وزارت دفاع
وزیر دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ نے ایرو انڈیا 2021 میں ڈی آر ڈی او دستاویز اور طریق کار جاری کیے
03 FEB 2021 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
وزیردفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ نے ایرواندیا2021 کے افتتاحی دن ڈیفنس ریسرچ اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ آرگنائزیشن (ڈی آر ڈی او)کے برآمداتی کا مجموعہ جاری کیا جس میں وہ دفاعی نظام اور پلیٹ فارم شامل ہیں جنہیں دوست ممالک کو ایکسپورٹ کیا جاسکتا ہے۔
ملٹری ائیربورن اسٹورس (ڈی ڈی پی ایم اے ایس) دستاویز کے ڈیزائن، ترقی اور پیداوار میں ایک اہم ترمیم بھی جاری کی گئی ہے۔ڈی ڈی پی ایم اے ایس دستاویز کے بعد ایروناٹکس برادری کے ذریعہ ایئربورن سسٹم کے ڈیزائن، ترقی، پیداواراور تصدیق کی دستاویز جاری کی گئی۔ نئی ہوائی صلاحیت والا ڈھانچہ خود کفالت کے لیے آتم نربھر بھارت پر، تنظیموں اور صنعتوں کو لبرل سرٹیفکیشن کارروائیوں کے ذریعہ طاقت ور بنانے پر زور دیتا ہے۔سرٹیفکیشن ایجنسی سی ای ایم آئی ایل سی کے ذریعہ جاری دستاویز سے دفاعی پی ایس یو، ایم ایس ایم ای اور تحقیق وترقی کے ادارے ہماری دفاعی خدمات کے لیے عالمی سطح کی مصنوعات تیار کرنے اور تقسیم کرپانے کے قابل ہوگی۔
ایروناٹیکل ریسرچ اینڈڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ (اے آر اینڈ بی)کی گولڈن جوبلی کے موقع پر وزیر دفاع نے ایروناٹکس کےشعبہ میں ایروناٹیکل ریسرچ اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ (اے آر اینڈ بی) کے تعاون کے سفر پر ایک ٹکٹ اور ایک کتاب کا اجراء کیا۔اس کتاب میں ایروناٹیکل ریسرچ اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ (اے آر اینڈ بی) کے قیام کے بعد سے ہی اہم حصولیابیوں پر روشنی ڈالی گئی ہے۔ایروناٹیکل ریسرچ اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ (اے آر اینڈ بی) کا قیام ڈی آرڈی او کے ذریعہ 1971 میں عمل میں آیا تھا تاکہ تحقیق کو آگے بڑھایاجاسکے اور بھارت کو ایروناٹکس میں خودکفیل بنانے کی طرف لے جایا جاسکے ۔
وزیر دفاع نے پروگرام کے دوران ڈی آرڈی او کے مونوگراف ‘‘ ریڈیئنس ان اسکائیز-دی تیجس ساگا’’ کا اجراء بھی کیا۔ایئرمارشل پی راج کمار (ریٹائرڈ) اور جناب بی آر شری کانت کے ذریعہ تیارکردہ مونوگراف ڈی آر ڈی او کے ہلکے جنگی طیارہ کے دلچسپ سفر پر روشنی ڈالتاہے۔
پروگرام میں موجود سائنسدانوں،ایرواسپیس کے پیشہ وروں اور صنعت کاروں کو خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر دفاع نے ہندوستانی صنعت کی تکنیکی صلاحیتوں کو بڑھانے اور دفاعی مینوفیکچرنگ کے شعبہ میں ملک کو خود کفیل بنانے میں اہم رول نبھانے کے لیے ڈی آرڈی او کی تعریف کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ڈی آرڈی او کے ذریعہ تیار کی جارہی ٹیکنالوجی مسلسل صنعتوں کو منتقل کی جارہی ہے جس سے یہ صنعت دیسی دفاعی نظام تیارکرنے کے تئیں مطمئن ہے۔
اس موقع پر چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف جنرل بپن راوت، فضائیہ کے سربراہ ائیرچیف مارشل راکیش کمار سنگھ بھدوریا، آرمی چیف جنرل منوج مکندنرونے، ڈی آرڈی او کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر جی ستیش ریڈی، دفاعی پیداوار کے سکریٹری جناب راج کمار، ڈاکٹرٹیسی تھامس، ڈائریکٹرجنرل(ایروناٹیکل سسٹم) اور چیف پوسٹ ماسٹرجنرل شاردا سمپت موجودتھے، جس کی صدارت محترم وزیر دفاع نے کی۔
ملک کا سال میں دو بار منعقد ہونے والا ائیرشو، ایرو انڈیا 3 فروری 2021 کو یلہنکابنگلورو میں شروع ہوا تھا۔

Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh releases DRDO Documents & Procedures at Aero India 2021
03 FEB 2021 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh released the Export Compendium of Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) which consists of defence systems and platforms, which can be exported to friendly countries at Aero-India 2021 on the inaugural day.
A major revision of Design, Development & Production of Military Airborne Stores (DDPMAS) document has also been released. DDPMAS document is followed by the aeronautics fraternity for design, development, production and certification of airborne systems. The new airworthiness framework emphasizes on Atma Nirbhar Bharat for self-reliance, empowering the organisations and industries with liberal certification procedures. The document released by the certification agency CEMILAC would enable Defence PSUs, MSMEs and R&D Establishments to develop and deliver world class products to our Defence Services.
Commemorating the golden jubilee of the Aeronautical Research & Development Board (AR&DB), RM released a Stamp and a book on the journey of AR&DB’s contributions to the field of aeronautics. The book highlights the major achievements of AR&DB since its formation. The AR&DB was constituted by DRDO in 1971 to promote research and take India towards self-reliance in aeronautics.
Raksha Mantri also released a DRDO Monograph “Radiance in Skies – The Tejas Saga” during the function. The monograph authored by Air Marshal P Rajkumar (Retd) and Shri BR Srikanth highlights the interesting journey of DRDO’s Light Combat Aircraft Tejas.
Addressing the scientists, aerospace professionals and industrialists present at the function, Raksha Mantri complimented DRDO for multiple initiatives undertaken to enhance the technological capabilities of the Indian industry and playing a significant role in making the country Atma Nirbhar in the area of defence manufacturing. He said that technologies being developed by DRDO are continuously transferred to industries, making them confident to produce indigenous defence systems. He further said that release of the golden jubilee stamp of ADR&DB shows the long R&D path travelled by DRDO in partnership with Indian academia in the area of aeronautics. He also said that export compendium released today will further enhance the strategic partnership with friendly countries and make India a major player in the global defence market.
Chief of Defence Staff General Bipin Rawat, Air Chief Marshal Rakesh Kumar Singh Bhadauria Chief of Army Staff General Manoj Mukund Naravane, Secretary Department of Defence Research and Development Dr G Satheesh Reddy, Secretary Defence Production Shri Raj Kumar, Dr Tessy Thomas, Director General (Aeronautical Systems) and Chief Postmaster General Ms Sharda Sampath were present at the function, which was presided over by Hon’ble Raksha Mantri.
Aero India, the country’s biennial air show started on 3rd of February, 2021 at Yelahanka Bengaluru. In sync with the Atma Nirbhar Bharat theme of this year’s Aero India, DRDO is participating with more than 300 products, technologies, innovations in the indoor pavilion, outdoor, static and flying displays during the show. More than thirty laboratories of DRDO connected with aeronautical technology development are exhibiting their products and technological achievements in the mega event this year.