دینے کے علاوہ ان کو تیارکیا جاسکے ۔ کاؤنسل نے برآمدات کے فروغ کے مقصد سے بہت سے اقدامات کئے ہیں ، جن میں اہم مارکیٹ تلاش کرنے کے لئے مطالعے کرناقومی اوربین الاقوامی سیمنارکا انعقاد کرنا اور مختلف بیرونی ملکوں میں ہونے والی نمائشوں میں برآمدکاروں کی شرکت کو آسان بناناشامل ہے۔

Ministry of Communications
Shri Sanjay Dhotre inaugurates “India Telecom 2021”- a platform for convergence of technologies and business exchange
Telecom buyers from more than 45 countries participates in event
03 MAR 2021 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
TEPC (Telecom Equipment Export Promotion Council) has organized India Telecom 2021’ - an Exclusive International Business Expo being held virtually on March 3 & 4, 2021 under Market Access Initiative Scheme (MAI) of Department of Commerce, Government of Indiaand with support of Department of Telecommunications & Ministry of External Affairs. The event is being attended by potential buyers from countries across the globe. More than 1,000 delegates, out of which more than 200 are foreign delegates from more than 45 countries, are attending India Telecom 2021. More than 40 Indian telecom companies are showcasing their state of the art products and capabilities at the exhibition which is organized by TEPC as a part of this event.
This annual event was inaugurated by Shri Sanjay ShamraoDhotre, Minister for State for Communications, Education and Electronics & Information Technology, Government of Indiatoday, the March 3, 2021. The inaugural session, was also addressed by Shri. Rahul Chhabra, Secretary (ER), Ministry of External Affairs, Government of India, Ms. Anita Praveen, Additional Secretary, Department of Telecommunications, Government of India and many other senior Government officials and industry leaders.
While speaking at the event, Shri Sanjay ShamraoDhotre, Hon’ble Minister for State for Communications, Education and Electronics & Information Technology said that the Government has been striving to fulfil Hon’ble Prime Minister’s vision of Digital India, which will bridge the digital divide in the country by uniting urban India with rural Bharat, foster financial inclusion by making critical services available to everyone remotely, and provide connectivity to the last mile. He also mentioned that Indian manufacturers have already made significant strides in exports of IT and telecom products to several countries. Indian IT and telecom products are of world-class quality and are globally competitive in technology and price. "The government has announced the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) schemes for various sectors, including telecom sector, to become a part of the global supply chain," he said.
This event is of great significance to Indian exporters and has a very high impact. India is a fast-growing telecom market fueled by data growth. This local demand is a driver of domestic telecom companies to create innovative, high-quality products and solutions that can serve the needs of both India and emerging markets across the globe. In addition to offering state of the art telecom products and services, Indian companies are open to partner and provide skill development and training to our overseas buyers.
India Telecom 2021 is a platform for convergence of technologies and business exchange. This mega event has become ‘a must attend’ mega event for Telecom and IT Stakeholders as it encapsulates strategies and learning that transcend the two most important present day industries having potential of unlocking huge demand of ICT services across multiple domains. It’s the place to network, meet and shape the future!
About TEPC:
TEPC has been set up by the Ministry of Commerce & Industry and Ministry of Communications, Government of India to promote and develop of Export of Telecom Equipment and Services. The council undertakes several activities aimed at exports promotion such as Commissioning of Studies to find potential markets, holding of National/International Seminars and facilitating participation of exporters in various overseas exhibitions. The council also disseminates trade related data to its members. The council makes various recommendations to the Government for making necessary changes in various policies and procedures for promotion of Exports and Services.