AYUSH
“AyuSamvad”, the Public Awareness Lecture series of AYUSH Ministry, focusses on Management of Covid19 : AYUSH Minister
12 FEB 2021 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
The AyuSamvad Lecture Series campaign will specifically focus on the role of Ayurveda in the Preventive, Promotive, Curative and Rehabilitative Management of COVID 19, as informed to the Lok Sabha today by Shri KirenRijiju, the Minister of State (IC) of the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports and additional charge of Minister of State (IC) of the Ministry of AYUSH. The All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), an autonomous organization under the aegis of Ministry of AYUSH is organizing this public awareness campaign program on “Ayurveda and Covid 19 Pandemic” with the objective to create awareness among common people.
The Hon’ble Minister clarified this in response to a question from five Members of Parliament, namely, Shri Nayab Singh, Shri Subrat Pathak, Dr. Ram Shankar Katheria, Shri RavindraKushwaha, and Shri Ravi Kishan.
As further clarified by the Hon’ble Minister in his reply, the AyuSamvad Campaign started with the All India Institute of Ayurveda, New Delhi, organizing an online “Training of Trainers”programme from 18-21 Jan, 2021 for all state Directors, Principals of Ayurveda Colleges, Medical Officers, PG &Ph.D scholars and other stake holders. The trained personnel from this programme go on to organise lectures for Government Offices, Non-Government sector employees, schools, colleges, panchayati raj institutions, gram sabhas, industries, various housing societies, NGOs, Mahilaudyogs, Asha workers and health staff etc.across the nation.
As already clarified by the AYUSH Ministry in an earlier communication, the AyuSamvadcampaign ensures the uniformity of information through structured training inputs delivered to approximately one crore target audience across India through five Lakh lectures. This campaign is expected to be beneficial in conveying the potential role of Ayurveda in the management against COVID 19 and also for Post Covid Management. The AYUSH Wings of various States and UTs will also contribute to the Campaign through State AYUSH Directors and NAM team.

وزارت آیوش
‘‘ آیو سمواد ’’ سیریز کے لیکچر ، کووڈ – 19 بندوبست پر مرکوز عوامی بیداری کے لئے ہیں : آیوش کے وزیر
12 FEB 2021 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 12 فروری / ‘‘ آیو سمواد ’’ لیکچر سیریز مہم کا مقصد کووڈ – 19 سے بچاؤ ، باز آباد کاری اور بندوبست میں آیور وید کے رول پر خصوصی توجہ دینے کے لئے ہے ۔ یہ بات آج نو جوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کے وزیر مملکت ( آزادانہ چارج ) اور آیوش کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج ) جناب کرن ریجیجو نے لوک سبھا میں بتائی ۔ آیوش کی وزارت کی سرپرستی میں خود مختار ادارہ ، آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیور ویدا (اے آئی آئی اے ) آیور وید اور کووڈ – 19 وباء کے بارے میں عوامی بیداری کا یہ پروگرام چلا رہا ہے ، جس کا مقصد عام لوگوں میں ، اِس کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا ہے ۔
وزیر موصوف نے پارلیمنٹ کے پانچ ارکان ، جناب نائب سنگھ ، جناب سبرت پاٹھک ، ڈاکٹر رام شنکر کتھیریا ، جناب رویندر کشواہا اور جناب روی کشن کے سوالوں کا جواب دیتے ہوئے یہ وضاحت کی ۔
وزیر موصوف نے اپنےجواب میں یہ بھی واضح کیا کہ آیو سمواد مہم نئی دلّی کے آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیورویدا نے آن لائن شروع کی ہے ، جس میں 18 سے 21 جنوری تک تمام ریاستوں کے ڈائریکٹروں ، آیوروید کالجوں کے پرنسپلوں ، میڈیکل افسروں ، پی جی اور پی ایچ ڈی کرنے والے دانشوروں اور دیگر فریقوں کو تربیت دینا ہے ۔
جیسا کہ آیوش کی وزارت نے ، اِس سے پہلے بھی ایک مراسلے میں یہ واضح کیا تھا ، آیو سمواد مہم پورے بھارت میں تقریباً 5 لاکھ لیکچروں کے ذریعے معلومات کی فراہمی اور تربیت فراہم کر رہی ہے ۔ امید ہے کہ اس مہم سے کووڈ – 19 کے بندوبست اور کووڈ کے بعد کے لئے بھی بندوبست میں آیور وید کے رول کی اہمیت اجاگر ہو گی ۔ مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں آیوش کی شاخیں ، ریاستی آیوش کے ڈائریکٹروں اور این اے ایم کی ٹیموں کے ذریعے ، اِس مہم میں تعاون کریں گی ۔