Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Projects approved under the component schemes of PMKSY
12 FEB 2021 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Food Processing Industries (MoFPI) provides financial assistance in the form of Grant-in-Aid to the individuals, farmers, Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs), Entrepreneurs, Cooperatives, Societies, Self Help Groups (SHGs), Private Companies and Central/ State PSUs etc. for setting up of food processing industries/ units/ projects. Financial assistance to eligible applicants is provided as per the Scheme guidelines and against the Expression of Interest issued by the Ministry from time to time.
Number ofprojects approved for assistance under the component schemes of Central Sector Scheme -PRADHAN MANTRI KISAN SAMPADA YOJANA (PMKSY) is as follows:
Year
Number of projects approved under PMKSY
Mega
Food
Park Scheme
Integrated Cold Chain and
Value Addition Infrastructure
Scheme
Scheme for
Creation of
Backward & Forward Linkages
Operation Greens scheme
Scheme for
Creation/Expansion of Food Processing &
Preservation Capacities
Scheme for
Creation of
Infrastructure for Agro
Processing Clusters
2016-17
0
3
NA
NA
NA
NA
2017-18
4
88
0
NA
33
3
2018-19
0
44
47
2
84
17
2019-20
2
15
7
3
123
14
2020-21
2
47
7
1
50
22
Total
8
197
61
6
290
56
This information was given by the Minister of State for Food Processing Industries, Shri RameswarTeli in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت
پی ایم کے ایس وائی کی کمپونینٹ اسکیموں کے تحت منظور شدہ پروجیکٹ
12 FEB 2021 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 12 /فروری 2021 ۔ خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی سے متعلق صنعتوں کی وزارت (ایم او ایف پی آئی) افراد، کسانوں، کسانوں کی پیداواری تنظیموں (ایف پی او)، صنعت کاروں، امداد باہمی کے اداروں، سوسائٹیوں، خود امدادی گروپوں (ایس ایچ جی)، نجی کمپنیوں اور مرکزی و ریاستی سرکاری شعبہ کی کمپنیوں وغیرہ کو ڈبہ بند خوراک کی صنعتوں / اکائیوں / پروجیکٹوں کے قیام کے لئے امدادی رقم کے طور پر مالی مدد دستیاب کراتی ہے۔ یہ مالی مدد اہل عرضی گذاروں کو اسکیم کی رہنما ہدایات اور وقتاً فوقتاً وزارت کے ذریعے جاری کردہ ایکسپریشن آف انٹریسٹ یعنی اظہار دلچسپی کے مقابل دستیاب کرائی جاتی ہے۔
مرکزی شعبہ کی اسکیم - پردھان منتری کسان سمپدا یوجنا (پی ایم کے ایس وائی) کی کمپونینٹ (جزوی) اسکیموں کے تحت مدد کے لئے منظور شدہ پروجیکٹوں کی تعداد حسب ذیل ہے:
سال
پی ایم کے ایس وائی کے تحت منظور شدہ پروجیکٹوں کی تعداد
میگا فوڈ پارک اسکیم
انٹیگریٹڈ کولڈ چین اینڈ ویلیو ایڈیشن انفرااسٹرکچر اسکیم
اسکیم فار کریشن آف بیک وارڈ اینڈ فارورڈ لنکیجز
آپریشن گرینس اسکیم
اسکیم فار کریشن / ایکسپنشن آف فوڈ پروسیسنگ اینڈ پریزرویشن کیپاسٹیز
اسکیم فار کریشن آف انفرااسٹرکچر فار ایگرو پروسیسنگ کلسٹرس
2016-17
0
3
نافذ نہیں
نافذ نہیں
نافذ نہیں
نافذ نہیں
2017-18
4
88
0
نافذ نہیں
33
3
2018-19
0
44
47
2
84
17
2019-20
2
15
7
3
123
14
2020-21
2
47
7
1
50
22
کل
8
197
61
6
290
56
یہ اطلاع ڈبہ بند خوراک کی صنعتوں کے وزیر مملکت جناب رامیسور تیلی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔